Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions


Division IV rankings

Updated 15-Oct-2018 8:43AM
Week 8 complete
Scores & schedules courtesy of Joe Eitel

1. #18 Steubenville (7-1 D4 R13)
2. #46 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (7-1 D4 R16)
3. #53 St Marys Memorial (8-0 D4 R14)
4. #62 Perry (7-1 D4 R13)
5. #66 Hubbard (8-0 D4 R13)
6. #70 Bellville Clear Fork (8-0 D4 R14)
7. #90 Cincinnati Wyoming (8-0 D4 R16)
8. #104 Akron Buchtel (4-4 D4 R13)
9. #106 Youngstown East (6-2 D4 R13)
10. #110 London (8-0 D4 R16)
11. #127 Van Wert (6-2 D4 R14)
12. #128 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (3-5 D4 R13)
13. #133 Poland Seminary (6-2 D4 R13)
14. #135 St Clairsville (8-0 D4 R15)
15. #159 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (7-1 D4 R15)
16. #174 Cincinnati Taft (6-1 D4 R16)
17. #175 Cincinnati Indian Hill (7-1 D4 R16)
18. #180 Newark Licking Valley (6-2 D4 R15)
19. #181 Struthers (5-3 D4 R13)
20. #184 Kenton (4-4 D4 R14)
21. #185 Girard (7-1 D4 R13)
22. #195 Huron (6-2 D4 R14)
23. #199 New Concord John Glenn (5-3 D4 R15)
24. #204 Waverly (7-1 D4 R16)
25. #214 Napoleon (6-2 D4 R14)
26. #227 Peninsula Woodridge (4-4 D4 R13)
27. #230 Port Clinton (5-3 D4 R14)
28. #236 Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (5-3 D4 R13)
29. #238 Youngstown Ursuline (1-7 D4 R13)
30. #240 Plain City Jonathan Alder (5-3 D4 R16)
31. #244 Wintersville Indian Creek (6-2 D4 R13)
32. #250 Duncan Falls Philo (5-3 D4 R15)
33. #252 Pepper Pike Orange (6-2 D4 R14)
34. #253 Germantown Valley View (4-4 D4 R16)
35. #255 Gallipolis Gallia Academy (7-1 D4 R15)
36. #258 Marengo Highland (7-1 D4 R14)
37. #270 Bloom-Carroll (6-2 D4 R15)
38. #273 Bellevue (2-6 D4 R14)
39. #285 St Bernard Roger Bacon (3-5 D4 R16)
40. #286 Chagrin Falls (3-5 D4 R14)
41. #291 Bryan (6-2 D4 R14)
42. #298 Lorain Clearview (7-1 D4 R14)
43. #300 Canal Fulton Northwest (5-3 D4 R13)
44. #306 Streetsboro (4-4 D4 R13)
45. #310 Shelby (4-4 D4 R14)
46. #324 Washington Court House Washington (5-3 D4 R16)
47. #337 Springfield Kenton Ridge (5-3 D4 R16)
48. #338 Carrollton (3-5 D4 R13)
49. #347 Salem (4-4 D4 R13)
50. #361 Milan Edison (3-4 D4 R14)
51. #368 Wauseon (3-5 D4 R14)
52. #370 Caledonia River Valley (3-5 D4 R14)
53. #378 Ontario (3-5 D4 R14)
54. #381 East Liverpool (5-3 D4 R13)
55. #384 Chesterland West Geauga (2-6 D4 R13)
56. #387 Chillicothe Unioto (5-3 D4 R15)
57. #390 Springfield Northwestern (5-3 D4 R16)
58. #393 Galion (4-4 D4 R14)
59. #397 Urbana (3-5 D4 R16)
60. #400 Batavia (6-2 D4 R16)
61. #403 Springfield Shawnee (4-4 D4 R16)
62. #407 Cortland Lakeview (3-5 D4 R13)
63. #412 Canton South (2-6 D4 R13)
64. #426 Cambridge (2-6 D4 R15)
65. #430 Conneaut (5-3 D4 R13)
66. #436 La Grange Keystone (4-4 D4 R14)
67. #438 Cincinnati Aiken (5-3 D4 R16)
68. #439 New Lexington (5-3 D4 R15)
69. #442 Ravenna Southeast (3-5 D4 R13)
70. #447 Rocky River Lutheran West (6-2 D4 R14)
71. #448 Fairview Park Fairview (3-5 D4 R14)
72. #454 Proctorville Fairland (4-4 D4 R15)
73. #464 Columbus East (3-5 D4 R15)
74. #466 Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (2-6 D4 R16)
75. #469 Warsaw River View (4-4 D4 R15)
76. #472 Lancaster Fairfield Union (3-5 D4 R15)
77. #475 Cadiz Harrison Central (2-6 D4 R15)
78. #477 Mogadore Field (1-7 D4 R13)
79. #494 Oberlin Firelands (4-4 D4 R14)
80. #499 Pomeroy Meigs (2-6 D4 R15)
81. #502 Vermilion (2-6 D4 R14)
82. #506 Cleves Taylor (2-6 D4 R16)
83. #510 Chillicothe Zane Trace (3-5 D4 R15)
84. #511 East Liverpool Beaver Local (3-5 D4 R13)
85. #514 Dayton Northridge (4-4 D4 R16)
86. #519 Lima Bath (0-8 D4 R14)
87. #541 Dayton Oakwood (2-6 D4 R16)
88. #550 Columbus Bexley (1-7 D4 R15)
89. #551 Norwood (2-6 D4 R16)
90. #552 McArthur Vinton County (2-6 D4 R15)
91. #562 Williamsport Westfall (4-4 D4 R15)
92. #568 Ashtabula Edgewood (3-5 D4 R13)
93. #571 Utica (1-7 D4 R15)
94. #579 St Paris Graham Local (1-7 D4 R16)
95. #580 Dayton Meadowdale (2-5 D4 R16)
96. #585 Eaton (0-8 D4 R16)
97. #592 Greenfield McClain (2-6 D4 R16)
98. #600 Circleville Logan Elm (1-7 D4 R15)
99. #603 Minerva (0-8 D4 R13)
100. #605 Jefferson Area (0-8 D4 R13)
101. #609 Hebron Lakewood (1-7 D4 R15)
102. #612 Uhrichsville Claymont (1-7 D4 R15)
103. #624 McConnelsville Morgan (1-7 D4 R15)
104. #625 Cincinnati Shroder (3-5 D4 R16)
105. #637 Sheffield Brookside (1-7 D4 R14)
106. #641 Circleville (0-8 D4 R15)
107. #642 Columbus Linden McKinley (0-8 D4 R15)