Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions


Weekly Picks

Updated 15-Oct-2018 8:43AM
Scores & schedules courtesy of Joe Eitel

Predictions for week #9
Ada (2-6 D6 R22) by 4 (59%) at Bluffton (2-6 D6 R22)
#1 Akron Archbishop Hoban (8-0 D2 R5) by 39 (99%) at Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (0-8 D2 R5)
Akron Buchtel (4-4 D4 R13) by 13 (79%) at Akron Ellet (5-3 D2 R5)
Akron Coventry (3-5 D3 R9) by 11 (76%) at Akron Springfield (1-7 D3 R9)
#41 Akron East (7-1 D3 R9) by 46 (99%) vs Akron North (0-8 D3 R9)
Akron Manchester (6-2 D5 R17) by 11 (74%) at Loudonville (4-4 D6 R22)
Alliance (5-3 D3 R9) by 32 (98%) at Minerva (0-8 D4 R13)
Alliance Marlington (7-1 D3 R9) by 10 (74%) vs Beloit West Branch (6-2 D3 R9)
Anna (6-2 D5 R18) by 28 (96%) vs Rockford Parkway (1-7 D6 R24)
Ansonia (6-2 D7 R28) by 24 (93%) at New Madison Tri-Village (3-5 D7 R28)
Arcanum (1-7 D6 R24) by 3 (58%) at Union City Mississinawa Valley (3-5 D7 R28)
Archbold (5-3 D5 R18) by 12 (78%) at Metamora Evergreen (4-4 D6 R22)
Arlington (6-2 D7 R26) by 40 (99%) at Vanlue (0-8 D7 R26)
Ashland Mapleton (5-3 D7 R25) by 26 (94%) at New London (0-8 D6 R22)
Ashtabula St John School (6-2 D7 R25) by 3 (58%) vs Crestline (3-5 D7 R26)
Ashville Teays Valley (5-3 D2 R8) by 33 (98%) vs Circleville (0-8 D4 R15)
Attica Seneca East (7-1 D6 R22) by 15 (83%) vs North Robinson Colonel Crawford (5-3 D6 R22)
Atwater Waterloo (1-7 D6 R21) by 6 (64%) at Sebring McKinley (0-8 D7 R25)
Aurora (5-3 D3 R9) by 15 (83%) at Copley (2-6 D2 R5)
Austintown-Fitch (6-2 D1 R1) by 5 (63%) vs Youngstown Boardman (5-3 D2 R5)
#40 Avon (7-1 D2 R6) by 14 (80%) at Amherst Steele (5-3 D2 R6)
#43 Avon Lake (8-0 D2 R6) by 8 (69%) at Olmsted Falls (6-2 D2 R6)
Bainbridge Paint Valley (8-0 D6 R23) by 19 (88%) at Williamsport Westfall (4-4 D4 R15)
#35 Barberton (8-0 D2 R7) by 27 (95%) at Kent Roosevelt (2-6 D2 R5)
Barnesville (3-5 D6 R23) by 1 (51%) at Caldwell (5-3 D7 R27)
Batavia Clermont Northeastern (5-3 D5 R20) by 20 (89%) at Sabina East Clinton (0-8 D5 R20)
Bellaire (6-2 D5 R19) by 17 (85%) vs Belmont Union Local (3-5 D5 R19)
Bellbrook (8-0 D3 R11) by 32 (98%) vs Dayton Oakwood (2-6 D4 R16)
Bellefontaine (6-2 D3 R11) by 21 (90%) vs Springfield Shawnee (4-4 D4 R16)
Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (2-6 D4 R16) by 12 (78%) vs St Paris Graham Local (1-7 D4 R16)
Bellville Clear Fork (8-0 D4 R14) by 14 (81%) vs Marion Pleasant (7-1 D5 R18)
Belpre (5-3 D6 R23) by 14 (81%) vs Reedsville Eastern (4-4 D7 R27)
Berea-Midpark (5-3 D1 R1) by 13 (79%) vs North Olmsted (4-4 D2 R6)
Beverly Fort Frye (7-0 D6 R23) by 18 (87%) vs Sarahsville Shenandoah (4-4 D6 R23)
Blanchester (3-5 D5 R20) by 22 (91%) vs Fayetteville (5-3 D6 R24)
Bloom-Carroll (6-2 D4 R15) by 15 (82%) at Lancaster Fairfield Union (3-5 D4 R15)
Bowling Green (4-4 D3 R10) by 12 (76%) at Sylvania Southview (2-6 D2 R6)
Brookfield (1-7 D6 R21) by 18 (87%) vs Campbell Memorial (0-8 D6 R21)
Cadiz Harrison Central (2-6 D4 R15) by 5 (61%) vs Cleveland Heights Lutheran East (4-4 D5 R17)
Caledonia River Valley (3-5 D4 R14) by 10 (73%) vs Marion Harding (1-7 D2 R6)
Cambridge (2-6 D4 R15) by 3 (57%) at Warsaw River View (4-4 D4 R15)
Camden Preble Shawnee (2-6 D5 R20) by 11 (75%) at Carlisle (0-8 D5 R20)
Canal Fulton Northwest (5-3 D4 R13) by 5 (61%) at Massillon Tuslaw (4-4 D5 R17)
