Ohio Region 13
(after week #9)


Records are adjusted to include forfeits
# indicates a record includes one or more wins by forfeit
$ indicates a record includes one of more losses by forfeit
Strength-of-schedule is based only on previous regular-season games against OHSAA opponents, not including future games, playoff games, or contests against non-OHSAA teams.

#50 Marion-Franklin (Columbus) (8-1) 134.0
Ranked #4 of 110 in Division IV, #1 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.570, #306 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.554, #42 toughest (of 110)
Conference championship: 100% outright, 100% at least a share
Harbin projections (ranges): 9W-24.55(24.55-25.70)
Home game probabilities: 9W-100%
Seed projections (ranges): 9W-#2 (#1-#3)
Projected 24.55 Harbin points (divisor 100), projected #2 seed (best #1, worst #3)
Clinched playoff berth and home game
1st round opponents: Bexley (Columbus) 28%, Licking Valley (Newark) 25%, Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) 18%, Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) 18%, Maysville (Zanesville) 7%
Week 1: Won 27-14 H vs #317 Westerville North (Westerville) (2-7, D1 R2), pick: W by 26
Week 2: Won 28-8 A vs #268 Northland (Columbus) (7-2, D2 R5), pick: W by 13
Week 3: Lost 20-21 H vs #38 Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (7-2, D5 R17), pick: W by 9
Week 4: Won 28-6 A vs #345 Independence (Columbus) (4-5, D3 R9), pick: W by 29
Week 5: Won 27-6 A vs #215 Walnut Ridge (Columbus) (5-4, D3 R9), pick: W by 23
Week 6: Won 52-0 H vs #691 Africentric Secondary (Columbus) (1-8, D7 R25), pick: W by 47
Week 7: Won 32-7 H vs #491 West (Columbus) (4-5, D3 R9), pick: W by 35
Week 8: Won 21-7 A vs #201 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus) (7-2, D5 R17), pick: W by 15
Week 9: Won 34-8 H vs #477 Briggs (Columbus) (4-5, D3 R9), pick: W by 35
Week 10: H vs #665 South Urban Academy (Columbus) (2-7#, D4 R13) 99% W (46 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 128.0 (#76, #14 in D4, divisor 100, berth 41%, home 12%, proj. out) 7W-16.0H-1% 8W-18.8H-13% 9W-24.1H-99%-#5
Week 4: 129.0 (#77, #8 in D4, divisor 100, berth 98%, home 49%, proj. #5 seed) 6W-13.2H-13% 7W-16.4H-78%-#7 8W-19.3H-99%-#6 9W-24.3H-100%-#2
Week 5: 130.1 (#66, #8 in D4, divisor 100, berth 99%, home 63%, proj. #5 seed) 7W-15.9H-87%-#7 8W-19.1H-99%-#5 9W-24.2H-100%-#2
Week 6: 130.8 (#64, #6 in D4, divisor 100, berth 99%, home 76%, proj. #1 seed) 7W-16.5H-96%-#7 8W-19.3H-99%-#5 9W-24.5H-100%-#2
Week 7: 131.1 (#63, #7 in D4, divisor 100, berth 99%, home 94%, proj. #1 seed) 7W-16.8H-94%-#7 8W-19.8H-100%-#4 9W-24.5H-100%-#2
Week 8: 133.6 (#54, #4 in D4, divisor 100, berth 100%, home 99%, proj. #2 seed) 8W-22.0H-100%-#3 9W-24.5H-100%-#2
Week 9: 134.1 (#50, #4 in D4, divisor 100, berth 100%, home 100%, proj. #2 seed) 9W-24.5H-100%-#2

#99 Steubenville (6-3) 125.6
Ranked #9 of 110 in Division IV, #2 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.811, #70 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.804, #5 toughest (of 110)
Harbin projections (ranges): 6W-23.40(21.38-25.13) 7W-23.75(21.73-25.87)
Home game probabilities: 6W-99% 7W-99%
Seed projections (ranges): 6W-#3 (#1-#5) 7W-#3 (#1-#5)
Projected 23.75 Harbin points (divisor 92), projected #3 seed (best #1, worst #5)
Clinched playoff berth, 99% chance of a home game
1st round opponents: Bexley (Columbus) 33%, Maysville (Zanesville) 26%, Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) 16%, Licking Valley (Newark) 15%, Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) 6%
Week 1: Won 49-12 H vs #530 John F Kennedy (Cleveland) (4-5, D2 R3), pick: W by 27
Week 2: Won 23-14 H vs #126 Glen Este (Cincinnati) (5-4, D2 R6), pick: W by 7
Week 3: Won 14-9 H vs #47 Ursuline (Youngstown) (6-3, D5 R15), pick: W by 2
Week 4: Won 35-7 H vs Brooke () [WV] (3-5, D3)
Week 5: Lost 13-26 A vs #51 Massillon Washington (Massillon) (6-3, D2 R4), pick: L by 12
Week 6: Lost 42-58 H vs #52 Athens (The Plains) (9-0, D3 R9), pick: W by 5
Week 7: Lost 23-25 H vs St Joseph (Hammonton) [NJ] (7-0, D6)
Week 8: Won 49-20 H vs University Prep (co-op) (Pittsburgh) [PA] (4-3, D2)
Week 9: Won 42-21 H vs Wheeling Park () [WV] (6-2, D1)
Week 10: H vs Canada Prep Football Academy (via Pinehurst School) (St Catharines) [ON] (0-6, D7)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 129.3 (#72, #6 in D4, divisor 96, berth 94%, home 77%, proj. #1 seed) 3W-9.2H-7% 4W-11.9H-44% 5W-15.5H-82%-#6 6W-18.9H-98%-#4 7W-22.6H-100%-#2 8W-26.4H-100%-#1 9W-30.8H-100%-#1 10W-35.6H-100%-#1
Week 4: 130.2 (#67, #5 in D4, divisor 95, berth 89%, home 61%, proj. #4 seed) 4W-10.9H-1% 5W-14.3H-36% 6W-17.3H-80%-#7 7W-21.2H-99%-#4 8W-25.0H-100%-#2 9W-29.4H-100%-#1 10W-34.6H-100%-#1
Week 5: 130.9 (#62, #6 in D4, divisor 95, berth 92%, home 66%, proj. #2 seed) 4W-12.2H-10% 5W-15.6H-63%-#8 6W-18.7H-96%-#6 7W-22.5H-100%-#3 8W-26.6H-100%-#1 9W-30.8H-100%-#1
Week 6: 126.6 (#86, #9 in D4, divisor 93, berth 89%, home 48%, proj. #5 seed) 4W-13.8H-41% 5W-16.2H-77%-#7 6W-19.5H-99%-#5 7W-23.4H-100%-#2 8W-27.5H-100%-#1
Week 7: 125.8 (#91, #9 in D4, divisor 93, berth 81%, home 37%, proj. #4 seed) 4W-14.4H-39% 5W-15.9H-70%-#8 6W-19.8H-99%-#4 7W-24.3H-100%-#2
Week 8: 126.7 (#89, #9 in D4, divisor 92, berth 99%, home 53%, proj. #5 seed) 5W-18.5H-99%-#6 6W-19.3H-100%-#5 7W-24.3H-100%-#2
Week 9: 125.6 (#100, #10 in D4, divisor 92, berth 100%, home 99%, proj. #3 seed) 6W-23.4H-100%-#3 7W-23.7H-100%-#3

