Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions


Key games for week 10

Updated 25-Oct-2018 11:12AM
Scores & schedules courtesy of Joe Eitel

Biggest games statewide
1) #5 Lakewood St Edward (6-2) at #4 Cleveland St Ignatius (7-2)
2) #9 Cincinnati Winton Woods (8-1) at #10 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (6-3)
3) #16 Canton McKinley (8-1) at #7 Massillon Washington (9-0)
4) #21 Maria Stein Marion Local (9-0) at Coldwater (7-2)
5) #43 Trotwood-Madison (6-3) at #23 Huber Heights Wayne (6-3)
6) #35 Cincinnati La Salle (4-4) at #17 Cincinnati Elder (5-4)
7) #36 Akron East (8-1) at Akron Buchtel (5-4)
8) #14 Clayton Northmont (8-1) at #28 Miamisburg (7-2)
9) Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (7-2) at #2 Akron Archbishop Hoban (9-0)
10) Toledo St John's Jesuit (7-2) at #6 Toledo Central Catholic (9-0)
11) Youngstown East (6-3) at #47 Hubbard (9-0)
12) #50 Medina Highland (8-1) at #34 Barberton (9-0)

Games with biggest playoff implications
1) Napoleon (6-3 D4 R14) at Bowling Green (5-4 D3 R10)
2) Jackson (6-3 D3 R11) at Chillicothe (7-2 D2 R8)
3) London (9-0 D4 R16) at Whitehall-Yearling (8-1 D2 R7)
4) Reynoldsburg (8-1 D1 R2) at Lancaster (6-3 D1 R3)
5) Alliance Marlington (8-1 D3 R9) at Alliance (6-3 D3 R9)
6) Dublin Scioto (7-2 D2 R8) at Hilliard Darby (7-2 D1 R3)
7) Akron Manchester (7-2 D5 R17) at Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (6-3 D4 R13)
8) Medina Highland (8-1 D2 R7) at Barberton (9-0 D2 R7)
9) Galion Northmor (9-0 D6 R23) at Marengo Highland (8-1 D4 R14)
10) Twinsburg (5-4 D2 R5) at Macedonia Nordonia (8-1 D2 R5)
11) Port Clinton (6-3 D4 R14) at Oak Harbor (8-1 D5 R18)
12) Akron East (8-1 D3 R9) at Akron Buchtel (5-4 D4 R13)
13) Haviland Wayne Trace (5-4 D6 R22) at Hicksville (5-4 D6 R22)
14) Canal Fulton Northwest (5-4 D4 R13) at Loudonville (4-5 D6 R22)
15) Pepper Pike Orange (6-3 D4 R14) at Beachwood (6-3 D5 R17)
16) Maple Heights (9-0 D2 R5) at Cleveland Heights (7-2 D1 R1)
17) Southington Chalker (6-3 D7 R25) at Ashtabula St John School (6-3 D7 R25)
18) Clayton Northmont (8-1 D1 R3) at Miamisburg (7-2 D1 R3)
19) Cincinnati La Salle (4-4 D2 R8) at Cincinnati Elder (5-4 D1 R4)
20) North Canton Hoover (6-3 D2 R7) at Massillon Jackson (6-3 D1 R1)
21) Rocky River (6-3 D3 R10) at Elyria Catholic (7-2 D5 R18)
22) Cincinnati Sycamore (6-3 D1 R4) at Liberty Township Lakota East (6-3 D1 R4)
23) Newark Licking Valley (6-3 D4 R15) at Pataskala Licking Heights (6-3 D2 R7)
24) Ashville Teays Valley (6-3 D2 R8) at Amanda-Clearcreek (8-1 D5 R19)
25) Cincinnati Turpin (6-3 D2 R8) at Milford (7-2 D1 R4)