Canal Winchester (7-1 D2 R7) by 21 (91%) at Newark (1-7 D1 R2)
Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (8-0 D7 R27) by 22 (91%) vs Lancaster Fisher Catholic (5-2 D7 R27)
Canfield (7-1 D3 R9) by 31 (97%) vs Warren Howland (1-7 D3 R9)
#10 Canton McKinley (8-0 D1 R1) by 18 (87%) vs Massillon Perry (6-2 D2 R7)
Carey (5-3 D6 R22) by 35 (99%) vs New Washington Buckeye Central (0-8 D7 R26)
Carrollton (3-5 D4 R13) by 4 (60%) at Canton South (2-6 D4 R13)
Casstown Miami East (6-2 D5 R18) by 4 (60%) at Lewisburg Tri-County North (6-2 D6 R24)
Castalia Margaretta (4-4 D6 R22) by 8 (68%) vs Sandusky St Mary Central Catholic (2-6 D7 R26)
Chagrin Falls (3-5 D4 R14) by 8 (70%) vs Beachwood (6-2 D5 R17)
#50 Chagrin Falls Kenston (8-0 D3 R9) by 12 (77%) vs Chardon (5-3 D3 R9)
Chesapeake (4-4 D5 R19) by 1 (52%) at Ironton Rock Hill (2-6 D5 R19)
Chillicothe (7-1 D2 R8) by 15 (83%) vs Washington Court House Washington (5-3 D4 R16)
Chillicothe Southeastern (6-2 D6 R23) by 1 (53%) vs Frankfort Adena (6-1 D6 R23)
Chillicothe Unioto (5-3 D4 R15) by 18 (86%) vs Chillicothe Huntington (5-3 D6 R23)
Chillicothe Zane Trace (3-5 D4 R15) by 18 (87%) vs Piketon (0-8 D5 R20)
Cincinnati Aiken (5-3 D4 R16) by 21 (90%) vs Cincinnati Hughes (3-5 D3 R12)
Cincinnati Anderson (6-2 D2 R8) by 18 (86%) vs Cincinnati Walnut Hills (2-6 D1 R4)
#2 Cincinnati Colerain (8-0 D1 R4) by 13 (80%) vs #17 Fairfield (7-1 D1 R4)
Cincinnati Gamble Montessori (3-5 D7 R28) by 7 (67%) vs Cincinnati Riverview East Academy (2-6 D6 R24)
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (5-2 D5 R20) by 21 (90%) at Norwood (2-6 D4 R16)
Cincinnati Indian Hill (7-1 D4 R16) by 21 (90%) vs Cincinnati Deer Park (6-2 D6 R24)
Cincinnati Madeira (5-3 D5 R20) by 32 (98%) vs Cincinnati Finneytown (2-6 D5 R20)
Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy (6-1 D7 R28) by 24 (93%) vs Cincinnati North College Hill (1-7 D5 R20)
Cincinnati Northwest (2-6 D3 R12) by 7 (67%) vs Oxford Talawanda (2-6 D2 R8)
Cincinnati Sycamore (5-3 D1 R4) by 17 (85%) vs Cincinnati Oak Hills (3-5 D1 R4)
Cincinnati Taft (6-1 D4 R16) by 23 (92%) at Cincinnati Woodward (3-5 D3 R12)
Cincinnati Turpin (5-3 D2 R8) by 31 (97%) vs Cincinnati Withrow (1-7 D2 R8)
Cincinnati Western Hills (5-3 D1 R4) by 23 (93%) vs Cincinnati Shroder (3-5 D4 R16)
#13 Cincinnati Winton Woods (7-1 D2 R8) by 15 (83%) vs Columbus St Francis DeSales (5-3 D3 R11)
Cincinnati Wyoming (8-0 D4 R16) by 29 (96%) vs Cincinnati Mariemont (5-3 D5 R20)
#46 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (7-1 D4 R16) by 22 (91%) at New Richmond (6-2 D3 R11)
#19 Clayton Northmont (7-1 D1 R3) by 15 (81%) vs Springboro (4-4 D1 R3)
Cleveland Benedictine (3-5 D2 R5) by 3 (58%) at Parma Padua Franciscan (5-3 D3 R10)
Cleveland Collinwood (2-6 D3 R9) by 6 (65%) at Cleveland East Technical (1-5 D3 R10)
Cleveland Glenville (6-2 D3 R10) by 28 (96%) at Cleveland John Marshall (4-3 D1 R1)
Cleveland Heights (6-2 D1 R1) by 18 (86%) at East Cleveland Shaw (3-5 D3 R10)
Cleveland John Adams (2-5 D2 R5) by 6 (64%) at Cleveland Rhodes (1-7 D1 R1)
Cleveland John Hay (3-5 D3 R10) by 16 (84%) at Cleveland John F Kennedy (2-6 D3 R10)
#4 Cleveland St Ignatius (6-2 D1 R1) by 10 (74%) at #22 Cincinnati St Xavier (4-4 D1 R4)
Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (4-4 D6 R23) by 1 (50%) at Proctorville Fairland (4-4 D4 R15)
Coldwater (7-1 D6 R24) by 1 (53%) at St Henry (6-2 D6 R24)
