Ohio Region 13
(end of 2013 season)


Records are adjusted to include forfeits
# indicates a record includes one or more wins by forfeit
$ indicates a record includes one of more losses by forfeit
Strength-of-schedule is based only on previous regular-season games against OHSAA opponents, not including future games, playoff games, or contests against non-OHSAA teams.

#121 Steubenville (9-5) 122.9
Ranked #13 of 110 in Division IV, #1 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.812, #81 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.803, #3 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Won 48-6 H vs Detroit Central () [Mi] (0-9, D4)
Week 2: Won 28-17 H vs #84 Benedictine (Cleveland) (9-4, D4 R11), pick: W by 13
Week 3: Won 43-38 H vs Canada Prep/Pinehurst (St Catharines) [On] (2-5, D7)
Week 4: Won 32-15 A vs Brooke (Wellsburg) [Wv] (3-6, D3)
Week 5: Lost 21-37 H vs #17 Massillon Washington (Massillon) (9-3, D2 R4), pick: L by 19
Week 6: Won 36-7 A vs #438 Barberton (2-8, D2 R4), pick: W by 25
Week 7: Lost 19-36 H vs Salesianum (Wilmington) [De] (8-1, D1)
Week 8: Lost 21-46 A vs #96 Ursuline (Youngstown) (4-6, D5 R15), pick: W by 1
Week 9: Lost 22-42 A vs Wheeling Park (Wheeling) [Wv] (8-1, D1)
Week 10:Won 27-14 H vs Renaissance Christian Academy (Pittsburgh) [Pa] (2-6, D7)
Round 1:Won 21-14 A vs #152 Licking Valley (Newark) (8-3, D4 R13), pick: L by 3
Round 2:Won 22-20 N vs #254 Maysville (Zanesville) (8-4, D4 R13), pick: W by 14
Regional Final: Won 17-14 N vs #172 Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (10-3, D4 R13), pick: W by 5
State Semi: Lost 7-37 N vs #29 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (10-5, D4 R11), pick: L by 17
Week 4: 125.7 (#87, #7 in D4, divisor 93, berth 75%, home 41%, proj. #7 seed) 5W-9.6H-4% 6W-12.1H-32% 7W-15.5H-72%-#7 8W-19.4H-99%-#4 9W-23.6H-100%-#2 10W-28.8H-100%-#1
Week 5: 124.3 (#103, #7 in D4, divisor 91, berth 65%, home 28%, proj. #8 seed) 5W-9.3H-2% 6W-11.9H-29% 7W-15.5H-72%-#7 8W-19.3H-99%-#4 9W-23.2H-100%-#2
Week 6: 125.9 (#87, #5 in D4, divisor 90, berth 77%, home 45%, proj. #5 seed) 5W-9.7H-2% 6W-11.9H-42% 7W-15.1H-83%-#6 8W-19.1H-99%-#3 9W-23.1H-100%-#2
Week 7: 126.4 (#88, #7 in D4, divisor 89, berth 68%, home 24%, proj. #6 seed) 5W-9.7H-6% 6W-11.3H-44% 7W-14.8H-90%-#6 8W-18.3H-100%-#4
Week 8: 120.2 (#143, #16 in D4, divisor 89, berth 45%, home 27%, proj. out) 5W-10.0H-4% 6W-10.8H-31% 7W-16.1H-99%-#4
Week 9: 119.9 (#149, #16 in D4, divisor 89, berth 53%, proj. out) 5W-10.6H-32% 6W-11.3H-66%-#8
Week 10: 120.9 (#141, #15 in D4, #8 seed in R13 playoffs)

#152 Licking Valley (Newark) (8-3) 120.2
Ranked #17 of 110 in Division IV, #2 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.564, #300 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.550, #44 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Won 17-14 A vs #67 Tri-Valley (Dresden) (9-3, D3 R9), pick: L by 15
Week 2: Lost 21-26 A vs #163 Philo (Duncan Falls) (9-3, D4 R13), pick: W by 14
Week 3: Won 62-26 A vs #513 Heath (2-8, D4 R13), pick: W by 22
Week 4: Won 55-8 H vs #624 Northridge (Johnstown) (2-8, D5 R17), pick: W by 32
Week 5: Won 26-21 H vs #289 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (5-5, D4 R13), pick: W by 8
Week 6: Won 41-7 H vs #447 Utica (3-7, D4 R13), pick: W by 28
Week 7: Won 34-7 A vs #311 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (5-5, D2 R5), pick: W by 9
Week 8: Won 33-14 H vs #156 Licking Heights (Pataskala) (9-2, D2 R5), pick: L by 2
Week 9: Won 37-14 A vs #571 Lakewood (Hebron) (1-9, D3 R9), pick: W by 35
Week 10:Lost 23-30 H vs #137 Granville (7-3, D3 R9), pick: W by 8
Round 1:Lost 14-21 H vs #121 Steubenville (9-5, D4 R13), pick: W by 3
Week 4: 114.4 (#194, #26 in D4, divisor 100, berth 70%, home 29%, proj. #5 seed) 5W-9.9H-4% 6W-13.1H-35% 7W-17.0H-95%-#6 8W-21.2H-100%-#3 9W-25.5H-100%-#1
Week 5: 116.8 (#173, #23 in D4, divisor 100, berth 89%, home 48%, proj. #6 seed) 5W-11.5H-13% 6W-12.9H-39% 7W-16.5H-95%-#6 8W-20.9H-100%-#3 9W-25.4H-100%-#1
Week 6: 117.1 (#178, #26 in D4, divisor 100, berth 94%, home 64%, proj. #4 seed) 5W-11.6H-50%-#13 6W-12.6H-58%-#8 7W-16.3H-99%-#5 8W-20.8H-100%-#2 9W-25.4H-100%-#1
Week 7: 120.2 (#147, #15 in D4, divisor 100, berth 99%, home 87%, proj. #2 seed) 6W-14.8H-100%-#5 7W-15.8H-99%-#4 8W-20.5H-100%-#2 9W-25.4H-100%-#1
Week 8: 125.8 (#98, #8 in D4, divisor 100, berth 100%, home 100%, proj. #1 seed) 7W-20.8H-100%-#2 8W-21.8H-100%-#1 9W-25.6H-100%-#1
Week 9: 125.7 (#98, #10 in D4, divisor 100, berth 100%, home 100%, proj. #1 seed) 8W-21.8H-100%-#1 9W-25.5H-100%-#1
Week 10: 122.7 (#125, #11 in D4, #1 seed in R13 playoffs)

#153 Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (3-6) 120.1
Ranked #18 of 110 in Division IV, #3 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.915, #18 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.908, #2 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Won 17-12 A vs #196 Walnut Ridge (Columbus) (7-3, D2 R5), pick: W by 5
Week 2: Lost 7-24 A vs #125 Mason (3-7, D1 R2), pick: W by 1
Week 3: Lost 7-16 A vs #57 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (7-3, D2 R4), pick: W by 3
Week 4: Lost 0-17 H vs #26 Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (9-3, D2 R6), pick: L by 24
Week 5: Won 23-20 A vs #65 La Salle (Cincinnati) (3-7, D2 R6), pick: L by 26
Week 6: Lost 14-35 H vs #30 Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (13-2, D5 R17), pick: L by 11
Week 7: Open date
Week 8: Lost 3-13 A vs #75 St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (5-4, D3 R9), pick: L by 1
Week 9: Lost 14-20 H vs #61 St Charles (Columbus) (8-3, D2 R5), pick: L by 12
Week 10:Won 38-14 A vs #332 Jonathan Alder (Plain City) (3-7, D4 R14), pick: W by 14
Week 4: 114.5 (#192, #25 in D4, divisor 88, berth 9%, home 1%, proj. out) 4W-14.8H-54%-#8 5W-18.8H-97%-#5
Week 5: 122.2 (#123, #11 in D4, divisor 88, berth 69%, home 21%, proj. #7 seed) 4W-15.7H-82%-#7 5W-19.4H-99%-#4 6W-23.5H-100%-#2
Week 6: 121.1 (#133, #12 in D4, divisor 88, berth 66%, home 15%, proj. #6 seed) 4W-15.0H-92%-#7 5W-18.7H-100%-#4
Week 7: 121.9 (#128, #10 in D4, divisor 88, berth 76%, home 17%, proj. #5 seed) 4W-14.9H-99%-#6 5W-18.7H-100%-#4
Week 8: 119.3 (#155, #18 in D4, divisor 88, berth 34%, home 8%, proj. out) 4W-15.6H-99%-#5
Week 9: 120.5 (#140, #14 in D4, divisor 88, berth 16%, proj. out) 3W-10.5H-19%
Week 10: 119.8 (#149, #17 in D4, not in playoffs)