#104 Beechcroft (Columbus) (8-1) 125.0
Ranked #13 of 110 in Division IV, #3 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.491, #381 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.477, #65 toughest (of 110)
Conference championship: 82% outright, 82% at least a share
Harbin projections (ranges): 8W-20.46(19.20-21.02) 9W-24.85(23.59-25.40)
Home game probabilities: 8W-68% 9W-100%
Seed projections (ranges): 8W-#4 (#3-#6) 9W-#1 (#1-#4)
Projected 24.85 Harbin points (divisor 99), projected #1 seed (best #1, worst #6)
Clinched playoff berth, 94% chance of a home game (control own destiny)
1st round opponents: Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) 30%, Licking Valley (Newark) 23%, Bexley (Columbus) 18%, Maysville (Zanesville) 12%, Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) 10%
Week 1: Won 47-12 A vs #332 Dunbar (Dayton) (5-4, D4 R14), pick: W by 10
Week 2: Won 26-7 H vs #106 Central Crossing (Grove City) (6-3, D1 R2), pick: W by 1
Week 3: Won 18-14 A vs #215 Walnut Ridge (Columbus) (5-4, D3 R9), pick: W by 21
Week 4: Won 48-8 H vs #518 Whetstone (Columbus) (2-7$, D2 R5), pick: W by 28
Week 5: Won 41-8 A vs #645 Linden Mc Kinley (Columbus) (1-8, D5 R17), pick: W by 35
Week 6: Won 33-16 H vs #451 Mifflin (Columbus) (3-6, D2 R5), pick: W by 32
Week 7: Won 65-0 H vs #638 East (Columbus) (1-8, D5 R17), pick: W by 42
Week 8: Lost 20-35 A vs #38 Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (7-2, D5 R17), pick: L by 7
Week 9: Won 49-7 H vs #414 Centennial (Columbus) (4-5, D3 R9), pick: W by 26
Week 10: A vs #268 Northland (Columbus) (7-2, D2 R5) 82% W (15 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 122.0 (#123, #26 in D4, divisor 99, berth 84%, home 26%, proj. #5 seed) 7W-17.4H-5% 8W-20.3H-41% 9W-23.4H-92%-#6 10W-26.1H-99%-#4
Week 4: 121.9 (#123, #15 in D4, divisor 99, berth 99%, home 73%, proj. #2 seed) 7W-16.4H-79%-#7 8W-19.1H-98%-#5 9W-22.6H-100%-#3 10W-25.7H-100%-#2
Week 5: 123.2 (#112, #12 in D4, divisor 99, berth 99%, home 86%, proj. #1 seed) 7W-16.3H-83%-#7 8W-19.6H-99%-#5 9W-23.1H-100%-#2 10W-26.5H-100%-#1
Week 6: 124.6 (#99, #11 in D4, divisor 99, berth 99%, home 90%, proj. #2 seed) 7W-16.7H-88%-#7 8W-19.5H-100%-#4 9W-23.5H-100%-#2 10W-26.9H-100%-#1
Week 7: 125.7 (#92, #10 in D4, divisor 99, berth 99%, home 96%, proj. #2 seed) 7W-16.9H-94%-#7 8W-20.0H-99%-#4 9W-24.2H-100%-#2 10W-27.8H-100%-#1
Week 8: 123.2 (#111, #14 in D4, divisor 99, berth 99%, home 93%, proj. #1 seed) 7W-17.2H-99%-#7 8W-20.4H-100%-#4 9W-24.7H-100%-#1
Week 9: 125.1 (#104, #13 in D4, divisor 99, berth 100%, home 94%, proj. #1 seed) 8W-20.5H-100%-#4 9W-24.8H-100%-#1

#127 Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (2-7) 122.1
Ranked #16 of 110 in Division IV, #4 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.941, #9 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.935, #1 toughest (of 110)
Not in playoff contention
Week 1: Won 16-6 H vs #215 Walnut Ridge (Columbus) (5-4, D3 R9), pick: W by 7
Week 2: Lost 7-15 H vs #39 Mason (7-2, D1 R2), pick: W by 4
Week 3: Lost 7-35 H vs #35 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (6-3, D2 R4), pick: L by 12
Week 4: Lost 16-27 A vs #81 Poland Seminary (Poland) (8-1, D3 R7), pick: L by 14
Week 5: Lost 24-34 H vs #22 Benedictine (Cleveland) (8-1, D4 R11), pick: L by 13
Week 6: Lost 14-42 A vs #38 Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (7-2, D5 R17), pick: L by 19
Week 7: Lost 14-21 H vs Canisius (Buffalo) [NY] (8-0, D1)
Week 8: Lost 14-17 H vs #64 St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (7-2, D3 R9), pick: L by 19
Week 9: Won 24-7 A vs #212 St Charles (Columbus) (2-7, D2 R5), pick: W by 1
Week 10: A vs #95 Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (4-4, D2 R6) 63% L (5 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 117.0 (#171, #18 in D4, divisor 97, berth 19%, home 4%, proj. out) 3W-9.9H-7% 4W-13.8H-55%-#8 5W-17.5H-96%-#5 6W-21.2H-100%-#3 7W-24.8H-100%-#1
Week 4: 115.2 (#193, #21 in D4, divisor 97, berth 2%, home 1%, proj. out) 3W-9.5H-1% 4W-13.2H-9% 5W-16.7H-58%-#8 6W-19.9H-100%-#5
Week 5: 114.8 (#203, #25 in D4, divisor 97, berth 1%, home 1%, proj. out) 3W-9.4H-1% 4W-12.8H-12% 5W-16.6H-74%-#8
Week 6: 114.2 (#214, #27 in D4, divisor 97, berth 1%, proj. out) 3W-9.6H-1% 4W-13.3H-13% 5W-17.3H-82%-#7
Week 7: 116.2 (#183, #24 in D4, divisor 97, berth 1%, proj. out) 4W-12.7H-1%
Week 8: 119.1 (#153, #21 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 122.1 (#126, #16 in D4, out of playoff contention)

#129 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (8-1) 121.9
Ranked #17 of 110 in Division IV, #5 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.514, #356 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.499, #56 toughest (of 110)
Conference championship: 100% outright, 100% at least a share
Harbin projections (ranges): 8W-19.15(18.50-20.30) 9W-22.50(21.85-24.05)
Home game probabilities: 8W-45% 9W-98%
Seed projections (ranges): 8W-#5 (#3-#8) 9W-#4 (#2-#5)
Projected 22.50 Harbin points (divisor 100), projected #4 seed (best #2, worst #8)
Clinched playoff berth, 86% chance of a home game
1st round opponents: Maysville (Zanesville) 48%, Licking Valley (Newark) 30%, Bexley (Columbus) 10%, Steubenville 6%, Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) 5%
Week 1: Won 28-14 A vs #160 Chillicothe (6-3, D3 R9), pick: L by 8
Week 2: Won 26-0 A vs #454 Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (2-7, D4 R13), pick: W by 18
Week 3: Won 37-6 A vs #543 Lakewood (Hebron) (1-8, D3 R9), pick: W by 33
Week 4: Won 24-21 H vs #115 Granville (8-1, D3 R9), pick: L by 1
Week 5: Lost 13-21 H vs #137 Licking Valley (Newark) (7-2, D4 R13), pick: W by 13
Week 6: Won 51-0 H vs #673 Northridge (Johnstown) (1-8, D5 R17), pick: W by 39
Week 7: Won 10-0 A vs #360 Newark Catholic (Newark) (4-5, D6 R21), pick: W by 17
Week 8: Won 35-6 H vs #488 Utica (2-7, D4 R13), pick: W by 29
Week 9: Won 27-7 A vs #343 Heath (4-5, D4 R13), pick: W by 16
Week 10: H vs #241 Licking Heights (Pataskala) (5-4, D2 R5) 77% W (12 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 120.4 (#134, #13 in D4, divisor 100, berth 98%, home 81%, proj. #2 seed) 5W-9.9H-7% 6W-13.1H-53%-#8 7W-16.4H-97%-#5 8W-19.8H-100%-#3 9W-23.5H-100%-#2 10W-27.5H-100%-#1
Week 4: 124.8 (#98, #12 in D4, divisor 100, berth 99%, home 92%, proj. #1 seed) 7W-17.5H-87%-#7 8W-20.5H-99%-#5 9W-24.0H-100%-#2 10W-27.4H-100%-#1
Week 5: 118.3 (#158, #16 in D4, divisor 100, berth 98%, home 62%, proj. #4 seed) 6W-14.2H-48% 7W-17.0H-92%-#7 8W-20.0H-99%-#5 9W-23.3H-100%-#3
Week 6: 118.9 (#157, #18 in D4, divisor 100, berth 99%, home 69%, proj. #4 seed) 6W-14.4H-57%-#8 7W-17.1H-95%-#6 8W-20.2H-99%-#4 9W-23.6H-100%-#2
Week 7: 120.0 (#143, #18 in D4, divisor 100, berth 99%, home 78%, proj. #3 seed) 6W-14.9H-50%-#13 7W-16.8H-86%-#7 8W-19.8H-99%-#4 9W-23.5H-100%-#3
Week 8: 120.5 (#140, #18 in D4, divisor 100, berth 99%, home 76%, proj. #3 seed) 7W-16.4H-96%-#7 8W-19.6H-100%-#4 9W-23.0H-100%-#3
Week 9: 121.9 (#129, #17 in D4, divisor 100, berth 100%, home 86%, proj. #4 seed) 8W-19.1H-100%-#5 9W-22.5H-100%-#4