Columbia Station Columbia (5-3 D6 R21) by 14 (80%) vs Fairview Park Fairview (3-5 D4 R14)
Columbus Beechcroft (5-3 D3 R11) by 26 (94%) at Columbus Linden McKinley (0-8 D4 R15)
#34 Columbus Bishop Hartley (6-2 D3 R11) by 1 (54%) vs #33 North Canton Hoover (6-2 D2 R7)
Columbus Bishop Watterson (3-5 D3 R11) by 14 (81%) at Logan (1-7 D2 R7)
Columbus Centennial (5-3 D3 R11) by 9 (70%) at Columbus Mifflin (2-6 D2 R7)
Columbus Eastmoor Academy (7-1 D3 R11) by 30 (97%) at Columbus Briggs (2-6 D2 R8)
Columbus Grandview Heights (6-2 D6 R23) by 27 (95%) at Circleville Logan Elm (1-7 D4 R15)
Columbus Grove (5-3 D6 R22) by 14 (80%) at Harrod Allen East (4-4 D6 R22)
Columbus Hamilton Township (4-4 D3 R11) by 1 (51%) vs Amanda-Clearcreek (7-1 D5 R19)
Columbus Northland (6-2 D2 R7) by 24 (93%) at Columbus East (3-5 D4 R15)
Columbus South (6-2 D3 R11) by 1 (51%) vs Columbus Independence (4-4 D3 R11)
Columbus Walnut Ridge (7-1 D2 R7) by 6 (64%) vs Columbus Marion-Franklin (6-2 D3 R11)
Columbus West (0-8 D2 R7) by 8 (70%) at Columbus Africentric Early College (0-8 D6 R23)
Convoy Crestview (7-1 D7 R28) by 29 (97%) at Delphos Jefferson (1-7 D6 R24)
Cortland Lakeview (3-5 D4 R13) by 13 (79%) at Warren Champion (2-6 D5 R17)
Covington (5-3 D6 R24) by 22 (92%) at West Alexandria Twin Valley South (4-4 D6 R24)
Creston Norwayne (7-1 D6 R21) by 27 (95%) at Apple Creek Waynedale (3-5 D5 R17)
Crown City South Gallia (2-6 D7 R27) by 1 (52%) vs Corning Miller (2-6 D7 R27)
Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (5-3 D4 R13) by 19 (88%) at Wooster Triway (2-6 D5 R17)
Cuyahoga Heights (6-2 D7 R25) by 27 (95%) vs Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (3-5 D7 R25)
Danville (3-5 D7 R27) by 26 (95%) vs Mount Gilead (0-8 D6 R23)
Dayton Belmont (3-5 D2 R8) by 26 (95%) at Dayton Ponitz Tech (1-7 D3 R12)
Dayton Carroll (5-3 D3 R12) by 8 (68%) at Cincinnati Purcell Marian (4-4 D5 R20)
Dayton Chaminade Julienne (7-1 D3 R12) by 2 (54%) at Hamilton Badin (5-3 D3 R12)
Dayton Thurgood Marshall (3-5 D3 R12) by 1 (50%) vs Dayton Dunbar (4-4 D3 R12)
De Graff Riverside (5-3 D7 R28) by 31 (97%) vs Mt Victory Ridgemont (1-7 D7 R28)
Defiance Ayersville (2-6 D7 R26) by 8 (69%) vs Holgate (2-6 D7 R26)
Dover (6-2 D2 R7) by 25 (94%) at Marietta (4-4 D3 R11)
Doylestown Chippewa (5-3 D5 R17) by 15 (82%) vs Rittman (3-5 D7 R25)
Dresden Tri-Valley (7-1 D2 R7) by 43 (99%) at Zanesville West Muskingum (0-8 D5 R19)
#26 Dublin Coffman (7-1 D1 R2) by 29 (96%) at Galloway Westland (1-7 D1 R3)
Dublin Jerome (3-5 D1 R2) by 22 (91%) at Delaware Olentangy Berlin OH (1-7 D3)
Dublin Scioto (6-2 D2 R8) by 14 (80%) vs Thomas Worthington (2-6 D1 R2)
Duncan Falls Philo (5-3 D4 R15) by 29 (96%) at McConnelsville Morgan (1-7 D4 R15)
East Canton (5-3 D7 R25) by 28 (96%) vs Strasburg-Franklin (1-7 D7 R25)
East Palestine (4-4 D5 R17) by 13 (78%) vs Lisbon David Anderson (3-5 D7 R25)
Eastlake North (2-6 D2 R5) by 3 (58%) vs Madison (2-6 D2 R5)
Edgerton (8-0 D7 R26) by 15 (82%) at Haviland Wayne Trace (5-3 D6 R22)
Edon (5-3 D7 R26) by 24 (93%) at Toledo Christian (2-6 D7 R26)
Elyria Catholic (6-2 D5 R18) by 20 (89%) at Parma Normandy (3-5 D2 R6)
Fairborn (1-7 D2 R8) by 10 (72%) vs West Carrollton (1-7 D3 R12)
Findlay Liberty-Benton (4-4 D6 R22) by 9 (72%) vs Van Buren (3-5 D5 R18)
Fort Loramie (7-1 D7 R28) by 26 (94%) at New Paris National Trail (4-4 D6 R24)