#163 Philo (Duncan Falls) (9-3) 118.9
Ranked #19 of 110 in Division IV, #4 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.515, #351 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.500, #56 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Won 46-7 A vs #680 West Muskingum (Zanesville) (0-10, D5 R17), pick: W by 24
Week 2: Won 26-21 H vs #152 Licking Valley (Newark) (8-3, D4 R13), pick: L by 14
Week 3: Lost 21-28 H vs #254 Maysville (Zanesville) (8-4, D4 R13), pick: W by 4
Week 4: Won 37-14 A vs #568 River View (Warsaw) (1-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 24
Week 5: Won 39-19 H vs #240 John Glenn (New Concord) (7-4, D4 R13), pick: W by 6
Week 6: Won 33-7 A vs #429 Crooksville (4-6, D6 R21), pick: W by 13
Week 7: Won 28-7 H vs #262 Sheridan (Thornville) (6-4, D3 R9), pick: W by 1
Week 8: Won 44-14 A vs #361 New Lexington (5-5, D4 R13), pick: W by 22
Week 9: Won 55-0 H vs #589 Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (1-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 38
Week 10:Lost 3-35 A vs #67 Tri-Valley (Dresden) (9-3, D3 R9), pick: L by 8
Round 1:Won 30-7 H vs #240 John Glenn (New Concord) (7-4, D4 R13), pick: W by 8
Round 2:Lost 3-7 N vs #172 Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (10-3, D4 R13), pick: W by 6
Week 4: 112.8 (#213, #31 in D4, divisor 100, berth 75%, home 25%, proj. #6 seed) 5W-10.1H-1% 6W-13.1H-30% 7W-16.1H-90%-#7 8W-19.4H-99%-#4 9W-22.5H-100%-#3
Week 5: 116.7 (#178, #26 in D4, divisor 100, berth 94%, home 55%, proj. #3 seed) 5W-10.9H-2% 6W-13.4H-45% 7W-16.4H-94%-#6 8W-19.4H-100%-#4 9W-22.7H-100%-#2
Week 6: 117.5 (#172, #24 in D4, divisor 100, berth 99%, home 75%, proj. #2 seed) 6W-13.2H-77%-#8 7W-15.9H-99%-#5 8W-19.6H-100%-#3 9W-23.2H-100%-#2
Week 7: 121.0 (#137, #12 in D4, divisor 100, berth 100%, home 99%, proj. #3 seed) 7W-17.0H-100%-#4 8W-19.8H-100%-#3 9W-23.3H-100%-#1
Week 8: 121.4 (#133, #12 in D4, divisor 100, berth 100%, home 100%, proj. #3 seed) 7W-19.4H-100%-#3 8W-20.0H-100%-#3 9W-23.9H-100%-#2
Week 9: 121.1 (#137, #12 in D4, divisor 100, berth 100%, home 100%, proj. #3 seed) 8W-20.0H-100%-#3 9W-23.9H-100%-#2
Week 10: 118.2 (#165, #22 in D4, #3 seed in R13 playoffs)

#172 Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (10-3) 118.0
Ranked #22 of 110 in Division IV, #5 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.556, #308 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.536, #48 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Won 28-14 A vs #453 Sandy Valley (Magnolia) (5-5, D5 R15), pick: W by 8
Week 2: Won 36-24 H vs #286 Claymont (Uhrichsville) (6-4, D4 R13), pick: L by 1
Week 3: Won 34-7 H vs #407 Garaway (Sugarcreek) (6-4, D6 R19), pick: W by 8
Week 4: Won 51-20 A vs #449 Tuslaw (Massillon) (2-8, D5 R15), pick: W by 24
Week 5: Won 37-21 H vs #505 Timken (Canton) (3-7, D2 R4), pick: W by 26
Week 6: Won 21-13 H vs #263 Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls) (5-5, D4 R11), pick: W by 10
Week 7: Lost 14-28 A vs #142 Manchester (Akron) (11-3, D5 R15), pick: W by 1
Week 8: Lost 34-35 A vs #144 Triway (Wooster) (9-3, D4 R12), pick: L by 2
Week 9: Won 33-21 H vs #278 Fairless (Navarre) (8-4, D5 R15), pick: W by 9
Week 10:Won 35-20 A vs #403 Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville) (4-6, D4 R13), pick: W by 17
Round 1:Won 25-21 H vs #302 Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (6-5, D4 R13), pick: W by 11
Round 2:Won 7-3 N vs #163 Philo (Duncan Falls) (9-3, D4 R13), pick: L by 6
Regional Final: Lost 14-17 N vs #121 Steubenville (9-5, D4 R13), pick: L by 5
Week 4: 119.3 (#145, #16 in D4, divisor 100, berth 99%, home 89%, proj. #1 seed) 5W-12.1H-21% 6W-15.1H-82%-#7 7W-18.1H-99%-#4 8W-21.5H-100%-#2 9W-24.9H-100%-#1 10W-28.4H-100%-#1
Week 5: 118.2 (#163, #20 in D4, divisor 100, berth 99%, home 90%, proj. #1 seed) 5W-12.4H-45% 6W-14.7H-80%-#7 7W-18.0H-99%-#5 8W-21.2H-100%-#2 9W-24.6H-100%-#1 10W-28.2H-100%-#1
Week 6: 119.3 (#156, #19 in D4, divisor 100, berth 99%, home 98%, proj. #1 seed) 6W-15.1H-95%-#6 7W-17.5H-100%-#4 8W-21.0H-100%-#2 9W-24.5H-100%-#1 10W-28.3H-100%-#1
Week 7: 114.4 (#206, #28 in D4, divisor 100, berth 99%, home 93%, proj. #1 seed) 6W-14.4H-99%-#5 7W-17.0H-100%-#4 8W-20.8H-100%-#2 9W-24.4H-100%-#1
Week 8: 114.1 (#215, #29 in D4, divisor 100, berth 100%, home 98%, proj. #2 seed) 6W-15.1H-100%-#4 7W-18.0H-100%-#3 8W-21.4H-100%-#2
Week 9: 114.6 (#205, #28 in D4, divisor 100, berth 100%, home 100%, proj. #2 seed) 7W-19.0H-100%-#3 8W-21.4H-100%-#2
Week 10: 114.6 (#202, #28 in D4, #2 seed in R13 playoffs)