#131 Maysville (Zanesville) (8-1) 121.4
Ranked #18 of 110 in Division IV, #6 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.470, #407 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.455, #75 toughest (of 110)
Conference championship: 1% shared
Harbin projections (ranges): 8W-16.95(16.85-17.55) 9W-19.30(19.20-19.95)
Playoff probabilities: 8W-99% 9W-100%
Home game probabilities: 9W-4%
Seed projections (ranges): 8W-#7 (#5-#out) 9W-#5 (#4-#7)
Projected 19.30 Harbin points (divisor 100), projected #5 seed (best #4, worst out)
Playoff chance 99% (control own destiny), 4% chance of a home game
Playoff chance 100% with a win this week, and 99% with a loss
1st round opponents: Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) 48%, Steubenville 26%, Beechcroft (Columbus) 12%, Marion-Franklin (Columbus) 7%, Licking Valley (Newark) 7%
Week 1: Won 49-15 H vs #381 Crooksville (4-5, D6 R21), pick: W by 14
Week 2: Won 43-7 A vs #325 New Lexington (5-4, D4 R13), pick: W by 18
Week 3: Won 35-14 H vs #393 Philo (Duncan Falls) (4-5, D4 R13), pick: W by 10
Week 4: Won 27-7 A vs #527 West Muskingum (Zanesville) (1-8, D5 R17), pick: W by 32
Week 5: Won 42-7 A vs #672 River View (Warsaw) (0-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 31
Week 6: Won 27-24 H vs #133 Sheridan (Thornville) (7-2, D3 R9), pick: L by 6
Week 7: Won 34-4 A vs #626 Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (0-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 36
Week 8: Won 35-6 H vs #405 John Glenn (New Concord) (4-5, D4 R13), pick: W by 23
Week 9: Lost 7-35 A vs #31 Tri-Valley (Dresden) (9-0, D3 R9), pick: L by 16
Week 10: H vs #346 Claymont (Uhrichsville) (4-5, D4 R13) 90% W (20 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 118.8 (#150, #15 in D4, divisor 100, berth 92%, home 43%, proj. #7 seed) 6W-11.4H-27% 7W-13.0H-57%-#8 8W-14.9H-92%-#6 9W-19.4H-100%-#4 10W-24.0H-100%-#2
Week 4: 118.1 (#163, #17 in D4, divisor 100, berth 66%, home 11%, proj. #8 seed) 7W-12.5H-9% 8W-14.9H-47% 9W-19.4H-99%-#6 10W-24.3H-100%-#3
Week 5: 116.5 (#181, #21 in D4, divisor 100, berth 64%, home 10%, proj. #8 seed) 7W-12.3H-10% 8W-14.8H-58%-#8 9W-19.4H-99%-#6 10W-24.1H-100%-#2
Week 6: 121.1 (#135, #14 in D4, divisor 100, berth 99%, home 34%, proj. #6 seed) 7W-14.1H-38% 8W-16.5H-92%-#7 9W-18.9H-99%-#5 10W-23.9H-100%-#2
Week 7: 121.7 (#128, #16 in D4, divisor 100, berth 99%, home 47%, proj. #5 seed) 7W-14.4H-43% 8W-16.9H-92%-#7 9W-19.3H-99%-#5 10W-24.3H-100%-#2
Week 8: 122.6 (#115, #15 in D4, divisor 100, berth 99%, home 41%, proj. #4 seed) 8W-17.0H-96%-#7 9W-19.4H-100%-#5 10W-24.4H-100%-#2
Week 9: 121.4 (#131, #18 in D4, divisor 100, berth 99%, home 4%, proj. #5 seed) 8W-17.0H-99%-#7 9W-19.3H-100%-#5

#137 Licking Valley (Newark) (7-2) 121.1
Ranked #19 of 110 in Division IV, #7 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.560, #312 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.546, #44 toughest (of 110)
Conference championship: 41% shared
Harbin projections (ranges): 7W-16.85(16.75-17.85) 8W-21.60(21.50-23.05)
Playoff probabilities: 7W-99% 8W-100%
Home game probabilities: 8W-41%
Seed projections (ranges): 7W-#7 (#5-#out) 8W-#5 (#2-#5)
Projected 16.85 Harbin points (divisor 100), projected #7 seed (best #2, worst out)
Playoff chance 99% (control own destiny), 17% chance of a home game
Playoff chance 100% with a win this week, and 99% with a loss
1st round opponents: Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) 30%, Marion-Franklin (Columbus) 25%, Beechcroft (Columbus) 23%, Steubenville 15%, Maysville (Zanesville) 7%
Week 1: Lost 6-42 H vs #31 Tri-Valley (Dresden) (9-0, D3 R9), pick: L by 9
Week 2: Won 19-13 H vs #393 Philo (Duncan Falls) (4-5, D4 R13), pick: W by 4
Week 3: Won 42-36 H vs #343 Heath (4-5, D4 R13), pick: W by 13
Week 4: Won 40-0 A vs #673 Northridge (Johnstown) (1-8, D5 R17), pick: W by 34
Week 5: Won 21-13 A vs #129 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (8-1, D4 R13), pick: L by 13
Week 6: Won 28-13 A vs #488 Utica (2-7, D4 R13), pick: W by 26
Week 7: Lost 7-9 H vs #168 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (8-1, D2 R5), pick: W by 10
Week 8: Won 26-9 A vs #241 Licking Heights (Pataskala) (5-4, D2 R5), pick: W by 1
Week 9: Won 68-22 H vs #543 Lakewood (Hebron) (1-8, D3 R9), pick: W by 33
Week 10: A vs #115 Granville (8-1, D3 R9) 59% L (4 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 114.3 (#205, #27 in D4, divisor 100, berth 80%, home 35%, proj. #4 seed) 4W-8.3H-1% 5W-10.4H-19% 6W-14.1H-80%-#7 7W-18.1H-99%-#4 8W-22.4H-100%-#2 9W-27.0H-100%-#1
Week 4: 113.1 (#219, #27 in D4, divisor 100, berth 49%, home 11%, proj. out) 5W-9.5H-1% 6W-13.8H-19% 7W-17.9H-89%-#7 8W-22.3H-100%-#4 9W-26.9H-100%-#1
Week 5: 118.9 (#151, #15 in D4, divisor 100, berth 94%, home 58%, proj. #3 seed) 5W-12.3H-10% 6W-13.7H-44% 7W-18.0H-98%-#6 8W-22.1H-100%-#3 9W-26.5H-100%-#1
Week 6: 119.1 (#154, #17 in D4, divisor 100, berth 95%, home 59%, proj. #3 seed) 5W-13.1H-10% 6W-14.0H-41% 7W-18.3H-99%-#6 8W-22.5H-100%-#3 9W-26.9H-100%-#1
Week 7: 116.8 (#174, #21 in D4, divisor 100, berth 73%, home 16%, proj. #7 seed) 5W-12.9H-6% 6W-13.9H-23% 7W-17.9H-97%-#7 8W-22.2H-100%-#3
Week 8: 120.7 (#138, #17 in D4, divisor 100, berth 99%, home 33%, proj. #7 seed) 6W-15.9H-88%-#8 7W-16.9H-99%-#7 8W-21.6H-100%-#4
Week 9: 121.1 (#136, #19 in D4, divisor 100, berth 99%, home 17%, proj. #7 seed) 7W-16.9H-99%-#7 8W-21.6H-100%-#5

#159 Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (7-2) 118.7
Ranked #22 of 110 in Division IV, #8 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.504, #369 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.486, #61 toughest (of 110)
Conference championship: 1% shared
Harbin projections (ranges): 8W-16.20(15.80-17.20)
Playoff probabilities: 8W-53%
Seed projections (ranges): 8W-#8 (#7-#out)
Projected 16.20 Harbin points (divisor 100), projected #8 seed (best #7, worst out)
Playoff chance 53%, no home game
1st round opponents: Beechcroft (Columbus) 57%, Marion-Franklin (Columbus) 34%, Steubenville 8%
Week 1: Won 41-16 H vs #462 Sandy Valley (Magnolia) (4-5, D5 R15), pick: W by 20
Week 2: Won 36-12 A vs #346 Claymont (Uhrichsville) (4-5, D4 R13), pick: W by 13
Week 3: Lost 20-21 A vs #124 Garaway (Sugarcreek) (9-0, D6 R19), pick: W by 3
Week 4: Won 42-14 H vs #449 Tuslaw (Massillon) (3-6, D5 R15), pick: W by 29
Week 5: Won 28-14 A vs #567 Timken (Canton) (2-7, D2 R4), pick: W by 32
Week 6: Won 28-6 A vs #498 Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls) (2-7, D4 R11), pick: W by 26
Week 7: Won 49-36 H vs #348 Manchester (Akron) (4-5, D5 R15), pick: W by 19
Week 8: Lost 27-34 H vs #77 Triway (Wooster) (9-0, D4 R12), pick: L by 8
Week 9: Won 36-15 A vs #402 Fairless (Navarre) (4-5, D5 R15), pick: W by 17
Week 10: H vs #633 Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville) (0-9, D4 R13) 99% W (37 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 114.4 (#204, #26 in D4, divisor 100, berth 91%, home 35%, proj. #6 seed) 5W-10.0H-19% 6W-11.9H-38% 7W-14.1H-80%-#7 8W-16.6H-99%-#5 9W-21.0H-100%-#3
Week 4: 118.5 (#157, #16 in D4, divisor 100, berth 78%, home 13%, proj. #6 seed) 6W-12.6H-8% 7W-14.6H-41% 8W-16.9H-82%-#7 9W-21.5H-99%-#5
Week 5: 117.8 (#164, #17 in D4, divisor 100, berth 86%, home 18%, proj. #7 seed) 6W-12.1H-12% 7W-14.4H-55%-#8 8W-16.7H-91%-#7 9W-21.5H-100%-#4
Week 6: 116.6 (#178, #22 in D4, divisor 100, berth 77%, home 15%, proj. #7 seed) 6W-11.1H-7% 7W-13.4H-30% 8W-16.1H-84%-#8 9W-20.9H-100%-#4
Week 7: 117.7 (#168, #20 in D4, divisor 100, berth 77%, home 20%, proj. #8 seed) 7W-13.6H-21% 8W-16.1H-77%-#8 9W-21.0H-100%-#4
Week 8: 117.9 (#163, #23 in D4, divisor 100, berth 81%, home 1%, proj. #8 seed) 7W-13.6H-24% 8W-16.2H-91%-#8
Week 9: 118.6 (#159, #22 in D4, divisor 100, berth 57%, proj. #8 seed) 8W-16.2H-57%-#8

