Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions

Most Impressive Performances

Based on opponent, home/away, and margin
Updated 12/5/2016 11:39 AM
Week 15 in progress

Overall
1) Cleveland St Ignatius (13-2, D1 R1) 31-14 at #3 Cincinnati St Xavier (10-5, D1 R4) 176.3
2) Cleveland St Ignatius (13-2, D1 R1) 34-7 vs #7 Lakewood St Edward (9-3, D1 R1) 172.3
3) Cincinnati Colerain (11-1, D1 R4) 52-7 vs #10 Cincinnati Sycamore (8-5, D1 R4) 171.2
4) Huber Heights Wayne (11-1-1, D1 R3) 52-10 vs #14 Dublin Coffman (9-3, D1 R3) 169.7
5) Akron Hoban (14-1, D3 R9) 30-0 at #15 Trotwood-Madison (12-3, D3 R12) 169.5
6) Trotwood-Madison (12-3, D3 R12) 36-0 at #28 Toledo CC (13-1, D3 R10) 167.0
7) Cleveland St Ignatius (13-2, D1 R1) 38-7 at #22 Cincinnati Moeller (4-6, D1 R4) 166.9
8) Solon (10-2, D1 R1) 36-6 at #17 Aurora (10-2, D2 R5) 166.8
9) Cincinnati St Xavier (10-5, D1 R4) 27-20 vs #1 Cleveland St Ignatius (13-2, D1 R1) 166.8
10) Huber Heights Wayne (11-1-1, D1 R3) 45-12 at #25 Miamisburg (10-3, D2 R8) 166.7
11) Cincinnati St Xavier (10-5, D1 R4) 29-23 at #2 Cincinnati Colerain (11-1, D1 R4) 166.5
12) Cleveland St Ignatius (13-2, D1 R1) 31-17 at #9 Solon (10-2, D1 R1) 166.5
13) Cincinnati La Salle (13-2, D2 R8) 45-14 at #25 Miamisburg (10-3, D2 R8) 166.2
14) Solon (10-2, D1 R1) 37-8 at #26 Mentor (6-4, D1 R1) 165.6
15) Cincinnati Colerain (11-1, D1 R4) 20-14 at #3 Cincinnati St Xavier (10-5, D1 R4) 165.6
16) Cincinnati La Salle (13-2, D2 R8) 55-14 vs #22 Cincinnati Moeller (4-6, D1 R4) 165.5
17) Cleveland St Ignatius (13-2, D1 R1) 49-7 vs #26 Mentor (6-4, D1 R1) 164.9
18) Pickerington Central (12-2, D1 R3) 17-14 at #4 Huber Heights Wayne (11-1-1, D1 R3) 163.7
19) Cincinnati La Salle (13-2, D2 R8) 34-3 at #36 Cincinnati Turpin (11-1, D2 R8) 163.2
20) Cincinnati Colerain (11-1, D1 R4) 28-0 vs #23 Fairfield (7-4, D1 R4) 163.0
21) Cincinnati St Xavier (10-5, D1 R4) 35-14 at #23 Fairfield (7-4, D1 R4) 162.9
22) Cincinnati St Xavier (10-5, D1 R4) 31-7 at #30 Cincinnati Elder (6-5, D1 R4) 162.9
23) Huber Heights Wayne (11-1-1, D1 R3) 52-7 vs #34 Lancaster (6-5, D1 R3) 162.8
24) Canton McKinley (6-5, D1 R1) 51-24 at #33 Hudson (11-3, D2 R5) 162.7
25) Cincinnati La Salle (13-2, D2 R8) 17-14 vs #3 Cincinnati St Xavier (10-5, D1 R4) 162.6