Franklin (4-4 D3 R12) by 3 (58%) at Brookville (6-2 D5 R18)
Franklin Bishop Fenwick (6-2 D3 R12) by 17 (86%) at St Bernard Roger Bacon (3-5 D4 R16)
Franklin Furnace Green (7-1 D7 R27) by 5 (61%) at McDermott Northwest (1-7 D5 R20)
Fredericktown (1-7 D5 R19) by 9 (72%) vs Cardington-Lincoln (0-8 D7 R27)
Fremont Ross (3-5 D2 R6) by 18 (86%) at Oregon Clay (1-7 D2 R6)
Gahanna Columbus Academy (4-4 D5 R19) by 18 (87%) vs Baltimore Liberty Union (1-7 D5 R19)
#48 Gahanna Lincoln (4-4 D1 R2) by 25 (94%) at Grove City (0-8 D1 R3)
Galion (4-4 D4 R14) by 1 (51%) vs Ontario (3-5 D4 R14)
Galion Northmor (8-0 D6 R23) by 20 (89%) at Centerburg (4-4 D6 R23)
Gallipolis Gallia Academy (7-1 D4 R15) by 1 (51%) at Ironton (6-2 D5 R19)
Garfield Heights (8-0 D2 R5) by 25 (94%) at Hunting Valley University School (4-4 D3 R10)
Garfield Heights Trinity (2-6 D6 R21) by 3 (57%) at Louisville St Thomas Aquinas (1-7 D7 R25)
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (8-0 D5 R17) by 18 (87%) at Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph (3-5 D5 R17)
Genoa Area (8-0 D5 R18) by 13 (79%) at Pemberville Eastwood (6-2 D5 R18)
Germantown Valley View (4-4 D4 R16) by 28 (96%) vs Eaton (0-8 D4 R16)
Gibsonburg (7-1 D6 R22) by 22 (92%) vs Fremont St Joseph Central Catholic (4-4 D7 R26)
Girard (7-1 D4 R13) by 1 (52%) vs Leavittsburg LaBrae (8-0 D5 R17)
Glouster Trimble (7-1 D7 R27) by 26 (94%) at Racine Southern (6-2 D7 R27)
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (7-1 D4 R15) by 26 (95%) vs Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley (4-4 D5 R19)
Goshen (5-3 D3 R11) by 10 (72%) at Batavia (6-2 D4 R16)
Grafton Midview (1-7 D2 R6) by 7 (67%) vs Lakewood (1-7 D2 R6)
Granville (7-1 D3 R11) by 6 (63%) at Newark Licking Valley (6-2 D4 R15)
Greenwich South Central (6-2 D7 R26) by 2 (56%) at Ashland Crestview (3-5 D6 R22)
Groveport Madison (4-4 D1 R3) by 1 (50%) at Sunbury Big Walnut (3-5 D2 R8)
Hamilton New Miami (4-4 D7 R28) by 7 (67%) vs Cincinnati Clark Montessori (2-6 D5 R20)
Hamilton Ross (3-5 D3 R12) by 23 (92%) at Dayton Meadowdale (2-5 D4 R16)
Hamler Patrick Henry (5-3 D7 R26) by 10 (72%) vs Wauseon (3-5 D4 R14)
Hanoverton United (6-2 D6 R21) by 15 (82%) vs Toronto (3-5 D7 R25)
Harrison (5-3 D2 R8) by 8 (68%) vs Cincinnati Mount Healthy (5-3 D3 R12)
Hicksville (5-3 D6 R22) by 13 (78%) at Antwerp (5-3 D7 R26)
#23 Hilliard Bradley (7-1 D1 R3) by 26 (95%) at Columbus Worthington Kilbourne (1-7 D2 R7)
Hilliard Darby (6-2 D1 R3) by 8 (70%) at Delaware Hayes (6-2 D1 R2)
#11 Hilliard Davidson (7-1 D1 R3) by 21 (90%) at Marysville (4-4 D1 R2)
Hillsboro (7-1 D3 R11) by 28 (96%) at Washington Court House Miami Trace (2-6 D3 R11)
Holland Springfield (6-2 D2 R6) by 27 (95%) at Maumee (0-8 D3 R10)
Hubbard (8-0 D4 R13) by 6 (65%) at Poland Seminary (6-2 D4 R13)
#16 Huber Heights Wayne (6-2 D1 R3) by 4 (60%) at #31 Springfield (7-1 D1 R3)
Hudson (3-5 D2 R5) by 6 (65%) vs Twinsburg (4-4 D2 R5)
Huron (6-2 D4 R14) by 1 (53%) at Port Clinton (5-3 D4 R14)
Jackson (5-3 D3 R11) by 28 (96%) at Greenfield McClain (2-6 D4 R16)
Jamestown Greeneview (7-1 D5 R20) by 39 (99%) vs Springfield Catholic Central (0-8 D7 R28)
Jeromesville Hillsdale (6-2 D6 R22) by 25 (94%) at Smithville (1-7 D6 R21)
Johnstown Northridge (2-6 D5 R19) by 1 (52%) at Utica (1-7 D4 R15)
Johnstown-Monroe (7-1 D5 R19) by 3 (56%) at Pataskala Licking Heights (6-2 D2 R7)