#256 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (5-4) 109.9
Ranked #40 of 110 in Division IV, #9 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.645, #238 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.628, #26 toughest (of 110)
Harbin projections (ranges): 5W-14.17(13.61-15.38) 6W-17.90(17.34-19.11)
Playoff probabilities: 5W-1% 6W-100%
Seed projections (ranges): 6W-#7 (#5-#8)
Projected 14.17 Harbin points (divisor 99), projected out (best #5, worst out)
Playoff chance 48% (control own destiny), no home game
Playoff chance 100% with a win this week, and 1% with a loss
1st round opponents: Marion-Franklin (Columbus) 37%, Steubenville 33%, Beechcroft (Columbus) 21%, Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) 10%
Week 1: Won 42-0 H vs #543 Lakewood (Hebron) (1-8, D3 R9), pick: W by 22
Week 2: Won 30-0 H vs #464 Zane Trace (Chillicothe) (6-3, D5 R17), pick: W by 19
Week 3: Lost 23-34 H vs #193 Ironton (6-2, D5 R17), pick: W by 6
Week 4: Won 20-16 H vs #188 Liberty Union (Baltimore) (6-3, D5 R17), pick: L by 8
Week 5: Lost 0-42 A vs #154 Hamilton Township (Columbus) (6-3, D2 R5), pick: L by 8
Week 6: Lost 7-38 H vs #125 Teays Valley (Ashville) (7-2, D2 R5), pick: L by 9
Week 7: Won 29-8 H vs #454 Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (2-7, D4 R13), pick: W by 7
Week 8: Lost 10-12 A vs #312 Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (4-5, D4 R13), pick: L by 1
Week 9: Won 17-10 A vs #194 Logan Elm (Circleville) (7-2, D3 R9), pick: L by 16
Week 10: H vs #235 Circleville (6-3, D4 R14) 52% L (1 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 102.6 (#337, #51 in D4, divisor 99, berth 25%, home 4%, proj. out) 4W-9.7H-4% 5W-12.9H-42% 6W-16.3H-93%-#6 7W-19.8H-100%-#4 8W-23.4H-100%-#2
Week 4: 107.3 (#278, #42 in D4, divisor 99, berth 36%, home 6%, proj. out) 4W-9.7H-1% 5W-12.8H-8% 6W-16.1H-58%-#8 7W-19.7H-98%-#6 8W-23.4H-100%-#3 9W-27.3H-100%-#1
Week 5: 103.6 (#335, #50 in D4, divisor 99, berth 16%, home 1%, proj. out) 4W-9.2H-1% 5W-12.4H-6% 6W-16.0H-61%-#8 7W-19.6H-99%-#5 8W-23.9H-100%-#2
Week 6: 101.9 (#361, #57 in D4, divisor 99, berth 4%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-11.8H-2% 6W-15.5H-52%-#8 7W-19.9H-100%-#5
Week 7: 107.0 (#289, #42 in D4, divisor 99, berth 16%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-12.4H-3% 6W-16.1H-58%-#8 7W-20.2H-100%-#5
Week 8: 105.7 (#306, #49 in D4, divisor 99, berth 5%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-13.3H-2% 6W-17.5H-99%-#7
Week 9: 109.9 (#254, #38 in D4, divisor 99, berth 48%, proj. out) 5W-14.2H-1% 6W-17.9H-100%-#7

#295 Bexley (Columbus) (7-2) 106.6
Ranked #47 of 110 in Division IV, #10 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.329, #553 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.313, #98 toughest (of 110)
Conference championship: 19% shared
Harbin projections (ranges): 7W-15.98(14.97-17.70) 8W-18.00(16.99-19.71)
Playoff probabilities: 7W-59% 8W-99%
Home game probabilities: 8W-1%
Seed projections (ranges): 7W-#8 (#5-#out) 8W-#6 (#4-#out)
Projected 18.00 Harbin points (divisor 99), projected #6 seed (best #4, worst out)
Playoff chance 89%, 1% chance of a home game
Playoff chance 99% with a win this week, and 59% with a loss
1st round opponents: Steubenville 37%, Marion-Franklin (Columbus) 32%, Beechcroft (Columbus) 20%, Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) 11%
Week 1: Won 45-12 A vs #520 Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester) (7-2, D7 R25), pick: W by 15
Week 2: Won 56-0 H vs #714 Berne Union (Sugar Grove) (1-8, D6 R21), pick: W by 29
Week 3: Won 41-28 A vs #414 Centennial (Columbus) (4-5, D3 R9), pick: W by 1
Week 4: Won 42-16 H vs #313 Grandview Heights (Columbus) (7-2, D6 R21), pick: W by 3
Week 5: Lost 0-9 H vs #320 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall) (5-4, D3 R9), pick: W by 18
Week 6: Lost 14-21 A vs #324 West Jefferson (5-4, D5 R18), pick: W by 8
Week 7: Won 49-12 H vs #465 Madison Plains (London) (5-4, D6 R22), pick: W by 1
Week 8: Won 56-0 H vs #720 Fairfield Christian Academy (Lancaster) (1-8, D7 R25), pick: W by 41
Week 9: Won 56-7 H vs #576 London (2-7, D4 R14), pick: W by 26
Week 10: A vs #435 Columbus Academy (Gahanna) (4-4, D6 R21) 74% W (10 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 108.6 (#273, #35 in D4, divisor 99, berth 97%, home 67%, proj. #3 seed) 5W-11.2H-30% 6W-13.5H-71%-#8 7W-16.1H-96%-#6 8W-18.8H-99%-#4 9W-21.6H-100%-#2 10W-24.4H-100%-#2
Week 4: 115.1 (#196, #22 in D4, divisor 99, berth 99%, home 76%, proj. #3 seed) 6W-15.3H-46% 7W-17.2H-85%-#7 8W-19.5H-99%-#5 9W-21.9H-99%-#4 10W-24.4H-100%-#2
Week 5: 109.6 (#254, #35 in D4, divisor 99, berth 96%, home 33%, proj. #6 seed) 5W-12.9H-21% 6W-14.5H-61%-#8 7W-16.7H-91%-#7 8W-19.1H-99%-#5 9W-21.5H-100%-#4
Week 6: 104.9 (#319, #49 in D4, divisor 99, berth 79%, home 5%, proj. #8 seed) 5W-12.3H-8% 6W-13.9H-39% 7W-15.9H-79%-#8 8W-18.7H-99%-#6
Week 7: 107.8 (#281, #40 in D4, divisor 99, berth 97%, home 5%, proj. #6 seed) 6W-15.3H-69%-#8 7W-16.7H-91%-#7 8W-18.3H-99%-#6
Week 8: 106.4 (#293, #43 in D4, divisor 99, berth 99%, home 3%, proj. #6 seed) 6W-15.3H-73%-#8 7W-16.7H-97%-#7 8W-18.6H-99%-#6
Week 9: 106.7 (#293, #47 in D4, divisor 99, berth 91%, home 1%, proj. #6 seed) 7W-16.0H-66%-#8 8W-18.0H-100%-#6

