Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions


Key games for week 9

Updated 15-Oct-2018 8:43AM
Scores & schedules courtesy of Joe Eitel

Biggest games statewide
1) #3 Mentor (7-1) at #6 Euclid (7-1)
2) #17 Fairfield (7-1) at #2 Cincinnati Colerain (8-0)
3) #7 Lakewood St Edward (5-2) at #12 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (6-2)
4) #33 North Canton Hoover (6-2) at #34 Columbus Bishop Hartley (6-2)
5) #4 Cleveland St Ignatius (6-2) at #22 Cincinnati St Xavier (4-4)
6) Columbus St Francis DeSales (5-3) at #13 Cincinnati Winton Woods (7-1)
7) #8 Pickerington Central (7-1) at #30 Reynoldsburg (7-1)
8) #9 Massillon Washington (8-0) at Louisville (5-3)
9) Coldwater (7-1) at St Henry (6-2)
10) Fort Recovery (3-5) at #24 Maria Stein Marion Local (8-0)
11) Massillon Perry (6-2) at #10 Canton McKinley (8-0)
12) #16 Huber Heights Wayne (6-2) at #31 Springfield (7-1)

Games with biggest playoff implications
1) Columbiana Crestview (5-2 D5 R17) at Wintersville Indian Creek (6-2 D4 R13)
2) Casstown Miami East (6-2 D5 R18) at Lewisburg Tri-County North (6-2 D6 R24)
3) Norton (7-1 D3 R9) at Peninsula Woodridge (4-4 D4 R13)
4) Leavittsburg LaBrae (8-0 D5 R17) at Girard (7-1 D4 R13)
5) North Canton Hoover (6-2 D2 R7) at Columbus Bishop Hartley (6-2 D3 R11)
6) Richwood North Union (6-2 D5 R18) at Delaware Buckeye Valley (4-4 D3 R11)
7) Hilliard Darby (6-2 D1 R3) at Delaware Hayes (6-2 D1 R2)
8) Granville (7-1 D3 R11) at Newark Licking Valley (6-2 D4 R15)
9) St Clairsville (8-0 D4 R15) at Canfield South Range (4-4 D5 R17)
10) West Liberty-Salem (6-2 D6 R24) at West Jefferson (6-2 D5 R20)
11) Morrow Little Miami (7-1 D2 R8) at Trenton Edgewood (6-2 D2 R8)
12) Huber Heights Wayne (6-2 D1 R3) at Springfield (7-1 D1 R3)
13) Sidney Lehman Catholic (5-3 D7 R28) at Lima Perry (6-2 D6 R24)
14) Columbus Marion-Franklin (6-2 D3 R11) at Columbus Walnut Ridge (7-1 D2 R7)
15) Amanda-Clearcreek (7-1 D5 R19) at Columbus Hamilton Township (4-4 D3 R11)
16) McDonald (8-0 D6 R21) at Berlin Center Western Reserve (7-1 D6 R21)
17) Columbiana (5-3 D6 R21) at Salineville Southern (7-1 D6 R21)
18) Painesville Riverside (6-2 D2 R5) at Lyndhurst Brush (4-4 D2 R5)
19) Barnesville (3-5 D6 R23) at Caldwell (5-3 D7 R27)
20) Richfield Revere (5-3 D3 R9) at Bay Village Bay (7-1 D3 R10)
21) Avon Lake (8-0 D2 R6) at Olmsted Falls (6-2 D2 R6)
22) Huron (6-2 D4 R14) at Port Clinton (5-3 D4 R14)
23) Howard East Knox (7-1 D6 R23) at Marengo Highland (7-1 D4 R14)
24) Chardon (5-3 D3 R9) at Chagrin Falls Kenston (8-0 D3 R9)