#240 John Glenn (New Concord) (7-4) 111.1
Ranked #34 of 110 in Division IV, #6 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.499, #367 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.483, #60 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Won 41-6 A vs #585 Barnesville (2-8, D6 R21), pick: W by 17
Week 2: Won 26-14 H vs #307 Cambridge (5-5, D3 R9), pick: L by 5
Week 3: Won 48-12 A vs #680 West Muskingum (Zanesville) (0-10, D5 R17), pick: W by 29
Week 4: Lost 7-12 H vs #262 Sheridan (Thornville) (6-4, D3 R9), pick: W by 9
Week 5: Lost 19-39 A vs #163 Philo (Duncan Falls) (9-3, D4 R13), pick: L by 6
Week 6: Won 58-0 H vs #589 Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (1-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 28
Week 7: Lost 14-33 A vs #67 Tri-Valley (Dresden) (9-3, D3 R9), pick: L by 14
Week 8: Won 35-13 H vs #254 Maysville (Zanesville) (8-4, D4 R13), pick: L by 6
Week 9: Won 24-13 H vs #361 New Lexington (5-5, D4 R13), pick: W by 16
Week 10:Won 28-6 A vs #429 Crooksville (4-6, D6 R21), pick: W by 14
Round 1:Lost 7-30 A vs #163 Philo (Duncan Falls) (9-3, D4 R13), pick: L by 8
Week 4: 108.5 (#264, #42 in D4, divisor 100, berth 35%, home 8%, proj. out) 5W-8.6H-1% 6W-11.6H-8% 7W-14.9H-62%-#8 8W-18.4H-99%-#5 9W-21.8H-100%-#2
Week 5: 104.4 (#323, #56 in D4, divisor 100, berth 10%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-8.3H-1% 6W-11.1H-5% 7W-14.8H-52%-#8 8W-18.4H-100%-#5
Week 6: 106.8 (#292, #49 in D4, divisor 100, berth 27%, home 3%, proj. out) 5W-8.4H-1% 6W-11.1H-11% 7W-14.4H-81%-#7 8W-17.5H-100%-#4
Week 7: 105.0 (#301, #49 in D4, divisor 100, berth 24%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-8.1H-1% 6W-10.8H-20% 7W-14.1H-95%-#6
Week 8: 110.4 (#253, #38 in D4, divisor 100, berth 76%, home 3%, proj. #4 seed) 5W-9.0H-1% 6W-11.4H-41% 7W-13.9H-98%-#6
Week 9: 110.8 (#247, #36 in D4, divisor 100, berth 96%, home 14%, proj. #5 seed) 6W-11.4H-81%-#7 7W-13.6H-100%-#5
Week 10: 112.1 (#237, #35 in D4, #6 seed in R13 playoffs)

#254 Maysville (Zanesville) (8-4) 109.8
Ranked #38 of 110 in Division IV, #7 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.507, #360 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.492, #57 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Won 40-33 A vs #429 Crooksville (4-6, D6 R21), pick: W by 11
Week 2: Won 28-6 H vs #361 New Lexington (5-5, D4 R13), pick: W by 4
Week 3: Won 28-21 A vs #163 Philo (Duncan Falls) (9-3, D4 R13), pick: L by 4
Week 4: Won 66-0 H vs #680 West Muskingum (Zanesville) (0-10, D5 R17), pick: W by 34
Week 5: Won 62-6 H vs #568 River View (Warsaw) (1-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 30
Week 6: Lost 17-31 A vs #262 Sheridan (Thornville) (6-4, D3 R9), pick: W by 9
Week 7: Won 63-0 H vs #589 Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (1-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 34
Week 8: Lost 13-35 A vs #240 John Glenn (New Concord) (7-4, D4 R13), pick: W by 6
Week 9: Lost 27-42 H vs #67 Tri-Valley (Dresden) (9-3, D3 R9), pick: L by 18
Week 10:Won 20-19 A vs #286 Claymont (Uhrichsville) (6-4, D4 R13), pick: L by 3
Round 1:Won 35-14 H vs #352 Bexley (Columbus) (7-4, D4 R13), pick: W by 6
Round 2:Lost 20-22 N vs #121 Steubenville (9-5, D4 R13), pick: L by 14
Week 4: 118.7 (#149, #17 in D4, divisor 100, berth 96%, home 73%, proj. #2 seed) 6W-12.6H-15% 7W-16.0H-88%-#7 8W-19.4H-99%-#4 9W-22.8H-100%-#2 10W-26.2H-100%-#1
Week 5: 119.8 (#145, #15 in D4, divisor 100, berth 98%, home 83%, proj. #2 seed) 6W-12.7H-23% 7W-16.0H-87%-#7 8W-19.4H-100%-#4 9W-22.7H-100%-#2 10W-26.0H-100%-#1
Week 6: 114.0 (#213, #30 in D4, divisor 100, berth 92%, home 56%, proj. #3 seed) 6W-12.4H-33% 7W-15.6H-98%-#6 8W-18.8H-100%-#3 9W-22.1H-100%-#2
Week 7: 112.6 (#228, #33 in D4, divisor 100, berth 96%, home 65%, proj. #4 seed) 6W-12.5H-61%-#8 7W-15.6H-99%-#5 8W-18.9H-100%-#4 9W-22.3H-100%-#2
Week 8: 106.8 (#289, #44 in D4, divisor 100, berth 78%, home 27%, proj. #8 seed) 6W-12.2H-59%-#8 7W-15.6H-100%-#4 8W-19.1H-100%-#4
Week 9: 106.4 (#292, #45 in D4, divisor 100, berth 94%, home 38%, proj. #8 seed) 6W-11.8H-90%-#7 7W-15.1H-100%-#4
Week 10: 106.9 (#288, #44 in D4, #4 seed in R13 playoffs)

#286 Claymont (Uhrichsville) (6-4) 106.9
Ranked #43 of 110 in Division IV, #8 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.473, #387 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.457, #67 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Lost 21-24 H vs #237 St Clairsville (9-2, D5 R17), pick: L by 17
Week 2: Lost 24-36 A vs #172 Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (10-3, D4 R13), pick: W by 1
Week 3: Won 50-19 H vs #339 Carrollton (4-6, D3 R9), pick: L by 11
Week 4: Won 27-0 A vs #564 Beaver (Lisbon) (2-8, D4 R11), pick: W by 14
Week 5: Won 49-10 H vs #685 Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) (0-10, D7 R25), pick: W by 37
Week 6: Lost 21-48 A vs #102 New Philadelphia (9-2, D3 R9), pick: L by 15
Week 7: Won 39-6 A vs #568 River View (Warsaw) (1-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 24
Week 8: Won 24-7 A vs #427 Meadowbrook (Byesville) (7-3, D4 R13), pick: W by 6
Week 9: Won 28-24 H vs #494 Coshocton (2-8, D5 R17), pick: W by 26
Week 10:Lost 19-20 H vs #254 Maysville (Zanesville) (8-4, D4 R13), pick: W by 3
Week 4: 114.3 (#196, #27 in D4, divisor 100, berth 55%, home 13%, proj. out) 5W-10.1H-3% 6W-12.8H-27% 7W-17.0H-93%-#6 8W-21.5H-100%-#3
Week 5: 113.8 (#205, #32 in D4, divisor 100, berth 45%, home 9%, proj. out) 5W-9.1H-2% 6W-12.4H-21% 7W-16.7H-92%-#6 8W-21.5H-100%-#3
Week 6: 110.9 (#242, #37 in D4, divisor 100, berth 34%, home 2%, proj. out) 5W-7.6H-1% 6W-11.1H-12% 7W-14.9H-92%-#7
Week 7: 107.8 (#275, #42 in D4, divisor 100, berth 30%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-6.9H-1% 6W-10.5H-12% 7W-14.4H-96%-#6
Week 8: 110.5 (#248, #36 in D4, divisor 100, berth 64%, home 9%, proj. #5 seed) 5W-9.6H-1% 6W-10.5H-13% 7W-13.9H-99%-#6
Week 9: 108.3 (#273, #41 in D4, divisor 100, berth 66%, home 27%, proj. #4 seed) 6W-10.5H-18% 7W-13.8H-100%-#5
Week 10: 107.1 (#285, #43 in D4, not in playoffs)