#312 Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (4-5) 105.6
Ranked #50 of 110 in Division IV, #11 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.632, #250 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.614, #27 toughest (of 110)
Not in playoff contention
Week 1: Lost 30-31 H vs #343 Heath (4-5, D4 R13), pick: W by 8
Week 2: Won 24-14 H vs #320 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall) (5-4, D3 R9), pick: L by 3
Week 3: Won 39-25 A vs #601 Vinton County (Mc Arthur) (1-8, D3 R9), pick: W by 25
Week 4: Won 50-32 A vs #454 Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (2-7, D4 R13), pick: W by 6
Week 5: Lost 19-20 A vs #188 Liberty Union (Baltimore) (6-3, D5 R17), pick: L by 2
Week 6: Lost 14-24 H vs #194 Logan Elm (Circleville) (7-2, D3 R9), pick: L by 12
Week 7: Lost 26-39 A vs #235 Circleville (6-3, D4 R14), pick: L by 13
Week 8: Won 12-10 H vs #256 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (5-4, D4 R13), pick: W by 1
Week 9: Lost 12-35 A vs #154 Hamilton Township (Columbus) (6-3, D2 R5), pick: L by 11
Week 10: H vs #125 Teays Valley (Ashville) (7-2, D2 R5) 83% L (15 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 105.9 (#293, #41 in D4, divisor 100, berth 40%, home 9%, proj. #8 seed) 4W-9.9H-6% 5W-13.1H-50% 6W-16.5H-95%-#6 7W-20.0H-100%-#3 8W-23.7H-100%-#2
Week 4: 107.0 (#284, #43 in D4, divisor 100, berth 23%, home 3%, proj. out) 5W-12.1H-2% 6W-15.7H-46% 7W-19.2H-95%-#6 8W-23.1H-100%-#4 9W-26.7H-100%-#2
Week 5: 107.6 (#281, #41 in D4, divisor 100, berth 22%, home 3%, proj. out) 4W-9.6H-1% 5W-13.1H-10% 6W-16.8H-78%-#8 7W-20.7H-100%-#5 8W-24.5H-100%-#2
Week 6: 107.3 (#286, #40 in D4, divisor 100, berth 9%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-12.8H-4% 6W-16.5H-71%-#8 7W-20.5H-100%-#4
Week 7: 106.7 (#294, #43 in D4, divisor 100, berth 2%, proj. out) 5W-12.9H-1% 6W-16.5H-67%-#8
Week 8: 107.1 (#282, #41 in D4, divisor 100, berth 3%, proj. out) 5W-12.6H-1% 6W-16.5H-59%-#8
Week 9: 105.6 (#312, #50 in D4, out of playoff contention)

#325 New Lexington (5-4) 104.4
Ranked #52 of 110 in Division IV, #12 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.537, #331 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.521, #49 toughest (of 110)
Not in playoff contention
Week 1: Lost 21-27 A vs #454 Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (2-7, D4 R13), pick: W by 9
Week 2: Lost 7-43 H vs #131 Maysville (Zanesville) (8-1, D4 R13), pick: L by 18
Week 3: Won 49-14 A vs #626 Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (0-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 14
Week 4: Won 33-6 H vs #381 Crooksville (4-5, D6 R21), pick: L by 2
Week 5: Lost 7-38 A vs #31 Tri-Valley (Dresden) (9-0, D3 R9), pick: L by 31
Week 6: Lost 12-35 H vs #150 Coshocton (8-1, D5 R17), pick: L by 19
Week 7: Won 33-7 H vs #527 West Muskingum (Zanesville) (1-8, D5 R17), pick: W by 19
Week 8: Won 19-14 A vs #393 Philo (Duncan Falls) (4-5, D4 R13), pick: W by 1
Week 9: Won 17-14 H vs #405 John Glenn (New Concord) (4-5, D4 R13), pick: W by 6
Week 10: A vs #133 Sheridan (Thornville) (7-2, D3 R9) 88% L (18 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 93.5 (#455, #79 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, home 1%, proj. out) 4W-6.8H-1% 5W-10.0H-4% 6W-13.2H-43% 7W-16.9H-100%-#6
Week 4: 97.6 (#405, #66 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-9.2H-1% 6W-13.1H-6% 7W-17.1H-79%-#8
Week 5: 98.3 (#398, #66 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 5W-8.9H-1% 6W-13.1H-9% 7W-17.3H-88%-#7
Week 6: 98.7 (#396, #64 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 6W-12.7H-3%
Week 7: 102.0 (#357, #59 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 6W-13.1H-2%
Week 8: 103.8 (#338, #56 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 6W-13.1H-1%
Week 9: 104.3 (#325, #52 in D4, out of playoff contention)

#329 Indian Creek (Wintersville) (7-2) 104.2
Ranked #53 of 110 in Division IV, #13 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.454, #425 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.438, #78 toughest (of 110)
Harbin projections (ranges): 7W-14.26(13.65-15.62) 8W-15.67(15.06-17.49)
Playoff probabilities: 8W-12%
Seed projections (ranges): 8W-#out (#5-#out)
Projected 15.67 Harbin points (divisor 99), projected out (best #5, worst out)
Playoff chance 10%, no home game
Playoff chance 12% with a win this week, and 0% with a loss
1st round opponents: Beechcroft (Columbus) 56%, Marion-Franklin (Columbus) 31%, Steubenville 13%
Week 1: Won 9-8 A vs Brooke () [WV] (3-5, D3)
Week 2: Won 25-6 H vs #629 East Liverpool (0-9, D4 R11), pick: W by 10
Week 3: Won 16-0 A vs Oak Glen () [WV] (2-7, D5)
Week 4: Won 19-12 A vs #565 Buckeye Local (Rayland) (1-8, D4 R13), pick: W by 20
Week 5: Lost 7-28 H vs #135 St Clairsville (9-0, D5 R17), pick: L by 14
Week 6: Won 14-7 A vs #379 Beaver (Lisbon) (6-3, D4 R11), pick: W by 1
Week 7: Won 26-8 H vs #447 Union Local (Belmont) (4-5, D5 R17), pick: W by 9
Week 8: Lost 6-34 A vs #209 Martins Ferry (8-1, D5 R17), pick: L by 10
Week 9: Won 34-30 H vs #424 Harrison Central (Cadiz) (4-5, D5 R15), pick: W by 8
Week 10: H vs #514 Edison (Richmond) (2-7, D4 R13) 87% W (18 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 104.0 (#318, #46 in D4, divisor 100, berth 88%, home 38%, proj. #5 seed) 5W-10.8H-19% 6W-12.7H-52%-#8 7W-15.0H-86%-#7 8W-17.6H-99%-#5 9W-20.9H-100%-#3 10W-24.5H-100%-#2
Week 4: 101.0 (#365, #57 in D4, divisor 100, berth 50%, home 6%, proj. #7 seed) 6W-11.6H-3% 7W-13.9H-25% 8W-16.8H-71%-#8 9W-20.0H-98%-#6 10W-24.0H-100%-#3
Week 5: 97.5 (#406, #68 in D4, divisor 100, berth 19%, home 1%, proj. out) 6W-10.4H-1% 7W-12.9H-10% 8W-15.9H-57%-#8 9W-19.3H-96%-#6
Week 6: 99.9 (#378, #61 in D4, divisor 100, berth 39%, home 3%, proj. out) 6W-11.1H-1% 7W-13.5H-18% 8W-15.9H-68%-#8 9W-19.5H-99%-#5
Week 7: 103.1 (#346, #55 in D4, divisor 100, berth 51%, home 6%, proj. out) 6W-11.2H-1% 7W-12.9H-10% 8W-15.9H-62%-#8 9W-19.7H-99%-#5
Week 8: 102.7 (#353, #60 in D4, divisor 99, berth 11%, proj. out) 7W-12.7H-2% 8W-15.1H-17%
Week 9: 103.3 (#338, #55 in D4, divisor 99, berth 4%, proj. out) 8W-15.5H-5%