Kansas Lakota (3-5 D6 R22) by 8 (70%) at Lakeside Danbury (2-6 D7 R26)
Kenton (4-4 D4 R14) by 11 (75%) vs Elida (2-6 D3 R12)
#45 Kettering Archbishop Alter (7-1 D3 R12) by 30 (97%) at Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (1-7 D3 R12)
#27 Kettering Fairmont (6-2 D1 R3) by 19 (88%) vs Centerville (0-8 D1 R3)
#29 Kings Mills Kings (7-1 D2 R8) by 27 (95%) at Loveland (1-7 D2 R8)
Kirtland (8-0 D6 R21) by 28 (96%) at Independence (6-2 D6 R21)
#7 Lakewood St Edward (5-2 D1 R1) by 3 (56%) at #12 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (6-2 D1 R4)
Lebanon (5-3 D1 R4) by 35 (98%) at Riverside Stebbins (0-8 D2 R8)
Leipsic (7-1 D7 R26) by 35 (99%) vs Cory-Rawson (3-5 D7 R26)
Lewis Center Olentangy (3-5 D2 R8) by 20 (89%) vs Westerville North (3-5 D2 R8)
Lexington (4-4 D3 R10) by 25 (94%) vs Mansfield Madison Comprehensive (1-7 D3 R10)
Liberty Center (8-0 D5 R18) by 13 (78%) at Bryan (6-2 D4 R14)
Liberty Township Lakota East (5-3 D1 R4) by 15 (83%) at Hamilton (1-7 D1 R4)
Lima Central Catholic (7-0 D6 R24) by 20 (89%) vs Troy Christian (7-1 D6 R24)
Lima Perry (6-2 D6 R24) by 5 (61%) vs Sidney Lehman Catholic (5-3 D7 R28)
Lima Shawnee (3-5 D3 R12) by 24 (93%) vs Lima Bath (0-8 D4 R14)
Lockland (2-6 D7 R28) by 19 (88%) at Cincinnati College Prep (0-7 D7 R28)
Lodi Cloverleaf (3-5 D3 R9) by 7 (66%) at Mogadore Field (1-7 D4 R13)
London (8-0 D4 R16) by 33 (98%) vs Columbus Bexley (1-7 D4 R15)
Lorain (4-4 D1 R2) by 16 (84%) vs Bedford (1-7 D2 R5)
Lorain Clearview (7-1 D4 R14) by 13 (80%) vs Rocky River Lutheran West (6-2 D4 R14)
Lucas (6-2 D7 R27) by 12 (77%) vs Hannibal River (4-4 D7 R27)
Macedonia Nordonia (7-1 D2 R5) by 13 (78%) vs North Royalton (3-5 D2 R6)
Magnolia Sandy Valley (7-1 D5 R17) by 22 (92%) vs Lore City Buckeye Trail (5-3 D6 R23)
Mansfield (3-5 D3 R10) by 8 (68%) vs Mount Vernon (3-5 D2 R7)
Maple Heights (8-0 D2 R5) by 24 (93%) at Warrensville Heights (3-5 D5 R17)
Marengo Highland (7-1 D4 R14) by 10 (73%) vs Howard East Knox (7-1 D6 R23)
#24 Maria Stein Marion Local (8-0 D6 R24) by 26 (95%) vs Fort Recovery (3-5 D6 R24)
Marion Elgin (4-4 D6 R23) by 10 (73%) at McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (2-6 D7 R28)
Martins Ferry (5-3 D5 R19) by 17 (86%) vs East Liverpool Beaver Local (3-5 D4 R13)
#44 Mason (6-2 D1 R4) by 7 (68%) vs Cincinnati Princeton (2-6 D1 R4)
Massillon Jackson (5-3 D1 R1) by 15 (81%) at Uniontown Green (1-7 D2 R7)
#9 Massillon Washington (8-0 D2 R7) by 19 (89%) at Louisville (5-3 D3 R9)
Mayfield (4-4 D2 R5) by 11 (76%) vs Willoughby South (2-6 D2 R5)
McComb (7-1 D7 R26) by 24 (93%) at Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (3-5 D7 R26)
McDonald (8-0 D6 R21) by 7 (66%) at Berlin Center Western Reserve (7-1 D6 R21)
Mechanicsburg (7-1 D6 R24) by 31 (97%) at Springfield Northeastern (1-7 D6 R24)
Medina (3-5 D1 R1) by 13 (78%) at Brunswick (1-7 D1 R1)
Medina Buckeye (7-1 D3 R9) by 20 (89%) vs La Grange Keystone (4-4 D4 R14)
Medina Highland (7-1 D2 R7) by 13 (80%) at Tallmadge (4-4 D3 R9)
#3 Mentor (7-1 D1 R1) by 3 (57%) at #6 Euclid (7-1 D1 R1)
Mentor Lake Catholic (5-3 D3 R9) by 1 (53%) at Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (7-1 D3 R9)
#25 Miamisburg (6-2 D1 R3) by 27 (95%) vs Beavercreek (1-7 D1 R3)
Miamisburg Dayton Christian (6-2 D6 R24) by 12 (78%) at St Bernard-Elmwood Place (2-6 D6 R24)