Division I
1) Cleveland St Ignatius (13-2, D1 R1) 31-14 at #3 Cincinnati St Xavier (10-5, D1 R4) 176.3
2) Cleveland St Ignatius (13-2, D1 R1) 34-7 vs #7 Lakewood St Edward (9-3, D1 R1) 172.3
3) Cincinnati Colerain (11-1, D1 R4) 52-7 vs #10 Cincinnati Sycamore (8-5, D1 R4) 171.2
4) Huber Heights Wayne (11-1-1, D1 R3) 52-10 vs #14 Dublin Coffman (9-3, D1 R3) 169.7
5) Cleveland St Ignatius (13-2, D1 R1) 38-7 at #22 Cincinnati Moeller (4-6, D1 R4) 166.9
6) Solon (10-2, D1 R1) 36-6 at #17 Aurora (10-2, D2 R5) 166.8
7) Cincinnati St Xavier (10-5, D1 R4) 27-20 vs #1 Cleveland St Ignatius (13-2, D1 R1) 166.8
8) Huber Heights Wayne (11-1-1, D1 R3) 45-12 at #25 Miamisburg (10-3, D2 R8) 166.7
9) Cincinnati St Xavier (10-5, D1 R4) 29-23 at #2 Cincinnati Colerain (11-1, D1 R4) 166.5
10) Cleveland St Ignatius (13-2, D1 R1) 31-17 at #9 Solon (10-2, D1 R1) 166.5

Division II
1) Cincinnati La Salle (13-2, D2 R8) 45-14 at #25 Miamisburg (10-3, D2 R8) 166.2
2) Cincinnati La Salle (13-2, D2 R8) 55-14 vs #22 Cincinnati Moeller (4-6, D1 R4) 165.5
3) Cincinnati La Salle (13-2, D2 R8) 34-3 at #36 Cincinnati Turpin (11-1, D2 R8) 163.2
4) Cincinnati La Salle (13-2, D2 R8) 17-14 vs #3 Cincinnati St Xavier (10-5, D1 R4) 162.6
5) Aurora (10-2, D2 R5) 41-13 at #44 Euclid (7-4, D1 R1) 160.6
6) Miamisburg (10-3, D2 R8) 55-20 at #59 Lebanon (7-4, D1 R4) 159.1
7) Warren Harding (11-2, D2 R5) 35-0 at #82 Austintown-Fitch (5-5, D1 R1) 156.0
8) Cincinnati La Salle (13-2, D2 R8) 24-10 at #30 Cincinnati Elder (6-5, D1 R4) 156.0
9) Cincinnati La Salle (13-2, D2 R8) 38-35 at #10 Cincinnati Sycamore (8-5, D1 R4) 154.9
10) Kings Mills (8-3, D2 R8) 35-7 vs #59 Lebanon (7-4, D1 R4) 154.4

Division III
1) Akron Hoban (14-1, D3 R9) 30-0 at #15 Trotwood-Madison (12-3, D3 R12) 169.5
2) Trotwood-Madison (12-3, D3 R12) 36-0 at #28 Toledo CC (13-1, D3 R10) 167.0
3) Akron Hoban (14-1, D3 R9) 24-0 at #37 Akron SVSM (7-5, D3 R9) 160.8
4) Akron Hoban (14-1, D3 R9) 42-14 at #45 Canton McKinley (6-5, D1 R1) 160.5
5) Trotwood-Madison (12-3, D3 R12) 41-7 at #69 Wapakoneta (9-2, D3 R12) 157.8
6) Akron Hoban (14-1, D3 R9) 23-14 at #11 Columbus De Sales (13-1, D3 R11) 157.4
7) Toledo CC (13-1, D3 R10) 49-28 at #46 Toledo Whitmer (8-3, D1 R2) 157.2
8) Columbus De Sales (13-1, D3 R11) 28-7 vs #34 Lancaster (6-5, D1 R3) 156.9
9) Akron Hoban (14-1, D3 R9) 34-3 at #79 New Philadelphia (10-3, D3 R9) 155.7
10) Columbus De Sales (13-1, D3 R11) 48-21 vs #70 Trenton Edgewood (8-3, D2 R8) 152.8

Division IV
1) Kettering Alter (13-1, D4 R16) 35-7 at #94 Cincinnati Wyoming (12-1, D4 R16) 152.3
2) Youngstown Mooney (8-3, D4 R13) 31-16 vs #37 Akron SVSM (7-5, D3 R9) 151.8
3) Youngstown Mooney (8-3, D4 R13) 42-6 vs #92 Cleveland Hts. (6-4, D1 R1) 151.3
4) Columbus Hartley (13-2, D4 R14) 44-7 at #121 Port Clinton (10-2, D4 R14) 151.2
5) Columbus Hartley (13-2, D4 R14) 45-13 at #111 Worthington Kilbourne (5-5, D2 R7) 151.0
6) Steubenville (13-2, D4 R15) 51-27 vs #76 Perry (13-1, D4 R13) 150.6
7) Youngstown Mooney (8-3, D4 R13) 42-12 at #117 Mentor Lake Catholic (5-5, D3 R9) 150.2
8) Duncan Falls Philo (9-3, D4 R15) 42-7 at #130 Heath (10-1, D4 R15) 149.7
9) Youngstown Mooney (8-3, D4 R13) 35-34 at #21 Warren Harding (11-2, D2 R5) 149.5
10) Bellevue (7-4, D4 R14) 66-22 vs #120 Clyde (8-3, D3 R10) 148.9