#289 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (5-5) 106.7
Ranked #44 of 110 in Division IV, #9 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.544, #324 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.531, #51 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Lost 7-20 H vs #130 Chillicothe (9-2, D3 R9), pick: W by 13
Week 2: Won 31-0 H vs #536 Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (1-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 12
Week 3: Won 69-13 H vs #571 Lakewood (Hebron) (1-9, D3 R9), pick: W by 27
Week 4: Lost 13-26 A vs #137 Granville (7-3, D3 R9), pick: L by 11
Week 5: Lost 21-26 A vs #152 Licking Valley (Newark) (8-3, D4 R13), pick: L by 8
Week 6: Won 41-0 A vs #624 Northridge (Johnstown) (2-8, D5 R17), pick: W by 25
Week 7: Lost 21-42 H vs #88 Newark Catholic (Newark) (11-2, D6 R21), pick: L by 8
Week 8: Won 49-16 A vs #447 Utica (3-7, D4 R13), pick: W by 10
Week 9: Won 56-26 H vs #513 Heath (2-8, D4 R13), pick: W by 22
Week 10:Lost 7-21 A vs #156 Licking Heights (Pataskala) (9-2, D2 R5), pick: L by 13
Week 4: 108.0 (#271, #45 in D4, divisor 100, berth 12%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-7.7H-1% 6W-11.0H-4% 7W-14.9H-60%-#8 8W-19.5H-100%-#4
Week 5: 106.4 (#302, #51 in D4, divisor 100, berth 3%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-7.2H-1% 6W-11.3H-4% 7W-15.9H-75%-#7
Week 6: 107.0 (#288, #48 in D4, divisor 100, berth 6%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-7.1H-1% 6W-10.9H-9% 7W-15.9H-98%-#6
Week 7: 104.4 (#308, #51 in D4, divisor 100, berth 3%, proj. out) 5W-6.5H-1% 6W-12.0H-40%
Week 8: 107.3 (#283, #42 in D4, divisor 100, berth 5%, proj. out) 5W-6.5H-1% 6W-11.5H-27%
Week 9: 108.4 (#271, #40 in D4, divisor 100, berth 16%, proj. out) 6W-11.5H-77%-#8
Week 10: 107.4 (#281, #41 in D4, not in playoffs)

#302 Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (6-5) 105.9
Ranked #46 of 110 in Division IV, #10 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.563, #301 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.545, #45 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Won 47-16 A vs #513 Heath (2-8, D4 R13), pick: L by 5
Week 2: Won 52-51 A vs #310 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall) (5-5, D3 R9), pick: W by 8
Week 3: Won 35-22 H vs #539 Vinton County (Mc Arthur) (5-5, D3 R9), pick: W by 16
Week 4: Won 47-6 H vs #536 Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (1-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 18
Week 5: Lost 0-18 H vs #154 Liberty Union (Baltimore) (9-3, D5 R17), pick: L by 3
Week 6: Lost 28-35 A vs #216 Logan Elm (Circleville) (7-4, D3 R9), pick: L by 3
Week 7: Lost 34-41 H vs #177 Circleville (8-3, D4 R14), pick: L by 3
Week 8: Won 35-17 A vs #376 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (3-7, D4 R13), pick: L by 1
Week 9: Lost 0-46 H vs #189 Hamilton Township (Columbus) (7-3, D2 R5), pick: L by 4
Week 10:Won 38-35 A vs #342 Teays Valley (Ashville) (3-7, D2 R5), pick: W by 1
Round 1:Lost 21-25 A vs #172 Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (10-3, D4 R13), pick: L by 11
Week 4: 111.5 (#233, #38 in D4, divisor 100, berth 93%, home 64%, proj. #3 seed) 4W-10.2H-3% 5W-12.9H-34% 6W-15.9H-86%-#7 7W-19.0H-99%-#4 8W-22.3H-100%-#2 9W-25.6H-100%-#1 10W-29.1H-100%-#1
Week 5: 107.9 (#286, #46 in D4, divisor 100, berth 77%, home 28%, proj. #4 seed) 4W-9.4H-1% 5W-12.1H-21% 6W-14.9H-73%-#8 7W-17.9H-99%-#5 8W-21.0H-100%-#3 9W-24.3H-100%-#2
Week 6: 105.7 (#301, #50 in D4, divisor 100, berth 68%, home 18%, proj. #7 seed) 4W-9.2H-1% 5W-11.6H-25% 6W-14.5H-86%-#7 7W-17.3H-100%-#5 8W-20.3H-100%-#3
Week 7: 103.1 (#333, #54 in D4, divisor 100, berth 43%, home 3%, proj. out) 4W-8.4H-1% 5W-10.9H-19% 6W-13.5H-85%-#7 7W-16.2H-99%-#5
Week 8: 106.4 (#296, #46 in D4, divisor 100, berth 74%, home 19%, proj. #6 seed) 5W-10.5H-11% 6W-13.0H-88%-#7 7W-16.1H-100%-#4
Week 9: 104.0 (#326, #51 in D4, divisor 100, berth 53%, proj. #6 seed) 5W-9.9H-3% 6W-12.1H-99%-#6
Week 10: 105.4 (#309, #46 in D4, #7 seed in R13 playoffs)

#352 Bexley (Columbus) (7-4) 101.2
Ranked #56 of 110 in Division IV, #11 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.409, #456 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.395, #83 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Won 28-7 H vs #600 Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester) (4-6, D7 R25), pick: L by 5
Week 2: Won 28-2 A vs #711 Berne Union (Sugar Grove) (1-9, D6 R21), pick: W by 21
Week 3: Won 34-22 H vs #495 Centennial (Columbus) (4-6, D3 R9), pick: W by 8
Week 4: Won 48-12 A vs #469 Grandview Heights (Columbus) (4-6, D6 R21), pick: W by 19
Week 5: Won 35-34 A vs #310 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall) (5-5, D3 R9), pick: L by 1
Week 6: Lost 14-21 H vs #81 West Jefferson (12-2, D5 R18), pick: L by 9
Week 7: Lost 31-47 A vs #522 Madison Plains (London) (3-7, D6 R22), pick: W by 19
Week 8: Lost 13-62 H vs #52 Bishop Ready (Columbus) (12-2, D6 R21), pick: L by 29
Week 9: Won 28-20 A vs #544 London (2-8, D4 R14), pick: W by 13
Week 10:Won 24-7 H vs #345 Columbus Academy (Gahanna) (6-4, D6 R21), pick: L by 8
Round 1:Lost 14-35 A vs #254 Maysville (Zanesville) (8-4, D4 R13), pick: L by 6
Week 4: 105.8 (#308, #50 in D4, divisor 100, berth 69%, home 21%, proj. #8 seed) 5W-9.9H-2% 6W-12.1H-19% 7W-14.9H-67%-#8 8W-18.0H-99%-#5 9W-21.5H-100%-#3 10W-25.0H-100%-#1
Week 5: 105.5 (#312, #54 in D4, divisor 100, berth 82%, home 25%, proj. #5 seed) 5W-11.1H-2% 6W-12.6H-32% 7W-14.4H-67%-#8 8W-17.4H-98%-#6 9W-20.8H-100%-#3 10W-24.5H-100%-#2
Week 6: 105.2 (#309, #52 in D4, divisor 100, berth 86%, home 21%, proj. #8 seed) 5W-10.9H-12% 6W-12.3H-47% 7W-13.9H-83%-#7 8W-16.9H-99%-#5 9W-20.6H-100%-#3
Week 7: 97.0 (#409, #69 in D4, divisor 100, berth 60%, home 2%, proj. #8 seed) 5W-10.4H-14% 6W-11.9H-55%-#8 7W-14.8H-98%-#6 8W-19.0H-100%-#4
Week 8: 98.0 (#398, #65 in D4, divisor 100, berth 68%, home 8%, proj. #7 seed) 5W-10.7H-16% 6W-12.2H-68%-#8 7W-15.1H-99%-#5
Week 9: 97.9 (#393, #63 in D4, divisor 100, berth 97%, home 21%, proj. #7 seed) 6W-11.8H-95%-#7 7W-14.8H-100%-#4
Week 10: 102.4 (#343, #54 in D4, #5 seed in R13 playoffs)

