Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions


Regional champion probabilities

Updated 15-Oct-2018 8:43AM

Scores & schedules courtesy of Joe Eitel
State champion probabilities
(teams below 0.5% not shown)

Region 1
Mentor (7-1) 30%
Cleveland St Ignatius (6-2) 22%
Euclid (7-1) 16%
Canton McKinley (8-0) 13%
Lakewood St Edward (5-2) 11%
Solon (7-1) 7.5%

Region 2
Dublin Coffman (7-1) 32%
Reynoldsburg (7-1) 27%
Toledo Whitmer (6-2) 15%
Powell Olentangy Liberty (5-3) 10%
Gahanna Lincoln (4-4) 8.9%
Upper Arlington (4-4) 3.0%
Westerville Central (4-4) 2.7%
Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (5-3) 0.7%

Region 3
Pickerington Central (7-1) 35%
Hilliard Davidson (7-1) 23%
Clayton Northmont (7-1) 11%
Huber Heights Wayne (6-2) 8.5%
Hilliard Bradley (7-1) 8.0%
Kettering Fairmont (6-2) 4.5%
Miamisburg (6-2) 3.8%
Springfield (7-1) 3.8%
Pickerington North (5-3) 1.6%
Lancaster (5-3) 0.8%

Region 4
Cincinnati Colerain (8-0) 57%
Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (6-2) 17%
Fairfield (7-1) 11%
Cincinnati Elder (4-4) 7.2%
Cincinnati St Xavier (4-4) 4.1%
Mason (6-2) 2.2%
Liberty Township Lakota East (5-3) 0.5%

Region 5
Akron Archbishop Hoban (8-0) 88%
Warren G Harding (6-2) 5.8%
Garfield Heights (8-0) 2.0%
Maple Heights (8-0) 1.9%
Macedonia Nordonia (7-1) 1.4%
Youngstown Boardman (5-3) 1.0%

Region 6
Toledo Central Catholic (8-0) 67%
Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (8-0) 12%
Avon Lake (8-0) 10%
Avon (7-1) 9.7%
Toledo St John's Jesuit (6-2) 0.9%

Region 7
Massillon Washington (8-0) 57%
Wadsworth (8-0) 23%
Barberton (8-0) 10.0%
North Canton Hoover (6-2) 3.6%
Dover (6-2) 2.5%
Medina Highland (7-1) 1.9%
Wooster (6-2) 0.8%

Region 8
Cincinnati Winton Woods (7-1) 53%
Kings Mills Kings (7-1) 26%
Troy (7-1) 9.6%
Cincinnati La Salle (4-3) 5.9%
Cincinnati Anderson (6-2) 2.0%
Trenton Edgewood (6-2) 1.3%
Morrow Little Miami (7-1) 0.8%
Chillicothe (7-1) 0.6%
Dublin Scioto (6-2) 0.5%

Region 9
Akron East (7-1) 34%
Chagrin Falls Kenston (8-0) 28%
Canfield (7-1) 26%
Aurora (5-3) 3.0%
Alliance Marlington (7-1) 2.6%
Norton (7-1) 1.5%
Medina Buckeye (7-1) 1.3%
Chardon (5-3) 1.3%
Alliance (5-3) 0.7%
Richfield Revere (5-3) 0.6%

Region 10
Clyde (6-2) 25%
Tiffin Columbian (6-2) 25%
Norwalk (7-1) 25%
Sandusky (5-3) 8.6%
Bay Village Bay (7-1) 7.0%
Lexington (4-4) 3.2%
Bowling Green (4-4) 2.2%
Parma Padua Franciscan (5-3) 2.0%
Rocky River (5-3) 0.7%
Defiance (4-4) 0.5%

Region 11
Columbus Bishop Hartley (6-2) 54%
Bellbrook (8-0) 9.2%
Granville (7-1) 9.0%
Columbus Eastmoor Academy (7-1) 8.4%
Thornville Sheridan (7-1) 8.2%
Columbus St Francis DeSales (5-3) 6.0%
Bellefontaine (6-2) 2.2%
Hillsboro (7-1) 2.2%

Region 12
Trotwood-Madison (6-2) 58%
Kettering Archbishop Alter (7-1) 21%
Wapakoneta (7-1) 9.3%
Franklin Bishop Fenwick (6-2) 7.4%
Dayton Chaminade Julienne (7-1) 1.5%
Vandalia Butler (5-3) 0.8%
Hamilton Badin (5-3) 0.6%
Cincinnati Mount Healthy (5-3) 0.5%

Region 13
Steubenville (7-1) 64%
Perry (7-1) 16%
Hubbard (8-0) 13%
Youngstown East (6-2) 3.9%
Poland Seminary (6-2) 2.2%
Akron Buchtel (4-4) 0.5%

Region 14
St Marys Memorial (8-0) 49%
Bellville Clear Fork (8-0) 34%
Van Wert (6-2) 9.7%
Huron (6-2) 2.6%
Napoleon (6-2) 0.9%
Pepper Pike Orange (6-2) 0.9%
Kenton (4-4) 0.8%
Marengo Highland (7-1) 0.7%