Division V
1) Canton CC (11-3, D5 R17) 19-14 at #18 Massillon Perry (12-3, D2 R7) 149.7
2) Coldwater (13-2, D5 R20) 17-14 at #24 Maria Stein Marion Local (14-1, D6 R24) 149.4
3) Canton CC (11-3, D5 R17) 38-35 at #47 Massillon Jackson (7-4, D1 R1) 143.5
4) Coldwater (13-2, D5 R20) 33-14 at #138 Coshocton (12-2, D5 R19) 143.0
5) Coldwater (13-2, D5 R20) 34-0 at #202 Anna (5-5, D5 R20) 142.2
6) Canton CC (11-3, D5 R17) 24-14 at #86 Milan Edison (12-2, D5 R18) 140.9
7) Orrville (4-6, D5 R18) 27-6 vs #144 Creston Norwayne (11-2, D5 R18) 140.8
8) Canton CC (11-3, D5 R17) 16-13 at #63 Coldwater (13-2, D5 R20) 140.4
9) Milan Edison (12-2, D5 R18) 42-14 at #210 Sandusky Perkins (5-5, D3 R10) 140.0
10) Milan Edison (12-2, D5 R18) 28-7 at #187 Pemberville Eastwood (10-2, D5 R18) 139.8

Division VI
1) Maria Stein Marion Local (14-1, D6 R24) 36-7 at #99 Patrick Henry (13-1, D6 R22) 151.7
2) Maria Stein Marion Local (14-1, D6 R24) 31-0 vs #123 St Henry (8-4, D6 R24) 146.9
3) Mechanicsburg (12-1, D6 R24) 56-20 at #167 Delphos Jefferson (10-2, D6 R24) 146.8
4) Maria Stein Marion Local (14-1, D6 R24) 44-6 at #181 Minster (10-5, D7 R28) 145.4
5) Maria Stein Marion Local (14-1, D6 R24) 42-0 at #190 Fort Recovery (8-5, D7 R28) 145.2
6) Cuyahoga Heights (14-1, D6 R21) 21-0 at #133 Kirtland (11-2, D6 R21) 144.7
7) Cuyahoga Heights (14-1, D6 R21) 34-0 vs #163 Louisville Aquinas (9-3, D6 R21) 143.8
8) Maria Stein Marion Local (14-1, D6 R24) 22-0 vs #123 St Henry (8-4, D6 R24) 143.5
9) Maria Stein Marion Local (14-1, D6 R24) 41-0 at #202 Anna (5-5, D5 R20) 143.1
10) Maria Stein Marion Local (14-1, D6 R24) 36-0 vs #176 McComb (12-2, D7 R26) 142.7

Division VII
1) Minster (10-5, D7 R28) 33-18 vs #63 Coldwater (13-2, D5 R20) 146.5
2) Warren JFK (14-1, D7 R25) 24-6 at #181 Minster (10-5, D7 R28) 138.2
3) Covington (11-1, D7 R28) 27-13 vs #123 St Henry (8-4, D6 R24) 137.6
4) Warren JFK (14-1, D7 R25) 48-13 at #255 Norwalk St. Paul (12-1, D7 R25) 137.6
5) Fort Recovery (8-5, D7 R28) 58-21 at #279 Ada (7-4, D7 R28) 136.4
6) Fort Recovery (8-5, D7 R28) 42-14 at #253 Covington (11-1, D7 R28) 136.0
7) Delphos St John's (5-5, D7 R26) 46-30 vs #181 Minster (10-5, D7 R28) 133.6
8) Warren JFK (14-1, D7 R25) 48-7 vs #321 Harvest Prep (10-4, D7 R27) 131.3
9) Fort Recovery (8-5, D7 R28) 33-21 vs #181 Minster (10-5, D7 R28) 129.8
10) Warren JFK (14-1, D7 R25) 16-3 at #224 Mogadore (9-3, D7 R25) 129.6