#361 New Lexington (5-5) 100.1
Ranked #58 of 110 in Division IV, #12 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.494, #371 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.479, #62 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Won 41-35 H vs #536 Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (1-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 15
Week 2: Lost 6-28 A vs #254 Maysville (Zanesville) (8-4, D4 R13), pick: L by 4
Week 3: Won 47-7 H vs #589 Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (1-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 22
Week 4: Lost 14-22 A vs #429 Crooksville (4-6, D6 R21), pick: W by 5
Week 5: Lost 0-43 H vs #67 Tri-Valley (Dresden) (9-3, D3 R9), pick: L by 18
Week 6: Won 21-7 A vs #494 Coshocton (2-8, D5 R17), pick: W by 10
Week 7: Won 62-20 A vs #680 West Muskingum (Zanesville) (0-10, D5 R17), pick: W by 15
Week 8: Lost 14-44 H vs #163 Philo (Duncan Falls) (9-3, D4 R13), pick: L by 22
Week 9: Lost 13-24 A vs #240 John Glenn (New Concord) (7-4, D4 R13), pick: L by 16
Week 10:Won 26-19 H vs #262 Sheridan (Thornville) (6-4, D3 R9), pick: L by 16
Week 4: 97.3 (#407, #67 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-8.3H-1% 6W-11.4H-4% 7W-14.6H-60%-#8
Week 5: 96.3 (#412, #67 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 5W-7.5H-1% 6W-10.6H-2% 7W-14.1H-53%-#8
Week 6: 96.8 (#408, #67 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-7.5H-1% 6W-11.1H-7% 7W-14.8H-88%-#6
Week 7: 97.6 (#403, #68 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, home 1%, proj. out) 6W-10.5H-8% 7W-14.4H-95%-#6
Week 8: 95.7 (#425, #73 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 6W-10.0H-1%
Week 9: 94.8 (#429, #72 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 10: 99.5 (#376, #59 in D4, not in playoffs)

#376 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (3-7) 98.8
Ranked #61 of 110 in Division IV, #13 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.653, #204 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.636, #19 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Lost 6-38 H vs #30 Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (13-2, D5 R17), pick: L by 25
Week 2: Won 24-0 A vs #521 Zane Trace (Chillicothe) (5-6, D5 R17), pick: W by 16
Week 3: Lost 7-14 A vs #346 Ironton (3-7, D5 R17), pick: L by 4
Week 4: Lost 6-33 A vs #154 Liberty Union (Baltimore) (9-3, D5 R17), pick: L by 12
Week 5: Lost 23-28 H vs #189 Hamilton Township (Columbus) (7-3, D2 R5), pick: L by 11
Week 6: Won 14-7 A vs #342 Teays Valley (Ashville) (3-7, D2 R5), pick: L by 7
Week 7: Won 32-7 A vs #536 Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (1-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 15
Week 8: Lost 17-35 H vs #302 Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (6-5, D4 R13), pick: W by 1
Week 9: Lost 7-28 H vs #216 Logan Elm (Circleville) (7-4, D3 R9), pick: L by 13
Week 10:Lost 18-34 A vs #177 Circleville (8-3, D4 R14), pick: L by 21
Week 4: 100.3 (#376, #61 in D4, divisor 100, berth 5%, home 1%, proj. out) 4W-10.4H-2% 5W-13.7H-29% 6W-17.0H-92%-#6 7W-20.0H-100%-#4
Week 5: 98.3 (#393, #64 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, home 1%, proj. out) 4W-9.9H-1% 5W-13.1H-19% 6W-16.3H-92%-#7
Week 6: 102.6 (#349, #58 in D4, divisor 100, berth 14%, home 1%, proj. out) 4W-9.6H-2% 5W-13.1H-49% 6W-16.6H-99%-#5
Week 7: 102.8 (#338, #55 in D4, divisor 100, berth 18%, home 1%, proj. out) 4W-9.0H-1% 5W-12.6H-68%-#8 6W-16.5H-100%-#5
Week 8: 99.1 (#380, #62 in D4, divisor 100, berth 2%, home 1%, proj. out) 4W-9.4H-1% 5W-13.1H-77%-#7
Week 9: 98.4 (#384, #61 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 4W-9.9H-1%
Week 10: 98.5 (#392, #63 in D4, not in playoffs)

#403 Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville) (4-6) 97.0
Ranked #64 of 110 in Division IV, #14 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.571, #295 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.553, #43 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Lost 8-18 A vs #341 Waynedale (Apple Creek) (6-4, D5 R16), pick: W by 10
Week 2: Won 21-8 A vs #494 Coshocton (2-8, D5 R17), pick: L by 19
Week 3: Won 28-21 H vs #453 Sandy Valley (Magnolia) (5-5, D5 R15), pick: W by 17
Week 4: Lost 13-32 H vs #144 Triway (Wooster) (9-3, D4 R12), pick: L by 15
Week 5: Lost 0-48 A vs #142 Manchester (Akron) (11-3, D5 R15), pick: L by 24
Week 6: Lost 33-56 A vs #278 Fairless (Navarre) (8-4, D5 R15), pick: L by 16
Week 7: Won 23-21 H vs #449 Tuslaw (Massillon) (2-8, D5 R15), pick: W by 5
Week 8: Won 49-32 H vs #505 Timken (Canton) (3-7, D2 R4), pick: W by 4
Week 9: Lost 29-35 A vs #263 Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls) (5-5, D4 R11), pick: L by 11
Week 10:Lost 20-35 H vs #172 Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (10-3, D4 R13), pick: L by 17
Week 4: 94.4 (#443, #77 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-10.4H-1% 6W-13.6H-33% 7W-17.2H-94%-#6
Week 5: 93.8 (#443, #76 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, home 1%, proj. out) 4W-7.4H-1% 5W-10.5H-2% 6W-13.9H-35% 7W-16.8H-90%-#7
Week 6: 94.1 (#442, #74 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-10.2H-6% 6W-14.0H-49%
Week 7: 95.0 (#434, #75 in D4, divisor 100, berth 2%, proj. out) 5W-9.6H-4% 6W-13.1H-67%-#8
Week 8: 97.1 (#405, #69 in D4, divisor 100, berth 5%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-10.1H-3% 6W-13.3H-86%-#7
Week 9: 95.9 (#416, #68 in D4, divisor 100, berth 4%, proj. out) 5W-10.9H-25%
Week 10: 95.3 (#427, #72 in D4, not in playoffs)