Middletown Madison (8-0 D5 R20) by 26 (94%) vs Monroe (2-6 D3 R12)
Milan Edison (3-4 D4 R14) by 13 (79%) vs Vermilion (2-6 D4 R14)
Milford (6-2 D1 R4) by 9 (72%) at Cincinnati West Clermont (4-4 D1 R4)
Milford Center Fairbanks (5-3 D6 R23) by 21 (90%) at North Lewisburg Triad (5-3 D7 R28)
Millbury Lake (5-3 D5 R18) by 30 (97%) vs Elmore Woodmore (0-8 D6 R22)
Millersburg West Holmes (6-2 D3 R9) by 3 (57%) vs Ashland (5-3 D2 R7)
Minster (5-3 D7 R28) by 18 (87%) at Versailles (2-6 D5 R18)
Mogadore (7-1 D6 R21) by 27 (95%) at Youngstown Valley Christian School (5-3 D7 R25)
Monroeville (5-3 D7 R26) by 4 (59%) at Plymouth (4-4 D7 R25)
Montpelier (2-6 D6 R22) by 28 (96%) vs Stryker (0-8 D7 R26)
Mount Blanchard Riverdale (4-4 D7 R28) by 22 (91%) at Arcadia (1-7 D7 R26)
Mount Orab Western Brown (3-5 D2 R8) by 14 (81%) vs Wilmington (3-5 D3 R11)
Nelsonville-York (4-4 D6 R23) by 9 (71%) at McArthur Vinton County (2-6 D4 R15)
New Albany (5-3 D2 R7) by 30 (97%) vs Columbus Franklin Heights (1-7 D2 R8)
New Bremen (5-3 D7 R28) by 10 (73%) vs Delphos St John's (2-6 D7 R28)
New Concord John Glenn (5-3 D4 R15) by 16 (84%) at New Lexington (5-3 D4 R15)
New Middletown Springfield (7-1 D6 R21) by 37 (99%) vs Lowellville (3-5 D7 R25)
New Philadelphia (4-4 D3 R9) by 1 (50%) at Zanesville (5-3 D3 R11)
New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic (3-5 D7 R25) by 4 (60%) vs Malvern (3-5 D7 R25)
Newark Catholic (2-6 D6 R23) by 6 (65%) at Heath (3-5 D5 R19)
Niles McKinley (2-6 D3 R9) by 26 (95%) vs Jefferson Area (0-8 D4 R13)
North Jackson Jackson-Milton (3-5 D7 R25) by 14 (81%) vs Mineral Ridge (1-7 D6 R21)
North Ridgeville (2-6 D2 R6) by 9 (72%) at Westlake (1-7 D2 R6)
Northwood (7-1 D6 R22) by 31 (97%) vs Toledo Ottawa Hills (1-7 D6 R22)
Norton (7-1 D3 R9) by 5 (61%) at Peninsula Woodridge (4-4 D4 R13)
Norwalk (7-1 D3 R10) by 1 (53%) vs Clyde (6-2 D3 R10)
Norwalk St Paul (7-1 D7 R26) by 23 (92%) at Collins Western Reserve (2-6 D6 R22)
Oak Harbor (7-1 D5 R18) by 9 (71%) at Shelby (4-4 D4 R14)
Oak Hill (6-2 D5 R19) by 22 (91%) vs Beaver Eastern (4-4 D6 R23)
Oberlin (2-6 D6 R21) by 10 (74%) vs Brooklyn (3-5 D6 R21)
Orrville (6-2 D5 R17) by 19 (88%) at Navarre Fairless (3-5 D5 R17)
Orwell Grand Valley (6-2 D5 R17) by 25 (94%) at Newbury (1-7 D7 R25)
Painesville Harvey (0-8 D3 R9) by 16 (83%) vs Gates Mills Hawken (0-7 D5 R17)
Painesville Riverside (6-2 D2 R5) by 8 (68%) at Lyndhurst Brush (4-4 D2 R5)
Pandora-Gilboa (8-0 D7 R26) by 42 (99%) at North Baltimore (1-7 D7 R26)
Parma Heights Valley Forge (6-2 D2 R6) by 10 (73%) at Parma Heights Holy Name (3-5 D3 R10)
Pataskala Watkins Memorial (3-5 D2 R7) by 24 (93%) vs Hebron Lakewood (1-7 D4 R15)
Pepper Pike Orange (6-2 D4 R14) by 11 (76%) vs Chesterland West Geauga (2-6 D4 R13)
Perry (7-1 D4 R13) by 25 (94%) at Geneva (3-5 D3 R9)
Perrysburg (2-6 D2 R6) by 11 (74%) vs Sylvania Northview (3-5 D2 R6)
#8 Pickerington Central (7-1 D1 R3) by 10 (73%) at #30 Reynoldsburg (7-1 D1 R2)
#28 Pickerington North (5-3 D1 R3) by 3 (58%) vs #32 Lancaster (5-3 D1 R3)
Piqua (5-3 D3 R12) by 3 (58%) vs Tipp City Tippecanoe (4-4 D3 R12)
Plain City Jonathan Alder (5-3 D4 R16) by 6 (64%) vs New Carlisle Tecumseh (5-3 D2 R8)
Pomeroy Meigs (2-6 D4 R15) by 3 (57%) vs Wellston (3-5 D5 R19)
Portsmouth (5-3 D5 R20) by 29 (96%) at South Point (0-8 D5 R19)
