Ohio Statewide Rankings
(end of 2013 season)

# indicates a record includes one or more wins by forfeit
$ indicates a record includes one of more losses by forfeit

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50
1) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (14-1) 164.0 (Division 1 state champ and Region 2 champ)
2) St Edward (Lakewood) (11-2) 162.8
3) Mentor (13-2) 162.2 (Division 1 state runner-up and Region 1 champ)
4) Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (13-1) 158.6
5) St Ignatius (Cleveland) (8-5) 158.1
6) St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (15-0) 157.5 (Division 3 state champ and Region 7 champ)
7) Colerain (Cincinnati) (12-1) 155.4
8) Loveland (15-0) 152.9 (Division 2 state champ and Region 6 champ)
9) Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown) (12-1) 150.7
10) Zanesville (13-1) 148.8 (Region 5 champ)
11) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (13-2) 147.5 (Division 2 state runner-up and Region 3 champ)
12) Wayne (Huber Heights) (11-2) 147.0
13) Elder (Cincinnati) (9-3) 146.9
14) Hudson (10-2) 146.8
15) Central Catholic (Toledo) (12-1) 146.4
16) St Xavier (Cincinnati) (5-6) 146.0
17) Massillon Washington (Massillon) (9-3) 144.3
18) Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) (11-3$) 144.2 (Division 3 state runner-up and Region 10 champ)
19) Marion Local (Maria Stein) (15-0) 144.2 (Division 7 state champ and Region 26 champ)
20) Coldwater (13-2) 144.0 (Division 5 state champ and Region 16 champ)
21) Kenton (13-1) 143.7 (Region 12 champ)
22) Pickerington North (Pickerington) (10-2) 143.5
23) Westerville Central (Westerville) (10-2) 142.2
24) Cleveland Heights (10-2) 142.0
25) Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (14-1) 141.7 (Division 4 state champ and Region 14 champ)
26) Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (9-3) 141.1
27) Highland (Medina) (13-1) 140.4 (Region 4 champ)
28) Lakota West (West Chester) (9-2) 140.4
29) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (10-5) 139.9 (Division 4 state runner-up and Region 11 champ)
30) Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (13-2) 139.9 (Division 5 state runner-up and Region 17 champ)
31) Kirtland (15-0) 139.5 (Division 6 state champ and Region 19 champ)
32) Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (8-3) 139.4
33) New Albany (11-2) 138.7
34) Avon (12-1) 138.2
35) Hubbard (12-1) 138.2
36) Marion-Franklin (Columbus) (12-2) 138.0 (Region 9 champ)
37) Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) (10-2) 137.3
38) Mansfield Senior (Mansfield) (11-1) 137.0
39) Northmont (Clayton) (8-3) 136.0
40) Clyde (12-2) 136.0 (Region 8 champ)
41) Bryan (12-1) 135.8
42) Fairfield (9-2) 135.7
43) Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow) (10-2) 135.6
44) Canton Mc Kinley (Canton) (9-2) 135.5
45) Hilliard Darby (Hilliard) (8-3) 135.5
46) Mount Healthy (Cincinnati) (11-2) 135.4
47) Centerville (8-3) 134.8
48) Tippecanoe (Tipp City) (12-1) 134.6
49) Grove City (6-4) 134.6
50) Perkins (Sandusky) (11-1) 134.4

OHSAA Division I Rankings
1) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (14-1) 164.0 (Division 1 state champ and Region 2 champ)
2) St Edward (Lakewood) (11-2) 162.8
3) Mentor (13-2) 162.2 (Division 1 state runner-up and Region 1 champ)
4) Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (13-1) 158.6
5) St Ignatius (Cleveland) (8-5) 158.1
6) Colerain (Cincinnati) (12-1) 155.4
7) Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown) (12-1) 150.7
8) Wayne (Huber Heights) (11-2) 147.0
9) Elder (Cincinnati) (9-3) 146.9
10) Hudson (10-2) 146.8
11) St Xavier (Cincinnati) (5-6) 146.0
12) Pickerington North (Pickerington) (10-2) 143.5
13) Westerville Central (Westerville) (10-2) 142.2
14) Cleveland Heights (10-2) 142.0
15) Lakota West (West Chester) (9-2) 140.4

OHSAA Division II Rankings
1) Loveland (15-0) 152.9 (Division 2 state champ and Region 6 champ)
2) Zanesville (13-1) 148.8 (Region 5 champ)
3) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (13-2) 147.5 (Division 2 state runner-up and Region 3 champ)
4) Massillon Washington (Massillon) (9-3) 144.3
5) Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (9-3) 141.1
6) Highland (Medina) (13-1) 140.4 (Region 4 champ)
7) New Albany (11-2) 138.7
8) Avon (12-1) 138.2
9) Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) (10-2) 137.3
10) Mansfield Senior (Mansfield) (11-1) 137.0
11) Mount Healthy (Cincinnati) (11-2) 135.4
12) Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights) (10-2) 134.1
13) Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (7-3) 133.9
14) Nordonia (Macedonia) (8-3) 133.8
15) St Charles (Columbus) (8-3) 133.8