#421 Indian Creek (Wintersville) (6-4) 95.7
Ranked #68 of 110 in Division IV, #15 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.417, #444 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.398, #80 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Won 52-13 H vs Weir (Weirton) [Wv] (3-7, D4)
Week 2: Won 12-6 A vs #423 East Liverpool (5-5, D4 R11), pick: W by 21
Week 3: Won 35-14 H vs Oak Glen (New Cumberland) [Wv] (0-10, D5)
Week 4: Won 30-16 H vs #619 Buckeye Local (Rayland) (1-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 27
Week 5: Lost 0-21 A vs #237 St Clairsville (9-2, D5 R17), pick: L by 18
Week 6: Lost 13-31 H vs #296 Bellaire (7-4, D6 R21), pick: W by 10
Week 7: Won 33-14 A vs #543 Union Local (Belmont) (3-7, D5 R17), pick: W by 7
Week 8: Lost 21-28 H vs #293 Martins Ferry (10-2, D5 R17), pick: L by 5
Week 9: Lost 28-49 A vs #387 Harrison Central (Cadiz) (5-5, D5 R15), pick: W by 3
Week 10:Won 36-22 A vs #527 Edison (Richmond) (4-6, D4 R13), pick: W by 4
Week 4: 108.9 (#260, #40 in D4, divisor 100, berth 82%, home 33%, proj. #4 seed) 5W-9.4H-1% 6W-11.6H-15% 7W-14.6H-65%-#8 8W-17.6H-97%-#5 9W-20.8H-100%-#3 10W-24.9H-100%-#2
Week 5: 105.9 (#311, #53 in D4, divisor 99, berth 61%, home 12%, proj. out) 5W-8.8H-1% 6W-11.2H-8% 7W-13.9H-50%-#8 8W-16.8H-92%-#6 9W-20.0H-100%-#4
Week 6: 96.9 (#406, #66 in D4, divisor 99, berth 24%, home 2%, proj. out) 5W-8.8H-1% 6W-11.1H-13% 7W-14.0H-71%-#8 8W-17.3H-100%-#5
Week 7: 101.4 (#355, #59 in D4, divisor 99, berth 61%, home 8%, proj. #7 seed) 5W-8.2H-1% 6W-10.9H-22% 7W-13.8H-91%-#7 8W-17.1H-100%-#5
Week 8: 101.1 (#361, #59 in D4, divisor 99, berth 39%, home 1%, proj. out) 6W-10.9H-9% 7W-13.3H-88%-#7
Week 9: 96.2 (#411, #66 in D4, divisor 100, berth 5%, proj. out) 6W-10.4H-9%
Week 10: 98.1 (#396, #64 in D4, not in playoffs)

#427 Meadowbrook (Byesville) (7-3) 95.0
Ranked #73 of 110 in Division IV, #16 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.278, #598 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.265, #104 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Lost 20-22 H vs #213 Shadyside (12-1, D7 R25), pick: L by 15
Week 2: Won 35-6 H vs #585 Barnesville (2-8, D6 R21), pick: W by 6
Week 3: Won 29-13 A vs #645 Shenandoah (Sarahsville) (1-9, D6 R21), pick: W by 27
Week 4: Won 19-6 A vs #589 Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (1-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 15
Week 5: Won 34-0 H vs #570 Buckeye Trail (Lore City) (4-6, D6 R21), pick: W by 16
Week 6: Won 29-21 A vs #568 River View (Warsaw) (1-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 11
Week 7: Won 20-14 A vs #494 Coshocton (2-8, D5 R17), pick: W by 15
Week 8: Lost 7-24 H vs #286 Claymont (Uhrichsville) (6-4, D4 R13), pick: L by 6
Week 9: Won 70-10 A vs #685 Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) (0-10, D7 R25), pick: W by 29
Week 10:Lost 12-50 H vs #307 Cambridge (5-5, D3 R9), pick: L by 4
Week 4: 96.4 (#420, #71 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 8W-10.4H-1% 9W-13.2H-22%
Week 5: 99.5 (#384, #60 in D4, divisor 100, berth 3%, proj. out) 7W-8.5H-1% 8W-10.4H-2% 9W-13.3H-29%
Week 6: 99.3 (#384, #62 in D4, divisor 100, berth 5%, home 1%, proj. out) 7W-7.3H-1% 8W-9.9H-1% 9W-12.8H-45%
Week 7: 100.0 (#369, #61 in D4, divisor 100, berth 12%, home 1%, proj. out) 7W-6.9H-1% 8W-9.8H-2% 9W-12.5H-66%-#8
Week 8: 98.0 (#399, #66 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 7W-7.0H-1% 8W-9.6H-1%
Week 9: 97.6 (#399, #64 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 8W-9.9H-1%
Week 10: 95.0 (#429, #73 in D4, not in playoffs)

#447 Utica (3-7) 92.5
Ranked #77 of 110 in Division IV, #17 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.576, #290 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.560, #41 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Lost 0-28 A vs #290 Centerburg (10-1, D6 R21), pick: L by 6
Week 2: Won 38-30 H vs #542 East Knox (Howard) (3-7, D6 R21), pick: L by 6
Week 3: Lost 0-34 H vs #318 Fredericktown (6-4, D6 R21), pick: L by 1
Week 4: Lost 6-48 A vs #311 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (5-5, D2 R5), pick: L by 24
Week 5: Lost 16-56 H vs #137 Granville (7-3, D3 R9), pick: L by 31
Week 6: Lost 7-41 A vs #152 Licking Valley (Newark) (8-3, D4 R13), pick: L by 28
Week 7: Won 59-38 A vs #513 Heath (2-8, D4 R13), pick: L by 9
Week 8: Lost 16-49 H vs #289 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (5-5, D4 R13), pick: L by 10
Week 9: Won 52-18 A vs #624 Northridge (Johnstown) (2-8, D5 R17), pick: W by 14
Week 10:Lost 12-33 H vs #88 Newark Catholic (Newark) (11-2, D6 R21), pick: L by 29
Week 4: 86.6 (#525, #93 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 5W-11.1H-3%
Week 5: 87.6 (#515, #91 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 5W-11.8H-9%
Week 6: 86.1 (#527, #91 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out)
Week 7: 92.8 (#454, #78 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 5W-10.7H-7%
Week 8: 92.3 (#459, #81 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 92.8 (#452, #78 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 10: 93.2 (#444, #77 in D4, not in playoffs)

#488 Warren (Vincent) (3-7) 89.3
Ranked #83 of 110 in Division IV, #18 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.554, #310 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.534, #50 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Lost 40-51 A vs Parkersburg (Parkersburg) [Wv] (3-6, D1)
Week 2: Won 20-13 A vs #528 Marietta (2-8, D3 R9), pick: L by 1
Week 3: Lost 6-42 H vs #87 Athens (The Plains) (12-1, D3 R9), pick: L by 18
Week 4: Won 47-39 H vs Parkersburg South (Parkersburg) [Wv] (2-7, D1)
Week 5: Lost 18-43 H vs #340 Meigs (Pomeroy) (7-3, D4 R14), pick: W by 16
Week 6: Lost 20-35 H vs #266 Jackson (6-4, D3 R9), pick: L by 11
Week 7: Lost 7-35 A vs #423 East Liverpool (5-5, D4 R11), pick: L by 6
Week 8: Won 31-21 A vs #365 Gallia Academy (Gallipolis) (5-5, D4 R14), pick: L by 28
Week 9: Lost 12-26 H vs #390 Portsmouth (3-7, D5 R17), pick: L by 1
Week 10:Lost 22-49 A vs #274 Logan (6-4, D2 R5), pick: L by 19
Week 4: 100.8 (#368, #59 in D4, divisor 99, berth 22%, home 2%, proj. out) 4W-8.7H-1% 5W-10.9H-5% 6W-13.4H-31% 7W-16.1H-76%-#7 8W-19.4H-99%-#4
Week 5: 89.0 (#497, #83 in D4, divisor 99, berth 1%, proj. out) 5W-10.5H-2% 6W-13.5H-27%
Week 6: 87.6 (#515, #86 in D4, divisor 98, berth 1%, proj. out) 5W-9.6H-3% 6W-13.2H-40%
Week 7: 84.0 (#551, #95 in D4, divisor 98, berth 1%, proj. out) 4W-8.8H-1% 5W-12.8H-61%-#8
Week 8: 93.0 (#449, #78 in D4, divisor 98, berth 5%, home 1%, proj. out) 4W-9.0H-1% 5W-11.7H-35%
Week 9: 89.3 (#492, #85 in D4, divisor 98, berth 1%, proj. out) 4W-10.2H-3%
Week 10: 88.9 (#496, #86 in D4, not in playoffs)

