Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions


Most improved teams

Updated 15-Oct-2018 8:43AM
Scores & schedules courtesy of Joe Eitel

Most improved overall, after week #8
1) +25.6 Bainbridge Paint Valley (8-0 D6 R23), last year 3-7
2) +24.2 Tiffin Columbian (6-2 D3 R10), last year 0-10
3) +23.3 Youngstown East (6-2 D4 R13), last year 1-9
4) +23.2 Cincinnati Deer Park (6-2 D6 R24), last year 3-7
5) +22.8 Franklin Furnace Green (7-1 D7 R27), last year 1-8
6) +22.0 Norton (7-1 D3 R9), last year 2-8
7) +20.6 Hamilton New Miami (4-4 D7 R28), last year 2-8
8) +18.2 Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy (6-1 D7 R28), last year 4-6
9) +18.2 Southington Chalker (6-2 D7 R25), last year 2-8
10) +17.9 Antwerp (5-3 D7 R26), last year 1-9
11) +17.8 Parma Heights Valley Forge (6-2 D2 R6), last year 3-7
12) +17.0 Dayton Northridge (4-4 D4 R16), last year 1-9
13) +16.7 Groveport Madison (4-4 D1 R3), last year 0-10
14) +16.7 Hubbard (8-0 D4 R13), last year 5-5
15) +16.5 Worthington Christian (5-3 D6 R23), last year 5-5
16) +16.5 Columbus Grove (5-3 D6 R22), last year 2-8
17) +16.5 Leavittsburg LaBrae (8-0 D5 R17), last year 5-5
18) +16.0 Dayton Carroll (5-3 D3 R12), last year 1-9
19) +15.8 Norwalk (7-1 D3 R10), last year 3-7
20) +15.8 Defiance (4-4 D3 R10), last year 1-9
21) +15.8 Cleveland John Marshall (4-3 D1 R1), last year 3-7
22) +15.5 Frankfort Adena (6-1 D6 R23), last year 2-8
23) +15.4 Cleveland John Adams (2-5 D2 R5), last year 2-8
24) +15.2 Loudonville (4-4 D6 R22), last year 0-10
25) +15.0 Richmond Edison (3-5 D5 R19), last year 2-8

Most improved in Division 1
1) +16.7 Groveport Madison (4-4 D1 R3), last year 0-10
2) +15.8 Cleveland John Marshall (4-3 D1 R1), last year 3-7
3) +13.1 Hilliard Davidson (7-1 D1 R3), last year 5-5
4) +12.3 Cincinnati Western Hills (5-3 D1 R4), last year 3-7
5) +10.6 Miamisburg (6-2 D1 R3), last year 4-6
6) +9.9 Solon (7-1 D1 R1), last year 5-5
7) +9.1 Delaware Hayes (6-2 D1 R2), last year 3-7
8) +8.8 Canton McKinley (8-0 D1 R1), last year 8-3
9) +7.3 Lebanon (5-3 D1 R4), last year 3-7
10) +5.3 Upper Arlington (4-4 D1 R2), last year 4-6

Most improved in Division 2
1) +17.8 Parma Heights Valley Forge (6-2 D2 R6), last year 3-7
2) +15.4 Cleveland John Adams (2-5 D2 R5), last year 2-8
3) +14.0 Warren G Harding (6-2 D2 R5), last year 2-7
4) +13.5 Kings Mills Kings (7-1 D2 R8), last year 5-5
5) +12.9 Macedonia Nordonia (7-1 D2 R5), last year 2-8
6) +12.7 Uniontown Lake (4-4 D2 R7), last year 1-9
7) +12.3 Garfield Heights (8-0 D2 R5), last year 5-5
8) +11.8 Morrow Little Miami (7-1 D2 R8), last year 7-3
9) +11.0 Mount Orab Western Brown (3-5 D2 R8), last year 2-8
10) +10.7 Xenia (5-3 D2 R8), last year 2-8