Portsmouth Notre Dame (1-7 D7 R27) by 11 (75%) vs Manchester (2-6 D7 R27)
Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (2-6 D7 R27) by 4 (59%) vs Willow Wood Symmes Valley (4-4 D7 R27)
Powell Olentangy Liberty (5-3 D1 R2) by 9 (71%) vs Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (5-3 D1 R2)
Ravenna (6-2 D3 R9) by 6 (65%) at Streetsboro (4-4 D4 R13)
Ravenna Southeast (3-5 D4 R13) by 2 (56%) vs Mantua Crestwood (4-4 D5 R17)
Reading (2-6 D5 R20) by 8 (70%) at Cleves Taylor (2-6 D4 R16)
Richfield Revere (5-3 D3 R9) by 4 (61%) at Bay Village Bay (7-1 D3 R10)
Richmond Edison (3-5 D5 R19) by 16 (85%) at Rayland Buckeye Local (0-8 D5 R19)
Richmond Heights (3-5 D7 R25) by 1 (50%) at Middlefield Cardinal (2-6 D6 R21)
Richwood North Union (6-2 D5 R18) by 2 (54%) at Delaware Buckeye Valley (4-4 D3 R11)
Rocky River (5-3 D3 R10) by 21 (91%) at Parma (2-6 D2 R6)
Rootstown (8-0 D6 R21) by 19 (88%) vs Garrettsville Garfield (5-3 D5 R17)
Rossford (2-6 D5 R18) by 1 (53%) vs Fostoria (3-5 D5 R18)
Salem (4-4 D4 R13) by 23 (93%) vs Akron Kenmore-Garfield (0-8 D2 R5)
Salineville Southern (7-1 D6 R21) by 2 (55%) vs Columbiana (5-3 D6 R21)
Sandusky (5-3 D3 R10) by 10 (73%) vs Bellevue (2-6 D4 R14)
Shadyside (7-1 D6 R23) by 32 (98%) at Bridgeport (3-5 D6 R23)
Sheffield Brookside (1-7 D4 R14) by 1 (51%) at Wellington (1-7 D6 R21)
Sherwood Fairview (5-3 D6 R22) by 14 (80%) at Defiance Tinora (2-6 D6 R22)
Sidney (4-4 D2 R8) by 1 (54%) vs Vandalia Butler (5-3 D3 R12)
#14 Solon (7-1 D1 R1) by 19 (88%) vs Shaker Heights (5-3 D1 R1)
South Charleston Southeastern Local (3-5 D7 R28) by 4 (59%) at London Madison-Plains (2-6 D5 R20)
Spencerville (6-2 D6 R24) by 19 (88%) at Paulding (3-5 D5 R18)
Springfield Greenon (4-4 D5 R18) by 22 (91%) vs Cedarville (1-7 D7 R28)
Springfield Kenton Ridge (5-3 D4 R16) by 2 (56%) at Springfield Northwestern (5-3 D4 R16)
St Clairsville (8-0 D4 R15) by 6 (64%) at Canfield South Range (4-4 D5 R17)
St Marys Memorial (8-0 D4 R14) by 20 (89%) at Defiance (4-4 D3 R10)
Stow-Munroe Falls (3-5 D1 R1) by 25 (94%) vs Cuyahoga Falls (1-7 D2 R5)
#38 Strongsville (5-3 D1 R1) by 30 (97%) at Elyria (0-8 D1 R2)
Struthers (5-3 D4 R13) by 30 (97%) vs Ashtabula Edgewood (3-5 D4 R13)
Sugar Grove Berne Union (6-2 D7 R27) by 27 (95%) at Morral Ridgedale (2-4 D7 R27)
Sugarcreek Garaway (7-1 D6 R21) by 35 (98%) vs Newcomerstown (0-8 D6 R21)
Sullivan Black River (4-4 D5 R17) by 7 (66%) vs Oberlin Firelands (4-4 D4 R14)
Swanton (2-6 D5 R18) by 1 (52%) at Delta (2-6 D6 R22)
Sycamore Mohawk (8-0 D7 R26) by 13 (79%) at Bucyrus Wynford (5-3 D6 R22)
The Plains Athens (7-1 D3 R11) by 31 (97%) vs Bidwell River Valley (0-8 D5 R19)
Thornville Sheridan (7-1 D3 R11) by 35 (98%) at Crooksville (2-6 D6 R23)
Tiffin Calvert (7-1 D7 R26) by 19 (88%) vs Willard (5-3 D5 R18)
Tiffin Columbian (6-2 D3 R10) by 16 (84%) at Sandusky Perkins (2-6 D3 R10)
Tipp City Bethel (4-4 D6 R24) by 31 (97%) at Bradford (0-8 D7 R28)
#5 Toledo Central Catholic (8-0 D2 R6) by 26 (95%) at Findlay (4-4 D1 R2)
Toledo Scott (6-2 D3 R10) by 6 (64%) at Toledo Woodward (2-5 D3 R10)
Toledo St John's Jesuit (6-2 D2 R6) by 25 (94%) vs Lima Senior (1-7 D2 R6)
Toledo Start (4-4 D1 R2) by 25 (93%) at Toledo Rogers (0-8 D3 R10)
Toledo Waite (4-4 D2 R6) by 2 (54%) at Toledo Bowsher (3-5 D2 R6)
#36 Toledo Whitmer (6-2 D1 R2) by 17 (86%) vs Toledo St Francis de Sales (4-4 D2 R6)