Region 15
St Clairsville (8-0) 38%
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (7-1) 26%
Newark Licking Valley (6-2) 11%
New Concord John Glenn (5-3) 10%
Gallipolis Gallia Academy (7-1) 6.3%
Bloom-Carroll (6-2) 4.6%
Duncan Falls Philo (5-3) 3.5%
Chillicothe Unioto (5-3) 0.5%

Region 16
Clarksville Clinton-Massie (7-1) 56%
Cincinnati Wyoming (8-0) 26%
London (8-0) 9.8%
Cincinnati Indian Hill (7-1) 3.4%
Cincinnati Taft (6-1) 3.1%
Waverly (7-1) 1.5%

Region 17
Leavittsburg LaBrae (8-0) 25%
Orrville (6-2) 21%
Akron Manchester (6-2) 21%
Columbiana Crestview (5-2) 14%
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (8-0) 10%
Canfield South Range (4-4) 4.1%
Magnolia Sandy Valley (7-1) 3.0%
Wickliffe (7-1) 1.7%

Region 18
Genoa Area (8-0) 30%
Anna (6-2) 30%
Liberty Center (8-0) 22%
Oak Harbor (7-1) 7.2%
Marion Pleasant (7-1) 5.8%
Elyria Catholic (6-2) 2.2%
Richwood North Union (6-2) 1.3%
Archbold (5-3) 0.5%

Region 19
Johnstown-Monroe (7-1) 52%
West Lafayette Ridgewood (7-1) 13%
Byesville Meadowbrook (5-3) 9.3%
Ironton (6-2) 9.2%
Amanda-Clearcreek (7-1) 5.8%
Martins Ferry (5-3) 4.6%
Bellaire (6-2) 3.4%
Gahanna Columbus Academy (4-4) 1.2%
Columbus Bishop Ready (3-5) 0.9%
Oak Hill (6-2) 0.5%

Region 20
Wheelersburg (7-1) 63%
Middletown Madison (8-0) 29%
Jamestown Greeneview (7-1) 2.3%
West Portsmouth Portsmouth West (6-2) 1.9%
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (5-2) 1.3%
West Jefferson (6-2) 1.3%
Cincinnati Madeira (5-3) 1.0%

Region 21
Kirtland (8-0) 42%
Mogadore (7-1) 26%
Creston Norwayne (7-1) 18%
Rootstown (8-0) 6.9%
McDonald (8-0) 3.1%
New Middletown Springfield (7-1) 2.5%
Sugarcreek Garaway (7-1) 0.8%

Region 22
Attica Seneca East (7-1) 30%
Jeromesville Hillsdale (6-2) 21%
Columbus Grove (5-3) 16%
Gibsonburg (7-1) 13%
Carey (5-3) 5.3%
Hicksville (5-3) 4.2%
Sherwood Fairview (5-3) 3.5%
Loudonville (4-4) 2.9%
Northwood (7-1) 2.1%
Bucyrus Wynford (5-3) 1.1%
Findlay Liberty-Benton (4-4) 0.5%

Region 23
Shadyside (7-1) 28%
Galion Northmor (8-0) 25%
Columbus Grandview Heights (6-2) 15%
Beverly Fort Frye (7-0) 13%
Bainbridge Paint Valley (8-0) 12%
Milford Center Fairbanks (5-3) 2.5%
Frankfort Adena (6-1) 1.8%
Chillicothe Southeastern (6-2) 1.7%
Howard East Knox (7-1) 0.8%

Region 24
Maria Stein Marion Local (8-0) 67%
Coldwater (7-1) 20%
St Henry (6-2) 7.3%
Lima Central Catholic (7-0) 3.8%
Mechanicsburg (7-1) 1.6%

Region 25
Cuyahoga Heights (6-2) 38%
East Canton (5-3) 28%
Ashland Mapleton (5-3) 14%
Windham (7-1) 10%
Youngstown Valley Christian School (5-3) 6.8%
Plymouth (4-4) 1.0%
Rittman (3-5) 0.8%
Warren John F Kennedy (3-5) 0.8%

Region 26
Pandora-Gilboa (8-0) 27%
McComb (7-1) 24%
Sycamore Mohawk (8-0) 17%
Edgerton (8-0) 13%
Tiffin Calvert (7-1) 7.3%
Leipsic (7-1) 4.5%
Hamler Patrick Henry (5-3) 4.1%
Norwalk St Paul (7-1) 4.0%

Region 27
Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (8-0) 36%
Glouster Trimble (7-1) 32%
Lucas (6-2) 26%
Waterford (6-2) 3.9%
Hannibal River (4-4) 0.8%
Sugar Grove Berne Union (6-2) 0.7%

Region 28
Minster (5-3) 53%
Fort Loramie (7-1) 29%
Convoy Crestview (7-1) 11%
New Bremen (5-3) 5.1%
Ansonia (6-2) 0.8%