Drew Pasteur's Fantastic 50

Drew Pasteur's Ohio Fantastic 50

Ohio High School Football Rankings and Predictions


Division III rankings

Updated 11-Nov-2018 11:37AM
Week 12 complete
Scores & schedules courtesy of Joe Eitel

1. #26 Canfield (11-1 D3 R9)
2. #40 Wapakoneta (11-1 D3 R12)
3. #44 Kettering Archbishop Alter (11-1 D3 R12)
4. #45 Akron St Vincent-St Mary (7-3 D3 R9)
5. #51 Thornville Sheridan (11-1 D3 R11)
6. #57 Columbus Bishop Hartley (9-3 D3 R11)
7. #58 Trotwood-Madison (6-5 D3 R12)
8. #63 Chagrin Falls Kenston (11-1 D3 R9)
9. #77 Akron East (9-3 D3 R9)
10. #78 Columbus Eastmoor Academy (11-1 D3 R11)
11. #81 Mentor Lake Catholic (7-3 D3 R9)
12. #89 Louisville (6-4 D3 R9)
13. #92 Granville (10-2 D3 R11)
14. #105 Franklin Bishop Fenwick (9-3 D3 R12)
15. #109 Aurora (7-3 D3 R9)
16. #110 Cleveland Glenville (8-2 D3 R10)
17. #113 Columbus St Francis DeSales (5-5 D3 R11)
18. #115 Chardon (7-4 D3 R9)
19. #125 Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (7-3 D3 R9)
20. #126 Bellbrook (10-1 D3 R11)
21. #134 Tiffin Columbian (8-3 D3 R10)
22. #137 Parma Padua Franciscan (6-4 D3 R10)
23. #139 Hamilton Badin (8-4 D3 R12)
24. #146 Norwalk (9-3 D3 R10)
25. #153 Alliance (7-4 D3 R9)
26. #154 Sandusky (8-4 D3 R10)
27. #157 Richfield Revere (6-4 D3 R9)
28. #158 Columbus Bishop Watterson (5-5 D3 R11)
29. #164 Millersburg West Holmes (8-3 D3 R9)
30. #166 Tallmadge (5-5 D3 R9)
31. #167 Vandalia Butler (6-5 D3 R12)
32. #171 Medina Buckeye (10-2 D3 R9)
33. #172 Clyde (7-4 D3 R10)
34. #180 Piqua (6-4 D3 R12)
35. #183 Alliance Marlington (8-3 D3 R9)
36. #185 Dayton Chaminade Julienne (7-4 D3 R12)
37. #191 Columbus Marion-Franklin (7-3 D3 R11)
38. #195 Hillsboro (9-2 D3 R11)
39. #196 Cincinnati Mount Healthy (5-6 D3 R12)
40. #198 Tipp City Tippecanoe (5-5 D3 R12)
41. #202 Zanesville (7-3 D3 R11)
42. #203 Franklin (6-4 D3 R12)
43. #207 Ravenna (8-2 D3 R9)
44. #209 Norton (8-2 D3 R9)
45. #210 Jackson (7-4 D3 R11)
46. #212 Lexington (7-5 D3 R10)
47. #213 Celina (5-5 D3 R12)
48. #220 Bay Village Bay (8-3 D3 R10)
49. #226 Bowling Green (6-5 D3 R10)
50. #231 New Richmond (7-3 D3 R11)
51. #235 Dayton Carroll (6-4 D3 R12)
52. #243 Bellefontaine (7-3 D3 R11)
53. #245 New Philadelphia (4-6 D3 R9)
54. #250 Mansfield (5-5 D3 R10)
55. #267 Rocky River (7-5 D3 R10)
56. #268 Defiance (4-6 D3 R10)
57. #275 Lima Shawnee (4-6 D3 R12)
58. #281 Hamilton Ross (5-5 D3 R12)
59. #287 Parma Heights Holy Name (5-5 D3 R10)
60. #288 Niles McKinley (4-6 D3 R9)
61. #291 Delaware Buckeye Valley (5-5 D3 R11)
62. #292 Beloit West Branch (6-4 D3 R9)
63. #298 Cincinnati Northwest (3-7 D3 R12)
64. #302 Geneva (4-6 D3 R9)
65. #303 Columbus Independence (5-5 D3 R11)
66. #305 The Plains Athens (9-2 D3 R11)
67. #308 Goshen (6-4 D3 R11)
68. #345 Zanesville Maysville (5-5 D3 R11)
69. #346 East Cleveland Shaw (3-7 D3 R10)
70. #348 Sandusky Perkins (2-8 D3 R10)
71. #350 Elida (2-8 D3 R12)
72. #353 Columbus Hamilton Township (5-5 D3 R11)
73. #356 Delaware Olentangy Berlin OH (1-9 D3)
74. #358 Columbus Beechcroft (6-4 D3 R11)
75. #359 Columbus Centennial (7-3 D3 R11)
76. #366 Lodi Cloverleaf (5-5 D3 R9)
77. #370 Hunting Valley University School (4-6 D3 R10)
78. #380 Dayton Dunbar (6-4 D3 R12)
79. #383 Columbus South (6-4 D3 R11)
80. #384 Marietta (4-6 D3 R11)
81. #385 Warren Howland (1-9 D3 R9)
82. #414 Wilmington (4-6 D3 R11)
83. #422 Greenville (3-7 D3 R12)
84. #429 Akron Coventry (3-7 D3 R9)
85. #430 Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (1-9 D3 R12)
86. #431 Monroe (2-8 D3 R12)
87. #437 Toledo Scott (6-4 D3 R10)
88. #454 Toledo Woodward (3-6 D3 R10)
89. #456 Dayton Thurgood Marshall (4-6 D3 R12)
90. #471 Cincinnati Woodward (4-6 D3 R12)
91. #500 Cleveland John Hay (4-6 D3 R10)
92. #502 Akron Springfield (2-8 D3 R9)
93. #531 Maumee (0-10 D3 R10)
94. #537 Cleveland Central Catholic (2-8 D3 R10)
95. #541 West Carrollton (2-8 D3 R12)
96. #547 Washington Court House Miami Trace (2-8 D3 R11)
97. #553 Mansfield Madison Comprehensive (1-9 D3 R10)
98. #558 Toledo Rogers (1-9 D3 R10)
99. #563 Vincent Warren (2-8 D3 R11)
100. #579 Cleveland Collinwood (4-7 D3 R9)
101. #592 Painesville Harvey (1-9 D3 R9)
102. #613 Cincinnati Hughes (4-6 D3 R12)
103. #620 Dayton Ponitz Tech (1-9 D3 R12)
104. #642 Cleveland East Technical (1-7 D3 R10)
105. #654 Cleveland John F Kennedy (2-8 D3 R10)
106. #675 Akron North (0-10 D3 R9)
107. #705 Cleveland Lincoln West (0-9 D3 R10)