#343 Heath (4-5) 103.0
Ranked #57 of 110 in Division IV, #14 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.665, #216 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.649, #20 toughest (of 110)
Not in playoff contention
Week 1: Won 31-30 A vs #312 Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (4-5, D4 R13), pick: L by 8
Week 2: Lost 12-21 H vs #115 Granville (8-1, D3 R9), pick: L by 19
Week 3: Lost 36-42 A vs #137 Licking Valley (Newark) (7-2, D4 R13), pick: L by 13
Week 4: Lost 13-47 H vs #241 Licking Heights (Pataskala) (5-4, D2 R5), pick: L by 7
Week 5: Won 37-11 A vs #543 Lakewood (Hebron) (1-8, D3 R9), pick: W by 14
Week 6: Won 17-16 H vs #360 Newark Catholic (Newark) (4-5, D6 R21), pick: W by 2
Week 7: Won 27-0 A vs #488 Utica (2-7, D4 R13), pick: W by 10
Week 8: Lost 14-24 H vs #168 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (8-1, D2 R5), pick: L by 9
Week 9: Lost 7-27 H vs #129 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (8-1, D4 R13), pick: L by 16
Week 10: A vs #673 Northridge (Johnstown) (1-8, D5 R17) 97% W (30 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 103.0 (#330, #49 in D4, divisor 100, berth 26%, home 4%, proj. out) 3W-5.6H-1% 4W-7.9H-1% 5W-10.7H-14% 6W-14.0H-65%-#8 7W-17.7H-99%-#5 8W-21.4H-100%-#2
Week 4: 98.8 (#390, #61 in D4, divisor 100, berth 2%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-10.2H-1% 6W-14.4H-17% 7W-18.5H-93%-#7
Week 5: 100.8 (#367, #58 in D4, divisor 100, berth 4%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-9.7H-1% 6W-13.9H-16% 7W-18.0H-93%-#7
Week 6: 102.8 (#348, #54 in D4, divisor 100, berth 6%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-9.1H-1% 6W-13.1H-8% 7W-17.5H-92%-#7
Week 7: 104.6 (#326, #51 in D4, divisor 100, berth 6%, home 1%, proj. out) 6W-13.1H-1% 7W-17.5H-90%-#7
Week 8: 103.5 (#343, #57 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 6W-13.1H-1%
Week 9: 103.1 (#342, #57 in D4, out of playoff contention)

#346 Claymont (Uhrichsville) (4-5) 102.7
Ranked #58 of 110 in Division IV, #15 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.579, #297 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.565, #41 toughest (of 110)
Conference championship: 1% shared
Not in playoff contention
Week 1: Lost 7-28 A vs #135 St Clairsville (9-0, D5 R17), pick: L by 8
Week 2: Lost 12-36 H vs #159 Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (7-2, D4 R13), pick: L by 13
Week 3: Lost 15-35 A vs #306 Carrollton (5-4, D3 R9), pick: L by 16
Week 4: Won 40-7 H vs #379 Beaver (Lisbon) (6-3, D4 R11), pick: W by 6
Week 5: Won 55-20 A vs #635 Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) (2-7, D7 R25), pick: W by 22
Week 6: Lost 0-28 H vs #109 New Philadelphia (7-2, D3 R9), pick: L by 17
Week 7: Won 43-0 H vs #672 River View (Warsaw) (0-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 20
Week 8: Won 41-21 H vs #441 Meadowbrook (Byesville) (6-3, D4 R13), pick: W by 1
Week 9: Lost 14-42 A vs #150 Coshocton (8-1, D5 R17), pick: L by 16
Week 10: A vs #131 Maysville (Zanesville) (8-1, D4 R13) 90% L (20 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 92.9 (#460, #80 in D4, divisor 100, berth 2%, home 1%, proj. out) 4W-8.1H-1% 5W-11.5H-15% 6W-15.2H-75%-#7
Week 4: 98.0 (#400, #65 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-11.4H-1% 6W-15.2H-29% 7W-19.2H-100%-#6
Week 5: 101.2 (#362, #55 in D4, divisor 100, berth 3%, home 1%, proj. out) 4W-8.9H-1% 5W-12.8H-5% 6W-16.8H-69%-#8 7W-20.8H-100%-#4
Week 6: 98.4 (#402, #66 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 4W-8.1H-1% 5W-12.5H-1% 6W-16.8H-65%-#8
Week 7: 99.2 (#398, #69 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 5W-12.5H-1% 6W-16.9H-60%-#8
Week 8: 103.4 (#344, #58 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 5W-13.1H-1% 6W-17.4H-91%-#7
Week 9: 102.6 (#347, #58 in D4, out of playoff contention)

#393 Philo (Duncan Falls) (4-5) 99.2
Ranked #70 of 110 in Division IV, #16 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.508, #362 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.493, #58 toughest (of 110)
Not in playoff contention
Week 1: Won 20-6 H vs #527 West Muskingum (Zanesville) (1-8, D5 R17), pick: W by 32
Week 2: Lost 13-19 A vs #137 Licking Valley (Newark) (7-2, D4 R13), pick: L by 4
Week 3: Lost 14-35 A vs #131 Maysville (Zanesville) (8-1, D4 R13), pick: L by 10
Week 4: Won 49-6 H vs #672 River View (Warsaw) (0-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 22
Week 5: Lost 9-16 A vs #405 John Glenn (New Concord) (4-5, D4 R13), pick: W by 8
Week 6: Won 14-13 H vs #381 Crooksville (4-5, D6 R21), pick: W by 10
Week 7: Lost 6-46 A vs #133 Sheridan (Thornville) (7-2, D3 R9), pick: L by 23
Week 8: Lost 14-19 H vs #325 New Lexington (5-4, D4 R13), pick: L by 1
Week 9: Won 37-0 A vs #626 Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (0-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 23
Week 10: H vs #31 Tri-Valley (Dresden) (9-0, D3 R9) 98% L (33 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 103.0 (#329, #48 in D4, divisor 100, berth 5%, home 1%, proj. out) 4W-5.5H-1% 5W-7.5H-1% 6W-9.7H-6% 7W-14.1H-58%-#8 8W-18.3H-100%-#5
Week 4: 103.4 (#334, #52 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 6W-9.3H-1% 7W-13.7H-7% 8W-18.5H-83%-#8
Week 5: 98.9 (#389, #62 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 6W-11.3H-1%
Week 6: 99.5 (#381, #63 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 6W-10.8H-1% 7W-15.5H-43%
Week 7: 100.1 (#382, #62 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 8: 99.0 (#399, #68 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 99.2 (#395, #71 in D4, out of playoff contention)

#405 John Glenn (New Concord) (4-5) 98.3
Ranked #73 of 110 in Division IV, #17 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.526, #343 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.512, #53 toughest (of 110)
Not in playoff contention
Week 1: Won 34-8 H vs #621 Barnesville (2-7, D6 R21), pick: W by 23
Week 2: Lost 21-56 A vs #364 Cambridge (3-6, D3 R9), pick: W by 8
Week 3: Won 14-10 H vs #527 West Muskingum (Zanesville) (1-8, D5 R17), pick: W by 21
Week 4: Lost 0-42 A vs #133 Sheridan (Thornville) (7-2, D3 R9), pick: L by 28
Week 5: Won 16-9 H vs #393 Philo (Duncan Falls) (4-5, D4 R13), pick: L by 8
Week 6: Won 42-6 A vs #626 Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (0-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 22
Week 7: Lost 0-44 H vs #31 Tri-Valley (Dresden) (9-0, D3 R9), pick: L by 29
Week 8: Lost 6-35 A vs #131 Maysville (Zanesville) (8-1, D4 R13), pick: L by 23
Week 9: Lost 14-17 A vs #325 New Lexington (5-4, D4 R13), pick: L by 6
Week 10: H vs #381 Crooksville (4-5, D6 R21) 51% L (1 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 94.4 (#446, #77 in D4, divisor 100, berth 2%, home 1%, proj. out) 4W-5.6H-1% 5W-7.8H-1% 6W-10.4H-9% 7W-14.4H-69%-#8
Week 4: 94.1 (#443, #75 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 6W-9.8H-1% 7W-13.9H-14%
Week 5: 98.8 (#394, #65 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 6W-9.9H-1% 7W-13.9H-24%
Week 6: 100.0 (#377, #60 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, home 1%, proj. out) 6W-9.8H-1% 7W-14.2H-21%
Week 7: 100.1 (#383, #63 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 7W-14.3H-14%
Week 8: 99.0 (#400, #69 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 98.3 (#406, #73 in D4, out of playoff contention)