OHSAA Division III Rankings
1) St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (15-0) 157.5 (Division 3 state champ and Region 7 champ)
2) Central Catholic (Toledo) (12-1) 146.4
3) Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) (11-3$) 144.2 (Division 3 state runner-up and Region 10 champ)
4) Hubbard (12-1) 138.2
5) Marion-Franklin (Columbus) (12-2) 138.0 (Region 9 champ)
6) Clyde (12-2) 136.0 (Region 8 champ)
7) Tippecanoe (Tipp City) (12-1) 134.6
8) Perkins (Sandusky) (11-1) 134.4
9) Columbian (Tiffin) (10-2) 131.5
10) Tri-Valley (Dresden) (9-3) 130.9
11) Poland Seminary (Poland) (10-2) 130.4
12) Aurora (10-2) 129.5
13) St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (5-4) 129.2
14) Thurgood Marshall (Dayton) (7-4) 128.9
15) Louisville (10-1) 127.1

OHSAA Division IV Rankings
1) Kenton (13-1) 143.7 (Region 12 champ)
2) Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (14-1) 141.7 (Division 4 state champ and Region 14 champ)
3) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (10-5) 139.9 (Division 4 state runner-up and Region 11 champ)
4) Bryan (12-1) 135.8
5) Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (11-2) 133.2
6) Genoa Area (Genoa) (10-1) 129.0
7) Benedictine (Cleveland) (9-4) 127.3
8) Chagrin Falls (9-3) 125.9
9) River Valley (Caledonia) (11-1) 125.5
10) Struthers (9-3) 125.4
11) Valley View (Germantown) (10-2) 124.7
12) Archbishop Mcnicholas (Cincinnati) (9-3) 124.2
13) Steubenville (9-5) 122.9 (Region 13 champ)
14) Wauseon (9-2) 121.1
15) Triway (Wooster) (9-3) 120.9

OHSAA Division V Rankings
1) Coldwater (13-2) 144.0 (Division 5 state champ and Region 16 champ)
2) Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (13-2) 139.9 (Division 5 state runner-up and Region 17 champ)
3) West Jefferson (12-2) 128.3 (Region 18 champ)
4) Ursuline (Youngstown) (4-6) 125.8
5) Huron (9-4) 123.1
6) Wheelersburg (11-2) 122.8
7) Eastwood (Pemberville) (8-3) 122.3
8) North Union (Richwood) (10-2) 121.5
9) Manchester (Akron) (11-3) 121.0 (Region 15 champ)
10) Liberty Union (Baltimore) (9-3) 119.9
11) Liberty-Benton (Findlay) (9-1) 119.3
12) Loudonville (10-2) 119.2
13) Badin (Hamilton) (10-3) 118.4
14) Northwestern (West Salem) (9-2) 116.1
15) Waynesville (8-3) 115.6

OHSAA Division VI Rankings
1) Kirtland (15-0) 139.5 (Division 6 state champ and Region 19 champ)
2) Bishop Ready (Columbus) (12-2) 134.2 (Region 21 champ)
3) Newark Catholic (Newark) (11-2) 126.7
4) Wayne Trace (Haviland) (13-2) 125.0 (Division 6 state runner-up and Region 20 champ)
5) Valley (Lucasville) (11-1) 118.5
6) Tinora (Defiance) (10-2) 118.4
7) Jefferson (Delphos) (9-2) 116.8
8) Mogadore (11-2) 116.8
9) Lima Central Catholic (Lima) (8-3) 115.5
10) St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville) (9-3) 114.3
11) Ada (9-4) 114.2
12) South Range (North Lima) (11-1) 114.0
13) Crestview (Convoy) (9-3) 113.8
14) Patrick Henry (Hamler) (6-3) 113.7
15) Mechanicsburg (11-3) 112.3 (Region 22 champ)

OHSAA Division VII Rankings
1) Marion Local (Maria Stein) (15-0) 144.2 (Division 7 state champ and Region 26 champ)
2) Covington (11-1) 120.8
3) Trimble (Glouster) (14-1) 120.6 (Division 7 state runner-up and Region 25 champ)
4) Triad (North Lewisburg) (12-1) 119.2
5) Delphos St John's (9-5) 118.0 (Region 24 champ)
6) Western Reserve (Berlin Center) (13-1) 117.9 (Region 23 champ)
7) Shadyside (12-1) 113.8
8) Catholic Central (Steubenville) (9-3) 110.5
9) St Paul (Norwalk) (11-2) 110.1
10) Danville (9-3) 109.1
11) Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (10-2) 108.4
12) Arlington (9-4) 108.3
13) Fort Loramie (8-3) 106.6
14) Mc Comb (8-3) 105.9
15) Hicksville (7-5) 102.8