#513 Heath (2-8) 87.6
Ranked #89 of 110 in Division IV, #19 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.606, #258 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.591, #35 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Lost 16-47 H vs #302 Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (6-5, D4 R13), pick: W by 5
Week 2: Lost 16-56 A vs #137 Granville (7-3, D3 R9), pick: L by 20
Week 3: Lost 26-62 H vs #152 Licking Valley (Newark) (8-3, D4 R13), pick: L by 22
Week 4: Lost 12-62 A vs #156 Licking Heights (Pataskala) (9-2, D2 R5), pick: L by 29
Week 5: Won 52-19 H vs #571 Lakewood (Hebron) (1-9, D3 R9), pick: W by 13
Week 6: Lost 6-42 A vs #88 Newark Catholic (Newark) (11-2, D6 R21), pick: L by 23
Week 7: Lost 38-59 H vs #447 Utica (3-7, D4 R13), pick: W by 9
Week 8: Lost 30-52 A vs #311 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (5-5, D2 R5), pick: L by 19
Week 9: Lost 26-56 A vs #289 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (5-5, D4 R13), pick: L by 22
Week 10:Won 32-8 H vs #624 Northridge (Johnstown) (2-8, D5 R17), pick: W by 13
Week 4: 93.1 (#451, #79 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 5W-10.2H-1% 6W-13.5H-36%
Week 5: 94.6 (#433, #75 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 5W-9.9H-1% 6W-13.1H-18%
Week 6: 93.8 (#443, #75 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 7: 87.6 (#511, #87 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 8: 87.2 (#518, #89 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 86.3 (#526, #90 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 10: 88.0 (#509, #90 in D4, not in playoffs)

#527 Edison (Richmond) (4-6) 86.2
Ranked #91 of 110 in Division IV, #20 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.463, #404 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.443, #72 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Won 33-21 A vs Oak Glen (New Cumberland) [Wv] (0-10, D5)
Week 2: Lost 25-39 H vs #339 Carrollton (4-6, D3 R9), pick: L by 17
Week 3: Won 46-14 A vs Weir (Weirton) [Wv] (3-7, D4)
Week 4: Lost 12-26 A vs #296 Bellaire (7-4, D6 R21), pick: L by 2
Week 5: Won 20-9 H vs #543 Union Local (Belmont) (3-7, D5 R17), pick: L by 12
Week 6: Won 26-22 H vs #619 Buckeye Local (Rayland) (1-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 16
Week 7: Lost 47-49 A vs #387 Harrison Central (Cadiz) (5-5, D5 R15), pick: L by 10
Week 8: Lost 12-49 A vs #237 St Clairsville (9-2, D5 R17), pick: L by 26
Week 9: Lost 21-34 H vs #293 Martins Ferry (10-2, D5 R17), pick: L by 17
Week 10:Lost 22-36 H vs #421 Indian Creek (Wintersville) (6-4, D4 R13), pick: L by 4
Week 4: 81.7 (#571, #101 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 5W-10.3H-1% 6W-13.5H-31%
Week 5: 91.4 (#474, #81 in D4, divisor 99, berth 2%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-9.3H-1% 6W-12.3H-14% 7W-15.9H-78%-#7
Week 6: 91.1 (#476, #83 in D4, divisor 99, berth 6%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-9.4H-1% 6W-12.3H-27% 7W-15.7H-95%-#6
Week 7: 91.1 (#479, #82 in D4, divisor 99, berth 6%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-9.4H-1% 6W-13.0H-78%-#8 7W-16.9H-100%-#5
Week 8: 91.4 (#467, #83 in D4, divisor 99, berth 4%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-9.0H-1% 6W-12.8H-81%-#7
Week 9: 90.9 (#471, #82 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 10: 88.5 (#504, #89 in D4, not in playoffs)

#530 South Urban Academy (Columbus) (3-7) 86.0
Ranked #92 of 110 in Division IV, #21 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.523, #340 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.512, #54 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Lost 32-42 A vs #358 Whetstone (Columbus) (6-4, D2 R5), pick: L by 13
Week 2: Lost 14-55 A vs #10 Zanesville (13-1, D2 R5), pick: L by 37
Week 3: Won 48-6 A vs #638 Linden Mc Kinley (Columbus) (1-9, D4 R13), pick: L by 1
Week 4: Lost 20-47 H vs #196 Walnut Ridge (Columbus) (7-3, D2 R5), pick: L by 29
Week 5: Lost 6-66 A vs #204 Independence (Columbus) (6-4, D3 R9), pick: L by 22
Week 6: Lost 28-42 H vs #255 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus) (6-4, D3 R9), pick: L by 18
Week 7: Won 34-21 H vs #632 Briggs (Columbus) (1-9, D2 R5), pick: W by 13
Week 8: Won 70-0 A vs #691 Africentric Secondary (Columbus) (0-10, D7 R25), pick: W by 23
Week 9: Lost 40-49 A vs #483 West (Columbus) (4-6, D2 R5), pick: W by 1
Week 10:Lost 12-37 H vs #36 Marion-Franklin (Columbus) (12-2, D3 R9), pick: L by 38
Week 4: 87.3 (#515, #90 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 5: 85.4 (#534, #97 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 6: 85.4 (#532, #93 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 7: 86.9 (#519, #88 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 8: 87.1 (#522, #90 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 84.5 (#551, #95 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 10: 85.2 (#539, #93 in D4, not in playoffs)

#536 Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (1-9) 85.3
Ranked #93 of 110 in Division IV, #22 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.634, #227 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.615, #25 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Lost 35-41 A vs #361 New Lexington (5-5, D4 R13), pick: L by 15
Week 2: Lost 0-31 A vs #289 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (5-5, D4 R13), pick: L by 12
Week 3: Won 40-7 H vs #573 Adena (Frankfort) (5-5, D5 R17), pick: W by 4
Week 4: Lost 6-47 A vs #302 Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (6-5, D4 R13), pick: L by 18
Week 5: Lost 18-41 H vs #216 Logan Elm (Circleville) (7-4, D3 R9), pick: L by 20
Week 6: Lost 26-48 A vs #177 Circleville (8-3, D4 R14), pick: L by 25
Week 7: Lost 7-32 H vs #376 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (3-7, D4 R13), pick: L by 15
Week 8: Lost 0-49 A vs #189 Hamilton Township (Columbus) (7-3, D2 R5), pick: L by 26
Week 9: Lost 0-28 H vs #342 Teays Valley (Ashville) (3-7, D2 R5), pick: L by 13
Week 10:Lost 7-39 H vs #154 Liberty Union (Baltimore) (9-3, D5 R17), pick: L by 28
Week 4: 88.8 (#501, #87 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 5W-13.5H-25%
Week 5: 87.3 (#516, #92 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 4W-9.6H-1%
Week 6: 86.3 (#525, #90 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out)
Week 7: 85.7 (#528, #90 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out)
Week 8: 85.4 (#539, #92 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 84.5 (#550, #94 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 10: 84.9 (#541, #94 in D4, not in playoffs)