#441 Meadowbrook (Byesville) (6-3) 94.9
Ranked #79 of 110 in Division IV, #18 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.290, #599 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.281, #103 toughest (of 110)
Not in playoff contention
Week 1: Lost 20-34 A vs #177 Shadyside (9-0, D7 R25), pick: L by 17
Week 2: Won 35-12 A vs #621 Barnesville (2-7, D6 R21), pick: W by 6
Week 3: Won 45-7 H vs #677 Shenandoah (Sarahsville) (1-8, D6 R21), pick: W by 26
Week 4: Won 46-0 H vs #626 Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (0-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 24
Week 5: Won 48-27 A vs #564 Buckeye Trail (Lore City) (3-6, D6 R21), pick: W by 8
Week 6: Won 38-7 H vs #672 River View (Warsaw) (0-9, D4 R13), pick: W by 22
Week 7: Lost 20-34 H vs #150 Coshocton (8-1, D5 R17), pick: L by 20
Week 8: Lost 21-41 A vs #346 Claymont (Uhrichsville) (4-5, D4 R13), pick: L by 1
Week 9: Won 51-14 H vs #635 Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) (2-7, D7 R25), pick: W by 21
Week 10: A vs #364 Cambridge (3-6, D3 R9) 69% L (8 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 95.3 (#435, #73 in D4, divisor 99, berth 6%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-5.9H-1% 6W-7.6H-1% 7W-9.6H-5% 8W-12.4H-28% 9W-15.7H-87%-#7
Week 4: 95.6 (#428, #71 in D4, divisor 99, berth 1%, proj. out) 7W-9.6H-1% 8W-12.6H-5% 9W-15.9H-55%-#8
Week 5: 99.9 (#377, #59 in D4, divisor 99, berth 2%, proj. out) 7W-9.3H-1% 8W-12.0H-5% 9W-15.9H-62%-#8
Week 6: 101.2 (#366, #58 in D4, divisor 99, berth 2%, proj. out) 8W-11.4H-2% 9W-15.6H-52%-#8
Week 7: 99.4 (#393, #66 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 8: 94.1 (#454, #80 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 94.8 (#442, #80 in D4, out of playoff contention)

#454 Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (2-7) 93.8
Ranked #82 of 110 in Division IV, #19 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.706, #169 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.690, #13 toughest (of 110)
Not in playoff contention
Week 1: Won 27-21 H vs #325 New Lexington (5-4, D4 R13), pick: L by 9
Week 2: Lost 0-26 H vs #129 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (8-1, D4 R13), pick: L by 18
Week 3: Won 39-23 A vs #624 Adena (Frankfort) (2-7, D5 R17), pick: W by 10
Week 4: Lost 32-50 H vs #312 Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (4-5, D4 R13), pick: L by 6
Week 5: Lost 15-24 A vs #194 Logan Elm (Circleville) (7-2, D3 R9), pick: L by 27
Week 6: Lost 31-42 H vs #235 Circleville (6-3, D4 R14), pick: L by 21
Week 7: Lost 8-29 A vs #256 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (5-4, D4 R13), pick: L by 7
Week 8: Lost 7-42 H vs #154 Hamilton Township (Columbus) (6-3, D2 R5), pick: L by 22
Week 9: Lost 0-41 A vs #125 Teays Valley (Ashville) (7-2, D2 R5), pick: L by 27
Week 10: A vs #188 Liberty Union (Baltimore) (6-3, D5 R17) 93% L (23 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 98.4 (#391, #63 in D4, divisor 100, berth 13%, home 1%, proj. out) 3W-7.1H-1% 4W-10.1H-5% 5W-13.1H-47% 6W-16.4H-96%-#6 7W-20.0H-100%-#4
Week 4: 95.6 (#426, #70 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, home 1%, proj. out) 4W-10.6H-1% 5W-13.8H-9% 6W-17.1H-66%-#8
Week 5: 95.8 (#428, #74 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, home 1%, proj. out) 5W-13.3H-9% 6W-16.6H-57%-#8
Week 6: 96.3 (#426, #75 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 5W-12.4H-1%
Week 7: 94.2 (#451, #79 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out)
Week 8: 93.7 (#456, #82 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 93.8 (#455, #82 in D4, out of playoff contention)

#488 Utica (2-7) 90.2
Ranked #86 of 110 in Division IV, #20 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.650, #235 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.638, #22 toughest (of 110)
Not in playoff contention
Week 1: Lost 0-23 H vs #261 Centerburg (7-2, D6 R21), pick: L by 5
Week 2: Won 14-0 A vs #615 East Knox (Howard) (1-8, D6 R21), pick: W by 1
Week 3: Lost 32-48 A vs #164 Fredericktown (9-0, D6 R21), pick: L by 26
Week 4: Lost 8-25 H vs #168 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (8-1, D2 R5), pick: L by 19
Week 5: Lost 13-34 A vs #115 Granville (8-1, D3 R9), pick: L by 28
Week 6: Lost 13-28 H vs #137 Licking Valley (Newark) (7-2, D4 R13), pick: L by 26
Week 7: Lost 0-27 H vs #343 Heath (4-5, D4 R13), pick: L by 10
Week 8: Lost 6-35 A vs #129 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (8-1, D4 R13), pick: L by 29
Week 9: Won 38-6 H vs #673 Northridge (Johnstown) (1-8, D5 R17), pick: W by 22
Week 10: A vs #360 Newark Catholic (Newark) (4-5, D6 R21) 79% L (13 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 92.5 (#463, #81 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, home 1%, proj. out) 4W-8.8H-1% 5W-12.4H-27% 6W-16.0H-92%-#6
Week 4: 90.0 (#494, #87 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 5: 89.6 (#499, #88 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 6: 91.3 (#481, #86 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 7: 89.3 (#504, #89 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 8: 89.5 (#499, #89 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 90.2 (#490, #86 in D4, out of playoff contention)

#514 Edison (Richmond) (2-7) 87.7
Ranked #91 of 110 in Division IV, #21 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.528, #339 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.509, #55 toughest (of 110)
Not in playoff contention
Week 1: Lost 14-17 H vs Oak Glen () [WV] (2-7, D5)
Week 2: Lost 13-46 A vs #306 Carrollton (5-4, D3 R9), pick: L by 21
Week 3: Lost 14-23 H vs Weir () [WV] (7-2, D4)
Week 4: Won 19-16 H vs #413 Bellaire (3-6, D6 R21), pick: L by 5
Week 5: Lost 20-36 A vs #447 Union Local (Belmont) (4-5, D5 R17), pick: W by 5
Week 6: Won 27-14 A vs #565 Buckeye Local (Rayland) (1-8, D4 R13), pick: W by 5
Week 7: Lost 20-37 H vs #424 Harrison Central (Cadiz) (4-5, D5 R15), pick: L by 7
Week 8: Lost 0-41 H vs #135 St Clairsville (9-0, D5 R17), pick: L by 30
Week 9: Lost 20-58 A vs #209 Martins Ferry (8-1, D5 R17), pick: L by 26
Week 10: A vs #329 Indian Creek (Wintersville) (7-2, D4 R13) 87% L (18 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 87.9 (#516, #91 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, home 1%, proj. out) 4W-8.8H-2% 5W-11.4H-20% 6W-14.9H-63%-#8
Week 4: 93.6 (#450, #77 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 5W-11.3H-2% 6W-14.8H-26% 7W-18.8H-100%-#7
Week 5: 85.7 (#528, #91 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 4W-8.9H-1% 5W-12.4H-5%
Week 6: 88.4 (#509, #91 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 5W-13.2H-7%
Week 7: 84.7 (#540, #95 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 8: 87.7 (#515, #92 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 87.3 (#516, #92 in D4, out of playoff contention)

#526 Warren (Vincent) (1-8) 86.8
Ranked #93 of 110 in Division IV, #22 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.596, #285 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.580, #36 toughest (of 110)
Not in playoff contention
Week 1: Lost 22-41 H vs Parkersburg (Parkersburg) [WV] (4-4, D1)
Week 2: Won 19-8 H vs #484 Marietta (3-6, D3 R9), pick: W by 1
Week 3: Lost 6-69 A vs #52 Athens (The Plains) (9-0, D3 R9), pick: L by 30
Week 4: Lost 7-49 A vs Parkersburg South (Parkersburg) [WV] (6-2, D1)
Week 5: Lost 7-10 A vs #529 Chesapeake (6-3, D5 R17), pick: W by 22
Week 6: Lost 5-28 A vs #54 Jackson (9-0, D3 R9), pick: L by 33
Week 7: Lost 7-28 H vs #209 Martins Ferry (8-1, D5 R17), pick: L by 15
Week 8: Lost 6-20 H vs #384 Gallia Academy (Gallipolis) (4-5, D4 R14), pick: L by 6
Week 9: Lost 43-54 A vs #426 Portsmouth (2-7, D5 R17), pick: L by 6
Week 10: H vs #225 Logan (4-5, D2 R5) 93% L (24 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 100.9 (#361, #59 in D4, divisor 99, berth 20%, home 2%, proj. out) 3W-7.0H-1% 4W-9.8H-7% 5W-13.0H-42% 6W-16.2H-88%-#6 7W-19.4H-98%-#4
Week 4: 104.5 (#318, #49 in D4, divisor 99, berth 5%, home 1%, proj. out) 4W-9.8H-1% 5W-12.5H-3% 6W-15.3H-36% 7W-19.3H-90%-#6
Week 5: 93.7 (#451, #79 in D4, divisor 99, berth 1%, proj. out) 4W-9.7H-1% 5W-12.4H-6%
Week 6: 93.7 (#451, #80 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 7: 93.2 (#463, #81 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 8: 90.2 (#490, #85 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 86.7 (#524, #93 in D4, out of playoff contention)