Tontogany Otsego (5-3 D5 R18) by 19 (88%) at Bloomdale Elmwood (1-7 D5 R18)
Trenton Edgewood (6-2 D2 R8) by 4 (59%) vs Morrow Little Miami (7-1 D2 R8)
#15 Trotwood-Madison (6-2 D3 R12) by 25 (93%) vs Xenia (5-3 D2 R8)
#49 Troy (7-1 D2 R8) by 29 (96%) at Greenville (3-5 D3 R12)
Uniontown Lake (4-4 D2 R7) by 18 (86%) vs Canton GlenOak (1-7 D1 R1)
Upper Arlington (4-4 D1 R2) by 15 (82%) vs Grove City Central Crossing (4-4 D1 R3)
Upper Sandusky (3-5 D5 R18) by 9 (71%) vs Bucyrus (2-6 D5 R18)
Urbana (3-5 D4 R16) by 8 (69%) vs Lewistown Indian Lake (3-5 D5 R18)
Van Wert (6-2 D4 R14) by 8 (68%) at Celina (4-4 D3 R12)
Vienna Mathews (1-7 D7 R25) by 7 (66%) vs Andover Pymatuning Valley (1-7 D6 R21)
Vincent Warren (1-7 D3 R11) by 2 (56%) vs Albany Alexander (4-4 D5 R19)
#21 Wadsworth (8-0 D2 R7) by 32 (98%) at Brecksville-Broadview Heights (0-8 D2 R5)
Wapakoneta (7-1 D3 R12) by 16 (84%) vs Ottawa-Glandorf (4-4 D5 R18)
#37 Warren G Harding (6-2 D2 R5) by 13 (79%) vs Youngstown East (6-2 D4 R13)
Warren John F Kennedy (3-5 D7 R25) by 4 (60%) at Cleveland Central Catholic (1-7 D3 R10)
Waterford (6-2 D7 R27) by 34 (98%) at Stewart Federal Hocking (0-7 D6 R23)
Waverly (7-1 D4 R16) by 11 (74%) at Minford (6-2 D5 R20)
Waynesfield-Goshen (4-4 D7 R28) by 5 (63%) vs Dola Hardin Northern (3-5 D7 R28)
Waynesville (5-3 D5 R20) by 9 (71%) vs Dayton Northridge (4-4 D4 R16)
Wellsville (2-6 D7 R25) by 7 (66%) vs Leetonia (3-5 D7 R25)
West Chester Lakota West (3-5 D1 R4) by 10 (73%) at Middletown (1-7 D1 R4)
West Jefferson (6-2 D5 R20) by 8 (68%) vs West Liberty-Salem (6-2 D6 R24)
West Lafayette Ridgewood (7-1 D5 R19) by 30 (97%) vs Uhrichsville Claymont (1-7 D4 R15)
West Milton Milton-Union (4-4 D5 R18) by 26 (94%) vs New Lebanon Dixie (1-7 D6 R24)
West Salem Northwestern (2-6 D5 R17) by 6 (64%) at Dalton (2-6 D7 R25)
West Unity Hilltop (4-4 D7 R26) by 1 (53%) vs Oregon Cardinal Stritch Catholic (4-4 D6 R22)
Westerville Central (4-4 D1 R2) by 7 (66%) at Westerville South (3-5 D2 R7)
Wheelersburg (7-1 D5 R20) by 33 (98%) vs Lucasville Valley (3-5 D6 R23)
Whitehall-Yearling (7-1 D2 R7) by 12 (76%) at Columbus Bishop Ready (3-5 D5 R19)
#39 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (8-0 D2 R6) by 21 (90%) at Napoleon (6-2 D4 R14)
Wickliffe (7-1 D5 R17) by 24 (93%) at Burton Berkshire (1-7 D5 R17)
Williamsburg (3-5 D6 R24) by 4 (59%) vs Bethel-Tate (2-6 D5 R20)
Windham (7-1 D7 R25) by 17 (85%) vs Southington Chalker (6-2 D7 R25)
Wintersville Indian Creek (6-2 D4 R13) by 1 (50%) vs Columbiana Crestview (5-2 D5 R17)
Woodsfield Monroe Central (0-8 D7 R27) by 3 (58%) at New Matamoras Frontier (2-6 D7 R27)
Wooster (6-2 D2 R7) by 28 (95%) vs Akron Firestone (2-6 D2 R5)
Worthington Christian (5-3 D6 R23) by 33 (98%) vs Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy (0-8 D7 R27)
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (3-5 D4 R13) by 9 (71%) at Youngstown Ursuline (1-7 D4 R13)
Youngstown Liberty (6-2 D6 R21) by 26 (94%) at Newton Falls (4-4 D6 R21)
Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (4-4 D7 R27) by 1 (52%) at Grove City Christian (3-5 D7 R27)
Zanesville Maysville (4-4 D3 R11) by 11 (75%) at Coshocton (1-7 D5 R19)

Prediction Results
Week #1: 242-103 (70.1%)
Week #2: 267-77 (77.6%)
Week #3: 267-74 (78.3%)
Week #4: 273-72 (79.1%)
Week #5: 291-56 (83.9%)
Week #6: 285-63 (81.9%)
Week #7: 283-65 (81.3%)
Week #8: 290-56 (83.8%)