#561 East (Columbus) (2-8) 81.8
Ranked #96 of 110 in Division IV, #23 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.472, #388 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.456, #68 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Lost 6-48 A vs #189 Hamilton Township (Columbus) (7-3, D2 R5), pick: L by 17
Week 2: Won 52-32 A vs #632 Briggs (Columbus) (1-9, D2 R5), pick: W by 2
Week 3: Lost 12-28 A vs #496 Westland (Galloway) (1-9, D1 R2), pick: W by 9
Week 4: Lost 12-48 H vs #377 Mifflin (Columbus) (5-5, D3 R9), pick: L by 14
Week 5: Lost 20-64 A vs #236 Northland (Columbus) (7-3, D2 R5), pick: L by 24
Week 6: Lost 26-44 A vs #358 Whetstone (Columbus) (6-4, D2 R5), pick: L by 9
Week 7: Lost 14-21 H vs #294 Beechcroft (Columbus) (6-4, D3 R9), pick: L by 22
Week 8: Lost 24-54 A vs #495 Centennial (Columbus) (4-6, D3 R9), pick: L by 7
Week 9: Lost 6-43 A vs #136 Brookhaven (Columbus) (9-3, D3 R9), pick: L by 31
Week 10:Won 22-8 H vs #638 Linden Mc Kinley (Columbus) (1-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 8
Week 4: 84.4 (#546, #98 in D4, divisor 99, berth 1%, home 1%, proj. out) 4W-8.5H-1% 5W-11.7H-7% 6W-15.1H-67%-#8
Week 5: 83.7 (#553, #99 in D4, divisor 99, berth 1%, proj. out) 5W-10.9H-1%
Week 6: 81.3 (#568, #101 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 7: 81.7 (#572, #99 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 8: 79.0 (#583, #101 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 79.1 (#579, #100 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 10: 80.8 (#567, #97 in D4, not in playoffs)

#568 River View (Warsaw) (1-9) 80.7
Ranked #98 of 110 in Division IV, #24 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.573, #294 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.557, #42 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Lost 7-34 A vs #259 Danville (9-3, D7 R23), pick: L by 10
Week 2: Lost 0-59 H vs #192 West Holmes (Millersburg) (6-4, D3 R9), pick: L by 27
Week 3: Lost 6-12 A vs #481 Ridgewood (West Lafayette) (5-5, D6 R21), pick: W by 2
Week 4: Lost 14-37 H vs #163 Philo (Duncan Falls) (9-3, D4 R13), pick: L by 24
Week 5: Lost 6-62 A vs #254 Maysville (Zanesville) (8-4, D4 R13), pick: L by 30
Week 6: Lost 21-29 H vs #427 Meadowbrook (Byesville) (7-3, D4 R13), pick: L by 11
Week 7: Lost 6-39 H vs #286 Claymont (Uhrichsville) (6-4, D4 R13), pick: L by 24
Week 8: Won 75-14 A vs #685 Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) (0-10, D7 R25), pick: W by 19
Week 9: Lost 0-71 A vs #10 Zanesville (13-1, D2 R5), pick: L by 43
Week 10:Lost 13-26 H vs #494 Coshocton (2-8, D5 R17), pick: W by 1
Week 4: 86.2 (#530, #94 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 5: 86.6 (#521, #93 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 6: 84.1 (#544, #95 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 7: 85.6 (#530, #91 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 8: 85.7 (#535, #91 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 85.6 (#537, #93 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 10: 80.6 (#568, #98 in D4, not in playoffs)

#589 Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (1-9) 77.6
Ranked #100 of 110 in Division IV, #25 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.551, #314 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.534, #49 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Lost 28-41 A vs #528 Marietta (2-8, D3 R9), pick: L by 8
Week 2: Lost 0-61 H vs #67 Tri-Valley (Dresden) (9-3, D3 R9), pick: L by 33
Week 3: Lost 7-47 A vs #361 New Lexington (5-5, D4 R13), pick: L by 22
Week 4: Lost 6-19 H vs #427 Meadowbrook (Byesville) (7-3, D4 R13), pick: L by 15
Week 5: Lost 14-42 H vs #262 Sheridan (Thornville) (6-4, D3 R9), pick: L by 30
Week 6: Lost 0-58 A vs #240 John Glenn (New Concord) (7-4, D4 R13), pick: L by 28
Week 7: Lost 0-63 A vs #254 Maysville (Zanesville) (8-4, D4 R13), pick: L by 34
Week 8: Lost 0-55 H vs #429 Crooksville (4-6, D6 R21), pick: L by 21
Week 9: Lost 0-55 A vs #163 Philo (Duncan Falls) (9-3, D4 R13), pick: L by 38
Week 10:Won 21-6 H vs #680 West Muskingum (Zanesville) (0-10, D5 R17), pick: W by 7
Week 4: 75.6 (#620, #106 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 5: 75.4 (#621, #107 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 6: 75.2 (#623, #107 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 7: 75.8 (#619, #106 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 8: 74.5 (#620, #106 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 74.4 (#621, #107 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 10: 77.2 (#598, #101 in D4, not in playoffs)

#619 Buckeye Local (Rayland) (1-9) 74.7
Ranked #105 of 110 in Division IV, #26 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.469, #396 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.448, #69 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Lost 0-40 H vs Westinghouse [Pa] (1-7, D7)
Week 2: Lost 6-45 H vs #543 Union Local (Belmont) (3-7, D5 R17), pick: W by 2
Week 3: Lost 6-52 A vs John Marshall (Glen Dale) [Wv] (4-5, D3)
Week 4: Lost 16-30 A vs #421 Indian Creek (Wintersville) (6-4, D4 R13), pick: L by 27
Week 5: Lost 6-43 H vs #296 Bellaire (7-4, D6 R21), pick: L by 10
Week 6: Lost 22-26 A vs #527 Edison (Richmond) (4-6, D4 R13), pick: L by 16
Week 7: Lost 6-43 A vs #293 Martins Ferry (10-2, D5 R17), pick: L by 31
Week 8: Won 20-10 H vs Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) (2-7, D7)
Week 9: Lost 6-34 H vs #237 St Clairsville (9-2, D5 R17), pick: L by 33
Week 10:Lost 14-30 H vs #387 Harrison Central (Cadiz) (5-5, D5 R15), pick: L by 21
Week 4: 81.5 (#575, #102 in D4, divisor 99, berth 1%, proj. out) 4W-9.7H-1%
Week 5: 76.5 (#611, #104 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 6: 77.0 (#604, #104 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 7: 77.7 (#594, #102 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 8: 78.0 (#590, #103 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 77.4 (#596, #103 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 10: 76.7 (#606, #104 in D4, not in playoffs)

#638 Linden Mc Kinley (Columbus) (1-9) 71.3
Ranked #108 of 110 in Division IV, #27 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.415, #445 toughest (of 716)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.398, #79 toughest (of 110)
Week 1: Won 28-0 A vs #691 Africentric Secondary (Columbus) (0-10, D7 R25), pick: W by 4
Week 2: Lost 22-33 H vs #483 West (Columbus) (4-6, D2 R5), pick: L by 7
Week 3: Lost 6-48 H vs #530 South Urban Academy (Columbus) (3-7, D4 R13), pick: W by 1
Week 4: Lost 18-28 A vs #495 Centennial (Columbus) (4-6, D3 R9), pick: L by 20
Week 5: Lost 6-81 A vs #294 Beechcroft (Columbus) (6-4, D3 R9), pick: L by 31
Week 6: Lost 0-33 H vs #136 Brookhaven (Columbus) (9-3, D3 R9), pick: L by 31
Week 7: Lost 0-36 A vs #358 Whetstone (Columbus) (6-4, D2 R5), pick: L by 22
Week 8: Lost 6-33 H vs #377 Mifflin (Columbus) (5-5, D3 R9), pick: L by 26
Week 9: Lost 16-66 H vs #236 Northland (Columbus) (7-3, D2 R5), pick: L by 33
Week 10:Lost 8-22 A vs #561 East (Columbus) (2-8, D4 R13), pick: L by 8
Week 4: 73.3 (#639, #108 in D4, divisor 99, berth 1%, proj. out)
Week 5: 72.4 (#640, #108 in D4, divisor 99, berth 1%, proj. out)
Week 6: 73.0 (#638, #108 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 7: 72.2 (#642, #107 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 8: 72.1 (#640, #107 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 72.5 (#635, #108 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 10: 70.6 (#647, #108 in D4, not in playoffs)