#565 Buckeye Local (Rayland) (1-8) 81.0
Ranked #99 of 110 in Division IV, #23 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.490, #383 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.471, #70 toughest (of 110)
Not in playoff contention
Week 1: Lost 0-36 H vs #209 Martins Ferry (8-1, D5 R17), pick: L by 20
Week 2: Lost 23-26 A vs #447 Union Local (Belmont) (4-5, D5 R17), pick: L by 9
Week 3: Lost 6-41 H vs John Marshall () [WV] (4-4, D3)
Week 4: Lost 12-19 H vs #329 Indian Creek (Wintersville) (7-2, D4 R13), pick: L by 20
Week 5: Lost 0-61 A vs #413 Bellaire (3-6, D6 R21), pick: L by 10
Week 6: Lost 14-27 H vs #514 Edison (Richmond) (2-7, D4 R13), pick: L by 5
Week 7: Lost 14-41 H vs #379 Beaver (Lisbon) (6-3, D4 R11), pick: L by 14
Week 8: Won 22-12 A vs #629 East Liverpool (0-9, D4 R11), pick: L by 5
Week 9: Lost 0-54 A vs #135 St Clairsville (9-0, D5 R17), pick: L by 35
Week 10: A vs #424 Harrison Central (Cadiz) (4-5, D5 R15) 85% L (17 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 82.9 (#570, #100 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 4W-7.7H-1% 5W-9.9H-6% 6W-11.9H-25%
Week 4: 81.9 (#575, #101 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 5: 79.0 (#599, #103 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 6: 76.8 (#612, #105 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 7: 74.7 (#621, #106 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 8: 80.4 (#572, #98 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 80.7 (#569, #100 in D4, out of playoff contention)

#626 Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (0-9) 73.3
Ranked #105 of 110 in Division IV, #24 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.614, #266 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.596, #34 toughest (of 110)
Not in playoff contention
Week 1: Lost 0-42 H vs #484 Marietta (3-6, D3 R9), pick: L by 7
Week 2: Lost 0-69 A vs #31 Tri-Valley (Dresden) (9-0, D3 R9), pick: L by 42
Week 3: Lost 14-49 H vs #325 New Lexington (5-4, D4 R13), pick: L by 14
Week 4: Lost 0-46 A vs #441 Meadowbrook (Byesville) (6-3, D4 R13), pick: L by 24
Week 5: Lost 0-54 A vs #133 Sheridan (Thornville) (7-2, D3 R9), pick: L by 39
Week 6: Lost 6-42 H vs #405 John Glenn (New Concord) (4-5, D4 R13), pick: L by 22
Week 7: Lost 4-34 H vs #131 Maysville (Zanesville) (8-1, D4 R13), pick: L by 36
Week 8: Lost 0-47 A vs #381 Crooksville (4-5, D6 R21), pick: L by 25
Week 9: Lost 0-37 H vs #393 Philo (Duncan Falls) (4-5, D4 R13), pick: L by 23
Week 10: A vs #527 West Muskingum (Zanesville) (1-8, D5 R17) 82% L (15 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 72.3 (#647, #110 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 4: 74.3 (#628, #106 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 5: 75.3 (#622, #107 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 6: 74.1 (#627, #108 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 7: 75.6 (#617, #105 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 8: 74.0 (#620, #103 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 73.2 (#626, #105 in D4, out of playoff contention)

#633 Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville) (0-9) 72.9
Ranked #107 of 110 in Division IV, #25 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.502, #372 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.483, #62 toughest (of 110)
Not in playoff contention
Week 1: Lost 14-27 H vs #341 Waynedale (Apple Creek) (4-5, D5 R16), pick: L by 1
Week 2: Lost 7-34 H vs #150 Coshocton (8-1, D5 R17), pick: L by 14
Week 3: Lost 0-14 A vs #462 Sandy Valley (Magnolia) (4-5, D5 R15), pick: L by 10
Week 4: Lost 7-47 A vs #77 Triway (Wooster) (9-0, D4 R12), pick: L by 33
Week 5: Lost 0-35 H vs #348 Manchester (Akron) (4-5, D5 R15), pick: L by 8
Week 6: Lost 0-24 H vs #402 Fairless (Navarre) (4-5, D5 R15), pick: L by 12
Week 7: Lost 0-24 A vs #449 Tuslaw (Massillon) (3-6, D5 R15), pick: L by 17
Week 8: Lost 21-41 A vs #567 Timken (Canton) (2-7, D2 R4), pick: L by 1
Week 9: Lost 20-28 H vs #498 Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls) (2-7, D4 R11), pick: L by 15
Week 10: A vs #159 Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (7-2, D4 R13) 99% L (37 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 83.0 (#568, #99 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 4W-6.8H-1%
Week 4: 87.3 (#522, #93 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 5: 83.0 (#553, #98 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 6: 79.6 (#585, #101 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 7: 78.3 (#596, #102 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 8: 73.5 (#626, #106 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 72.9 (#634, #107 in D4, out of playoff contention)

#665 South Urban Academy (Columbus) (2-7#) 70.4
Ranked #108 of 110 in Division IV, #26 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.411, #465 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.393, #90 toughest (of 110)
Not in playoff contention
Week 1: Lost 8-28 H vs #518 Whetstone (Columbus) (2-7$, D2 R5), pick: L by 14, later won by forfeit
Week 2: Lost 0-49 H vs #395 Groveport-Madison (Groveport) (2-7, D1 R2), pick: L by 21
Week 3: Lost 0-41 A vs #520 Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester) (7-2, D7 R25), pick: W by 1
Week 4: Lost 14-50 A vs #215 Walnut Ridge (Columbus) (5-4, D3 R9), pick: L by 29
Week 5: Lost 6-46 H vs #345 Independence (Columbus) (4-5, D3 R9), pick: L by 22
Week 6: Lost 0-66 A vs #201 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus) (7-2, D5 R17), pick: L by 42
Week 7: Lost 20-51 A vs #477 Briggs (Columbus) (4-5, D3 R9), pick: L by 17
Week 8: Won 6-2 H vs #691 Africentric Secondary (Columbus) (1-8, D7 R25), pick: W by 12
Week 9: Lost 14-59 H vs #491 West (Columbus) (4-5, D3 R9), pick: L by 15
Week 10: A vs #50 Marion-Franklin (Columbus) (8-1, D4 R13) 99% L (46 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 72.7 (#643, #109 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 4: 73.6 (#637, #108 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 5: 73.1 (#633, #108 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 6: 74.5 (#622, #107 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 7: 72.3 (#631, #109 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 8: 72.2 (#640, #108 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 70.4 (#653, #108 in D4, out of playoff contention)

#672 River View (Warsaw) (0-9) 68.4
Ranked #109 of 110 in Division IV, #27 in Region 13
Overall strength-of-schedule 0.604, #280 toughest (of 721)
Division IV strength-of-schedule 0.587, #35 toughest (of 110)
Not in playoff contention
Week 1: Lost 0-26 H vs #367 Danville (5-4, D7 R25), pick: L by 15
Week 2: Lost 0-36 A vs #135 St Clairsville (9-0, D5 R17), pick: L by 30
Week 3: Lost 0-35 H vs #237 Ridgewood (West Lafayette) (8-1, D6 R21), pick: L by 26
Week 4: Lost 6-49 A vs #393 Philo (Duncan Falls) (4-5, D4 R13), pick: L by 22
Week 5: Lost 7-42 H vs #131 Maysville (Zanesville) (8-1, D4 R13), pick: L by 31
Week 6: Lost 7-38 A vs #441 Meadowbrook (Byesville) (6-3, D4 R13), pick: L by 22
Week 7: Lost 0-43 A vs #346 Claymont (Uhrichsville) (4-5, D4 R13), pick: L by 20
Week 8: Lost 27-41 H vs #635 Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) (2-7, D7 R25), pick: W by 8
Week 9: Lost 0-56 H vs #180 Zanesville (4-5, D2 R5), pick: L by 37
Week 10: A vs #150 Coshocton (8-1, D5 R17) 99% L (40 pts)
Ranking & projection summmary from prior weeks
Week 3: 82.9 (#572, #101 in D4, divisor 100, berth 1%, proj. out) 4W-9.4H-1%
Week 4: 80.6 (#589, #102 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 5: 79.4 (#596, #102 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 6: 80.1 (#581, #100 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 7: 77.4 (#608, #103 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 8: 68.4 (#670, #109 in D4, out of playoff contention)
Week 9: 68.3 (#672, #109 in D4, out of playoff contention)