Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions

Biggest Upsets

Ranked by likelihood of upset, at the time
Updated 12/5/2016 11:39 AM
Week 15 in progress

1) Rootstown 21-14 at Mogadore, week #10, 28-pt underdog
2) Minster 33-18 vs Coldwater, week #7, 29-pt underdog
3) Twinsburg 21-12 at Hudson, week #8, 25-pt underdog
4) Oregon Stritch 50-30 at Lakeside Danbury, week #5, 25-pt underdog
5) Batavia 10-7 vs Portsmouth West, week #9, 24-pt underdog
6) Hillsboro 54-27 at WCH Miami Trace, week #9, 22-pt underdog
7) Shenandoah 27-26 at Buckeye Trail, week #6, 23-pt underdog
8) Gates Miles Gilmour 21-20 at University School, week #6, 22-pt underdog
9) Sherwood Fairview 21-15 at Wauseon, week #1, 27-pt underdog
10) Duncan Falls Philo 42-7 at Heath, week #11, 20-pt underdog
11) Caledonia River Valley 18-14 vs Plain City Alder, week #9, 20-pt underdog
12) Winton Woods 26-14 at Cincinnati Elder, week #8, 20-pt underdog
13) Avon Lake 27-26 at Avon, week #11, 19-pt underdog
14) Batavia Amelia 35-27 at Goshen, week #9, 20-pt underdog
15) Pepper Pike Orange 28-18 vs West Geauga, week #7, 20-pt underdog
16) Fremont SJCC 23-20 vs Danville, week #5, 21-pt underdog
17) Thornville Sheridan 42-24 at Dresden Tri-Valley, week #8, 19-pt underdog
18) Portsmouth 32-12 at Lucasville Valley, week #1, 24-pt underdog
19) Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 28-22 vs Navarre Fairless, week #9, 19-pt underdog
20) Canton CC 38-35 at Massillon Jackson, week #8, 19-pt underdog
21) Toledo Rogers 21-12 at Sylvania Southview, week #1, 24-pt underdog
22) Cleveland Whitney Young 12-0 vs Cleveland John Adams, week #6, 19-pt underdog
23) Franklin Furnace Green 32-28 vs Symmes Valley, week #5, 20-pt underdog
24) Ashland 43-36 at Wooster, week #5, 20-pt underdog
25) Geneva 16-15 vs Madison, week #1, 23-pt underdog
26) Dayton Oakwood 32-19 at Brookville, week #6, 19-pt underdog
27) Oxford Talawanda 45-44 vs Little Miami, week #5, 19-pt underdog
28) Indian Valley 29-12 at Orrville, week #6, 18-pt underdog
29) Cleveland Lincoln West 12-0 at Cleveland John Marshall, week #9, 17-pt underdog
30) Logan 31-30 vs The Plains Athens, week #6, 18-pt underdog
31) North Royalton 66-56 at Macedonia Nordonia , week #8, 17-pt underdog
32) Cincinnati Hillcrest 18-6 at Cincinnati Woodward, week #7, 18-pt underdog
33) Parma 36-21 at North Royalton, week #2, 21-pt underdog
34) Amherst Steele 54-13 vs Berea-Midpark, week #4, 19-pt underdog
35) Chagrin Falls Kenston 31-24 vs Lyndhurst Brush, week #10, 17-pt underdog
36) Defiance 20-14 at Lima Bath, week #4, 19-pt underdog
37) Garrettsville Garfield 31-21 at Canfield South Range, week #11, 16-pt underdog
38) Lakota East 21-17 vs Mason, week #8, 17-pt underdog
39) Orrville 27-6 vs Creston Norwayne, week #2, 20-pt underdog
40) Watkins Memorial 18-8 vs Columbus Walnut Ridge, week #2, 20-pt underdog
41) Hopewell-Loudon 36-29 at Liberty-Benton, week #9, 16-pt underdog
42) Proctorville Fairland 34-22 vs Dawson-Bryant, week #9, 16-pt underdog
43) Cleveland CC 29-28 at Elyria Catholic, week #3, 18-pt underdog
44) Tuscarawas CC 28-10 vs Sandy Valley, week #7, 16-pt underdog
45) Fremont Ross 38-29 vs Toledo St John, week #4, 17-pt underdog
46) Centerburg 26-14 at Danville, week #3, 18-pt underdog
47) New Middletown Springfield 34-27 vs Canfield South Range, week #6, 16-pt underdog
48) Leipsic 35-28 at Liberty-Benton, week #3, 18-pt underdog
49) Troy 10-6 vs Trotwood-Madison, week #1, 20-pt underdog
50) West Holmes 48-24 vs Mansfield Madison, week #5, 16-pt underdog