Most improved in Division 3
1) +24.2 Tiffin Columbian (6-2 D3 R10), last year 0-10
2) +22.0 Norton (7-1 D3 R9), last year 2-8
3) +16.0 Dayton Carroll (5-3 D3 R12), last year 1-9
4) +15.8 Norwalk (7-1 D3 R10), last year 3-7
5) +15.8 Defiance (4-4 D3 R10), last year 1-9
6) +13.9 Toledo Scott (6-2 D3 R10), last year 1-9
7) +13.4 Columbus South (6-2 D3 R11), last year 3-6
8) +12.6 Hillsboro (7-1 D3 R11), last year 7-3
9) +11.9 Lexington (4-4 D3 R10), last year 2-8
10) +11.2 Millersburg West Holmes (6-2 D3 R9), last year 3-7

Most improved in Division 4
1) +23.3 Youngstown East (6-2 D4 R13), last year 1-9
2) +17.0 Dayton Northridge (4-4 D4 R16), last year 1-9
3) +16.7 Hubbard (8-0 D4 R13), last year 5-5
4) +14.6 Warsaw River View (4-4 D4 R15), last year 0-10
5) +14.3 Gallipolis Gallia Academy (7-1 D4 R15), last year 5-5
6) +14.2 East Liverpool (5-3 D4 R13), last year 3-7
7) +11.5 Greenfield McClain (2-6 D4 R16), last year 0-10
8) +11.3 Napoleon (6-2 D4 R14), last year 1-9
9) +11.1 Rocky River Lutheran West (6-2 D4 R14), last year 4-6
10) +11.0 Conneaut (5-3 D4 R13), last year 5-5

Most improved in Division 5
1) +16.5 Leavittsburg LaBrae (8-0 D5 R17), last year 5-5
2) +15.0 Richmond Edison (3-5 D5 R19), last year 2-8
3) +14.8 Bloomdale Elmwood (1-7 D5 R18), last year 1-9
4) +13.7 Beachwood (6-2 D5 R17), last year 2-8
5) +13.5 Ironton (6-2 D5 R19), last year 4-6
6) +13.3 Magnolia Sandy Valley (7-1 D5 R17), last year 4-6
7) +13.1 Orrville (6-2 D5 R17), last year 4-6
8) +11.9 Warren Champion (2-6 D5 R17), last year 0-10
9) +10.4 Apple Creek Waynedale (3-5 D5 R17), last year 0-10
10) +10.3 Waynesville (5-3 D5 R20), last year 1-9

Most improved in Division 6
1) +25.6 Bainbridge Paint Valley (8-0 D6 R23), last year 3-7
2) +23.2 Cincinnati Deer Park (6-2 D6 R24), last year 3-7
3) +16.5 Worthington Christian (5-3 D6 R23), last year 5-5
4) +16.5 Columbus Grove (5-3 D6 R22), last year 2-8
5) +15.5 Frankfort Adena (6-1 D6 R23), last year 2-8
6) +15.2 Loudonville (4-4 D6 R22), last year 0-10
7) +14.8 Lewisburg Tri-County North (6-2 D6 R24), last year 4-6
8) +13.4 Salineville Southern (7-1 D6 R21), last year 5-5
9) +12.9 Williamsburg (3-5 D6 R24), last year 1-9
10) +12.7 Troy Christian (7-1 D6 R24), last year 5-5

Most improved in Division 7
1) +22.8 Franklin Furnace Green (7-1 D7 R27), last year 1-8
2) +20.6 Hamilton New Miami (4-4 D7 R28), last year 2-8
3) +18.2 Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy (6-1 D7 R28), last year 4-6
4) +18.2 Southington Chalker (6-2 D7 R25), last year 2-8
5) +17.9 Antwerp (5-3 D7 R26), last year 1-9
6) +14.9 Waynesfield-Goshen (4-4 D7 R28), last year 2-8
7) +14.9 Leetonia (3-5 D7 R25), last year 0-10
8) +14.1 Ashtabula St John School (6-2 D7 R25), last year 2-7
9) +13.0 Hamler Patrick Henry (5-3 D7 R26), last year 2-8
10) +12.4 Union City Mississinawa Valley (3-5 D7 R28), last year 1-9